Home | More Results

 

12th Annual

2014 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 26th

 

*** BOYS FROSH/SOPH 5K/3.1 Miles - Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ============================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Nicholas Hernandez 2684 Madera South SO 17:17 5:35

2 2 Noah Sepulveda 2630 Alta Loma SO 17:26 5:38

3 Alex Garcia 2551 Reedley FR 17:52 5:46

4 3 Aaron Gallemore 2620 Alta Loma SO 18:01 5:49

5 4 Jose Mosqueda 2170 Kerman FR 18:02 5:49

6 Cristian Gomez 2554 Reedley FR 18:07 5:51

7 5 Victor Maldonado 2624 Alta Loma SO 18:10 5:52

8 Enrique Lobato 2386 Firebaugh SO 18:13 5:53

9 6 Diego Carrasco 2125 San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno FR 18:25 5:57

10 7 Ivan Silva 2704 Madera South SO 18:27 5:58

11 8 Manuel Aquino 2677 Madera South SO 18:43 6:03

12 9 Joshua Wheeler 2633 Alta Loma SO 18:58 6:07

13 Richardo Rodriguez 2384 Firebaugh SO 19:02 6:09

14 10 Jesus Robles 2175 Kerman FR 19:07 6:10

15 11 Benjamin Vargas 2181 Kerman FR 19:08 6:11

16 12 Matthew Taksa 2135 San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno FR 19:12 6:12

17 13 Erik Seymour 2631 Alta Loma SO 19:15 6:13

18 14 David Sweigart 2632 Alta Loma FR 19:16 6:13

19 15 David Kim 2622 Alta Loma SO 19:23 6:16

20 16 Vicente Guerrero 2598 Madera SO 19:24 6:16

21 17 Aaron McKenzie 2443 Stockdale - Bakersfield SO 19:33 6:19

22 18 Brandon Todd 2450 Stockdale - Bakersfield SO 19:40 6:21

23 19 Jose Hordaz 2601 Madera FR 19:46 6:23

24 20 Angel Reyes 2701 Madera South FR 19:48 6:23

25 21 Elvis Silva 2703 Madera South SO 19:53 6:25

26 22 Jose Ordaz 2607 Madera FR 19:54 6:25

27 23 Bernardino Giron 2682 Madera South SO 19:57 6:26

28 24 Alex Apodaca 2154 Kerman SO 20:08 6:30

29 25 Jorge Mariscal 2264 Wasco FR 20:21 6:34

30 26 Jesus Morales 2212 Arvin SO 20:22 6:34

31 27 Jesus Miranda 2211 Arvin FR 20:22 6:35

32 28 Sergio Juarez 2203 Arvin FR 20:30 6:37

33 29 Cesar Marquez-Espanta 2208 Arvin FR 20:30 6:37

34 30 Alberto Melchor 2691 Madera South FR 20:57 6:46

35 Michael Miller 2653 Rosamond FR 21:01 6:47

36 31 Matthew Ford 2437 Stockdale - Bakersfield SO 21:08 6:49

37 32 Daniel Cruz-Penaloza 2197 Arvin FR 21:09 6:50

38 33 Adolfo Millan 2210 Arvin SO 21:12 6:51

39 Ricardo Ortiz 2696 Madera South SO 21:12 6:51

40 34 Matthew Ricci 2132 San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno FR 21:14 6:51

41 35 Marcos Cortez 2160 Kerman FR 21:14 6:51

42 Luis Soto 2706 Madera South FR 21:16 6:52

43 36 Michael Pina 2173 Kerman SO 21:17 6:52

44 37 Joe Arias 2588 Madera SO 21:18 6:53

45 38 Justin Uribe 2451 Stockdale - Bakersfield FR 21:19 6:53

46 39 Gavin Albert 2256 Wasco SO 21:22 6:54

47 Alejandro Lopez 2650 Rosamond SO 21:26 6:55

48 Eduardo Ojeda 2695 Madera South FR 21:27 6:55

49 40 Isaac Aguayo 2254 Wasco FR 21:31 6:57

50 Ryan Lauri 2113 Clovis West - Fresno SO 21:38 6:59

51 Luis Godinez 2553 Reedley SO 21:43 7:01

52 41 Daniel Chadwick 2591 Madera FR 21:43 7:01

53 42 Joseph Nichols 2369 Fowler FR 21:44 7:01

54 43 Matthew Magill 2130 San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno FR 21:45 7:01

