Home | More Results

 

                                          Fresno City College

                                    2003 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                                      Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                       Saturday, September 13th

 

                                *** MEN'S 4 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                            Finish  PACE   Race

PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/SCHOOL                          CLASS  TIME  p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ===== ====== ====== =====

    1    1 Germaine Ortiz                  Moor/Moorpark                          FR   21:33   5:24   952

    2    2 Eli Rodriguez                   Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   21:49   5:28   812

    3    3 Johnny Zendejas                 Moor/Moorpark                          FR   21:52   5:28   956

    4    4 Dan Napieralski                 ARC/American River                     FR   21:55   5:29   773

    5    5 Andres Gomez                    COS/Sequoias                           SO   22:00   5:30   923

    6    6 Jose Barajas                    COS/Sequoias                           SO   22:06   5:32   912

    7    7 Ricardo Rodriguez               MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   22:10   5:33   884

    8    8 Frankie Renteria                ARC/American River                     SO   22:11   5:33   775

    9    9 Oscar Martinez                  Hart/Hartnell                          FR   22:13   5:34   839

   10   10 Jose Pepe Ramirez               ARC/American River                     FR   22:14   5:34   774

   11   11 Brandon Fink                    DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   22:14   5:34   822

   12   12 Matt Radmilovic                 WVC/West Valley                        SO   22:16   5:34   941

   13   13 Sam Wambugu                     ARC/American River                     FR   22:21   5:36   776

   14   14 Cande Rodriguez                 SM/Santa Monica                        SO   22:26   5:37   909

   15   15 Omar Martinez                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   22:27   5:37   879

   16   16 Travis Butcher                  DVC/Diablo Valley                      SO   22:30   5:38   818

   17   17 Josh Courtney                   ARC/American River                     FR   22:33   5:39   763

   18   18 Jose Pena                       MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   22:35   5:39   882

   19   19 Ben Gimlin                      COS/Sequoias                           SO   22:36   5:39   922

   20   20 Taff Dirks                      WVC/West Valley                        FR   22:38   5:40   935

   21   21 Bascir Smith                    COS/Sequoias                           SO   22:39   5:40   931

   22   22 Jose Villela                    SM/Santa Monica                        SO   22:41   5:41   907

   23   23 Jose Morales                    Hart/Hartnell                          FR   22:41   5:41   840

   24   24 Cliff Irrebaria                 Hart/Hartnell                          FR   22:42   5:41   835

   25   25 Jeff Seborer                    COS/Sequoias                           SO   22:43   5:41   929

   26   26 Rudy Cepeda                     COS/Sequoias                           FR   22:44   5:41   914

   27   27 Carlos Gonzalez                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   22:45   5:42   876

   28   28 Kyle Lubeck                     Moor/Moorpark                          FR   22:46   5:42   950

   29   29 Marcos Espinal                  SM/Santa Monica                        FR   22:47   5:42   904

   30   30 Eric Boyles                     BC/Bakersfield                         FR   22:49   5:43   778

   31   31 Jack Chandler                   Moor/Moorpark                          FR   22:50   5:43   946

   32   32 Cody Lemons                     ARC/American River                     FR   22:50   5:43   770

   33   33 Vladimir Parrales               CCSF/CC San Francisco                  FR   22:52   5:43   795

   34   34 Jesus Campos                    Hart/Hartnell                          FR   22:55   5:44   832

   35   35 Kashing Lau                     WVC/West Valley                        SO   22:59   5:45   939

   36   36 Josh Boedecker                  ARC/American River                     FR   23:03   5:46   762

   37   37 Adrian Contreras                Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   23:03   5:46   799

   38   38 Jivanny Lopez                   Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   23:04   5:46   803

   39   39 Jeffrey Gehringer               CCSF/CC San Francisco                  SO   23:05   5:47   792

   40   40 Josh Escobedo                   COS/Sequoias                           FR   23:06   5:47   915

   41   41 Alex Lucio                      Hart/Hartnell                          FR   23:09   5:48   838

   42      Zach Done                       ARC/American River                     FR   23:09   5:48   764

   43   42 Nick Boccio                     DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   23:09   5:48   817

   44   43 Charles Quintanilla             MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   23:12   5:48   958

   45   44 Hector Hernandez                FCC/Fresno                             FR   23:13   5:49   753

   46   45 Antonio Cardenas                Sac/Sacramento                         FR   23:13   5:49   894

   47   46 Marcos VanWingerden             Moor/Moorpark                          FR   23:14   5:49   954

   48   47 Oscar Avila                     CCSF/CC San Francisco                  SO   23:15   5:49   788