55 44 Eduardo Ramirez 2269 Wasco SO 21:56 7:05

56 45 Marcos Ramos 2610 Madera FR 22:00 7:06

57 Gabriel Soto 2705 Madera South SO 22:02 7:07

58 Manuel Flores 2873 Fresno SO 22:02 7:07

59 Cristian Castillo 2681 Madera South FR 22:07 7:08

60 46 Isaiah Gomez 2359 Fowler FR 22:11 7:10

61 47 Jonathan Manzo 2168 Kerman FR 22:17 7:12

62 48 Fabian Lopez-Ortiz 2205 Arvin FR 22:17 7:12

63 Javier Aginiga 2463 West Bakersfield SO 22:18 7:12

64 David Cantor 2157 Kerman FR 22:24 7:14

65 Bryant Chavez 2683 Madera South SO 22:32 7:16

66 49 Juan Vargas 2278 Wasco SO 22:32 7:17

67 50 Lorenzo Maldonado 2263 Wasco FR 22:33 7:17

68 51 Eric Wiseman 2136 San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno SO 22:36 7:18

69 52 Fabian Ramirez 2270 Wasco SO 22:40 7:19

70 53 Logan Butler 2513 Bullard - Fresno SO 22:41 7:19

71 Juan Lopez 2262 Wasco FR 22:44 7:20

72 Anthony Gonzales 2874 Fresno FR 22:45 7:21

73 Eduardo Campos 2259 Wasco FR 23:02 7:26

74 54 Ralph Luna 2363 Fowler FR 23:07 7:28

75 Jonathan Razo 2271 Wasco FR 23:15 7:30

76 55 Zachary Buck 2434 Stockdale - Bakersfield FR 23:17 7:31

77 Adolfo Sanchez 2274 Wasco FR 23:19 7:32

78 56 Ramiro Cruz 2593 Madera FR 23:22 7:33

79 Artemio Cristobal 2872 Fresno SO 23:22 7:33

80 57 Cameron Gonzales 2519 Bullard - Fresno FR 23:25 7:34

81 Isaias Escalante 2260 Wasco FR 23:27 7:34

82 58 Gavin Corgiat 2517 Bullard - Fresno SO 23:30 7:35

83 Nolan Reitz 2323 Liberty (Madera Ranchos) FR 23:32 7:36

84 Jazper Blancett 2297 Liberty (Madera Ranchos) FR 23:37 7:38

85 Mitchell Bennett 2294 Liberty (Madera Ranchos) FR 23:40 7:38

86 James Castro 2465 West Bakersfield FR 24:02 7:46

87 Alexander Caudillo 2195 Arvin FR 24:05 7:47

88 Alexis Gonzales 2469 West Bakersfield SO 24:21 7:51

89 Sam Helmuth 2489 Hanford West FR 24:22 7:52

90 59 Brandon Garcia 2128 San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno FR 24:26 7:53

91 Adrian Rocha 2564 Reedley FR 24:55 8:03

92 Brandon Arellano 2155 Kerman SO 25:03 8:05

93 Arturo Juarez 2261 Wasco SO 25:21 8:11

94 Yusuf Ahmad 999 Clovis West - Fresno FR 25:21 8:11

95 60 Andrew Waller 2530 Bullard - Fresno FR 26:00 8:24

96 61 Emmanuel Hernandez 2361 Fowler SO 26:07 8:26

97 Jose Jimenez 2471 West Bakersfield SO 26:12 8:27

98 Michael Ortega 2887 Fresno FR 26:19 8:30

99 Jose Cruz 2385 Firebaugh FR 26:33 8:34

100 62 David Johnson 2129 San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno SO 27:04 8:44

101 Angel Carrazco 2194 Arvin SO 27:22 8:50

102 63 Eli Cisneros 2355 Fowler SO 28:04 9:04

103 64 Christopher Valle 2374 Fowler SO 28:11 9:06

104 65 Dominic Champion 2515 Bullard - Fresno SO 28:45 9:17

105 Brendan Barnes 2589 Madera FR 28:57 9:21

106 Luis Barba 2257 Wasco SO 29:11 9:25

107 66 Max Burford 2512 Bullard - Fresno FR 29:54 9:39

108 Austin Hole 2490 Hanford West FR 30:21 9:48

109 Victor Guzman 2649 Rosamond FR 30:38 9:53

110 67 Bryan Vera 2529 Bullard - Fresno SR 30:48 9:56

111 68 Emery Haller 2360 Fowler FR 30:58 10:00

112 Isaac Vargas 2277 Wasco FR 31:00 10:00

113 Loenzo Felix-Reyes 2357 Fowler SO 31:15 10:05

 

09/26/2014 15:23

 

 

More Results | Top of Page