   49   48 Hector Hernandez                CCSF/CC San Francisco                  FR   23:16   5:49   793

   50   49 Jesse Mirola                    Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   23:17   5:50   808

   51   50 Joe Lotspeich                   Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   23:21   5:51   804

   52   51 Daniel Fitzpatrick              CCSF/CC San Francisco                  FR   23:22   5:51   791

   53   52 Miguel Paniagua                 Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   23:26   5:52   809

   54      Hector Figueroa                 COS/Sequoias                           SO   23:27   5:52   917

   55   53 Walter Lezama                   DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   23:28   5:52   824

   56   54 Manolo Rodriguez                Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   23:29   5:53   813

   57   55 Jonathan Rihel                  DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   23:29   5:53   827

   58      John Harrah                     ARC/American River                     FR   23:30   5:53   767

   59      Eddie Rodriguez                 Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   23:36   5:54   811

   60   56 Michael Buttery                 WVC/West Valley                        SO   23:39   5:55   934

   61      Angel Madrigal                  Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   23:41   5:56   805

   62   57 Arnold Cardenas                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   SO   23:44   5:56   874

   63   58 Ryan Warlick                    Moor/Moorpark                          FR   23:46   5:57   955

   64   59 Chris Miano                     MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   SO   23:48   5:57   880

   65      Chris Hart                      ARC/American River                     FR   23:48   5:57   768

   66      Javier Hoil                     MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   SO   23:50   5:58   957

   67   60 Johnny Vizcaino                 MJC/Modesto                            SO   23:51   5:58   862

   68   61 Michael Loftus                  WVC/West Valley                        SO   23:51   5:58   940

   69   62 Jeff Greene                     MJC/Modesto                            FR   23:52   5:58   854

   70   63 Ruben Rodriguez                 Hart/Hartnell                          FR   23:53   5:59   842

   71   64 Nick Cramer                     BC/Bakersfield                         SO   23:57   6:00   781

   72      Chance Mavis                    Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   23:57   6:00   806

   73   65 Steve Munoz                     Hart/Hartnell                          FR   23:59   6:00   841

   74      Brandon Haydu                   ARC/American River                     SO   24:02   6:01   769

   75      Edward Giles                    Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   24:03   6:01   800

   76   66 Rene Maldonada                  Moor/Moorpark                          FR   24:09   6:03   951

   77   67 Nick Lennon                     SM/Santa Monica                        FR   24:11   6:03   908

   78   68 Isidro Trujillo                 WVC/West Valley                        FR   24:12   6:03   943

   79   69 Manuel Alaniz                   SM/Santa Monica                        FR   24:14   6:04   900

   80   70 Jose Magana                     BC/Bakersfield                         FR   24:19   6:05   784

   81      Javin Ramos                     Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   24:19   6:05   810

   82   71 TJ Miller                       DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   24:20   6:05   826

   83   72 Josh Willingham                 MJC/Modesto                            FR   24:25   6:07   864

   84   73 Brian Greely                    LPC/Las Positas                        SO   24:27   6:07   845

   85      Grant Zike                      Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   24:28   6:07   816

   86   74 Bob Elizalde                    FCC/Fresno                             FR   24:30   6:08   751

   87   75 Vincent Orosco                  Sac/Sacramento                         FR   24:33   6:09   897

   88   76 Stephen Walls                   FCC/Fresno                             FR   24:34   6:09   761

   89   77 Oscar Esquivel                  SM/Santa Monica                        FR   24:35   6:09   905

   90      Alexandro Sim                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   24:36   6:09   885

   91      Jacinto Garcia                  COS/Sequoias                           SO   24:37   6:10   919

   92      Rodrigo Gomez                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   SO   24:38   6:10   875

   93      Michael Wilhelm                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   24:40   6:10   886

   94      Johnny Villarreal               Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   24:43   6:11   815

   95   78 Lalo Rios                       Sac/Sacramento                         FR   24:44   6:11   899

   96   79 John Nicklas                    FCC/Fresno                             SO   24:44   6:11   756

   97      Hector Figueroa                 Hart/Hartnell                          SO   24:45   6:12   833

   98   80 Navjot Sekhon                   BC/Bakersfield                         SO   24:45   6:12   785

   99      Jeremy Wittman                  ARC/American River                     FR   24:47   6:12   777

  100   81 Dustin Silva                    FCC/Fresno                             SO   24:48   6:12   759

  101   82 Will Kraemer                    WVC/West Valley                        SO   24:50   6:13   938

  102      Nick Lowe                       ARC/American River                     SO   25:00   6:15   771

  103   83 Lai Saephan                     DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   25:04   6:16   828

  104      Justin Sinclair                 Moor/Moorpark                          FR   25:05   6:17   953

  105   84 Ray Starmer                     CCSF/CC San Francisco                  FR   25:07   6:17   796

  106      Andrew Ungs                     DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   25:08   6:17   830

  107   85 Joseph Carrillo                 BC/Bakersfield                         SO   25:09   6:18   780

  108      A.J. Billapando                 COS/Sequoias                           FR   25:12   6:18   913

  109   86 Fermin Torres                   BC/Bakersfield                         FR   25:25   6:22   786

  110      Lewis Dorsey                    ARC/American River                     SO   25:26   6:22   765

  111   87 Mike Sullivan                   CCSF/CC San Francisco                  FR   25:32   6:23   797

  112      Justin Espinoza                 DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   25:36   6:24   821

  113      Fernando Valdivia               COS/Sequoias                           FR   25:37   6:25   932

  114   88 Ryan Cole                       LPC/Las Positas                        FR   25:37   6:25   843

  115   89 Adrian Leyva                    FCC/Fresno                             FR   25:38   6:25   754

  116   90 Ramiro Hernandez                BC/Bakersfield                         SO   25:39   6:25   783

  117   91 Matt Griebner                   Sac/Sacramento                         FR   25:41   6:26   896

  118   92 Adam Crittenden                 Sac/Sacramento                         SO   25:43   6:26   895

  119      Ignacio Perez                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   25:45   6:27   883

  120      Augustine Hernandez             BC/Bakersfield                         FR   25:48   6:27   782

  121      Jonah Lefkowitz                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   SO   25:54   6:29   878

  122      Kenji Taniguchi                 Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   25:54   6:29   814

  123   93 Ruben Sanchez                   SM/Santa Monica                        FR   25:55   6:29   910

  124   94 Jay Nakagawa                    MJC/Modesto                            FR   25:58   6:30   856

  125      Robert Lee                      COS/Sequoias                           FR   26:00   6:30   924

  126      Albert Tran                     CCSF/CC San Francisco                  SO   26:15   6:34   798

  127      David Wilcox                    DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   26:17   6:35   831

  128      Alan Kass                       Moor/Moorpark                          FR   26:23   6:36   948

  129      Jose Lorenzana                  DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   26:24   6:36   825

  130      Elario Sandoval                 SM/Santa Monica                        FR   26:44   6:41   911

  131   95 Zachary Staub                   MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 FR   26:56   6:44   873

  132   96 Daniel Raya                     MJC/Modesto                            FR   27:03   6:46   861

  133      De'Andre McMiller               Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   27:11   6:48   807

  134   97 Matt Brenton                    MJC/Modesto                            FR   27:12   6:48   850

  135   98 Daniel Gonzalez                 MJC/Modesto                            FR   27:41   6:56   853

  136      Matt Velasquez                  BC/Bakersfield                         FR   27:45   6:57   787

  137   99 Chris Christensen               MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 FR   27:49   6:58   867

  138      Robert Gordon                   DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   28:06   7:02   823

  139      Jose Salcedo                    COS/Sequoias                           FR   28:10   7:03   928

  140      Jeff Knoeple                    MJC/Modesto                            FR   28:14   7:04   855

  141      Jonathan Scott                  DVC/Diablo Valley                      SO   28:17   7:05   829

  142      Zeferino Cruz                   SM/Santa Monica                        FR   28:39   7:10   903

  143  100 Michael Courtney                LPC/Las Positas                        FR   28:46   7:12   844

  144      Jorge Campos                    Moor/Moorpark                          FR   29:10   7:18   945

  145      Jesus Pelayo                    MJC/Modesto                            FR   29:11   7:18   857

  146      Dan Rimmer                      WVC/West Valley                        FR   30:10   7:33   942

  147  101 Tony Hazdovac                   MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 FR   30:11   7:33   871

  148  102 Richard Cain                    MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 FR   30:19   7:35   866

  149  103 Van-Tonio Fraley                MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 FR   30:19   7:35   869

  150      Kevin Knight                    Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   30:37   7:40   801

  151      Michael Pagalan                 COS/Sequoias                           FR   31:25   7:52   927

  152  104 David Peterson                  LPC/Las Positas                        SO   32:33   8:09   847

  153  105 Josef Santiago                  LPC/Las Positas                        FR   33:26   8:22   848

  154      Mo Elmi                         SM/Santa Monica                        FR   33:29   8:23   901

  155  106 Elliott Byrd                    MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 FR   34:08   8:32   865

 

  09/13/2003 11:24

Home | More Results | Top of Page