Home | More Results

 

                                          Fresno City College

                                    2003 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                                      Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                       Saturday, September 13th

 

                           *** WOMEN'S 5K (3.1 Miles) - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                            Finish  PACE   Race

PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/SCHOOL                          CLASS  TIME  p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ===== ====== ====== =====

    1    1 Christina Lara                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   SO   19:12   6:12  1110

    2    2 Maria Cardenas                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   19:36   6:20  1103

    3    3 Irma Gonzalez                   MJC/Modesto                            SO   19:43   6:22  1088

    4    4 Jenessa Botello                 Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   20:06   6:29  1049

    5    5 Brooklan Grimes                 BC/Bakersfield                         SO   20:14   6:32  1026

    6    6 Trudy Mohr                      Sac/Sacramento                         FR   20:17   6:33  1129

    7    7 Lynette Thompson                Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   20:21   6:34  1054

    8    8 Kari Nelson                     ARC/American River                     FR   20:29   6:37  1017

    9    9 Jenna George                    DVC/Diablo Valley                      SO   20:31   6:37  1063

   10   10 Monica Serrano                  BC/Bakersfield                         FR   20:33   6:38  1035

   11   11 Sharon Muha                     Sac/Sacramento                         FR   20:35   6:39  1130

   12   12 Mora Mahoney                    DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   20:38   6:40  1066

   13      Maggie Cortez                   RH/Rio Hondo                           FR   20:43   6:41  1115

   14   13 Michelle Acosta                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   SO   20:45   6:42  1102

   15      Michelle Garcia                 COS/Sequoias                           SO   20:53   6:44  1058

   16   14 Jayde Solario                   LPC/Las Positas                        FR   21:00   6:47  1084

   17   15 Naomi Quisenberry               MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   SO   21:01   6:47  1111

   18   16 Eileen Bocanegra                Hart/Hartnell                          SO   21:05   6:48  1073

   19   17 Evelyn Bocanegra                Hart/Hartnell                          SO   21:05   6:48  1074

   20   18 Kristy Gamboa                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   21:21   6:54  1107

   21      Jill Williams                   FCC/Fresno                             FR   21:25   6:55  1007

   22   19 Meri Hawkins                    Hart/Hartnell                          FR   21:30   6:57  1075

   23   20 Ami Smith                       MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   SO   21:37   6:59  1113

   24   21 Toni Gamboa                     MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   SO   21:40   7:00  1108

   25   22 Stacy Edwards                   BC/Bakersfield                         FR   21:41   7:00  1025

   26   23 Christine Jegan                 DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   21:43   7:01  1065

   27      Amber Findley                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   21:46   7:02  1106

   28   24 Merci Wedi                      Cerr/Cerritos                          SO   21:49   7:03  1055

   29      Denise Ditch                    MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   21:50   7:03  1104

   30   25 Jennifer King                   ARC/American River                     FR   22:00   7:06  1010

   31   26 Lea Safer                       SM/Santa Monica                        SO   22:06   7:08  1140

   32   27 Lisa Marchini                   DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   22:09   7:09  1067

   33   28 Jocelyn Castaneda               Moor/Moorpark                          FR   22:10   7:09  1148

   34   29 Deanna Martinez                 Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   22:11   7:10  1050

   35   30 Maria Bautista                  SM/Santa Monica                        FR   22:15   7:11  1135

   36   31 Brenda Varela                   Hart/Hartnell                          SO   22:15   7:11  1079

   37   32 Jodi Calderon                   BC/Bakersfield                         FR   22:18   7:12  1023

   38      Mary Garcia                     COS/Sequoias                           FR   22:19   7:12  1057

   39   33 Bindya Bhakta                   Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   22:20   7:12  1048

   40      Irais Flores                    RH/Rio Hondo                           SO   22:20   7:13  1117

   41   34 Jenny Sanchez                   MJC/Modesto                            SO   22:26   7:15  1090

   42      Shelby Burrus                   WVC/West Valley                        FR   22:29   7:16  1144

   43   35 Jennine Iafrate                 MJC/Modesto                            SO   22:33   7:17  1089

   44      Karin Hansen                    FCC/Fresno                             FR   22:33   7:17  1003

   45      Ivy Truong                      CCSF/CC San Francisco                  SO   22:34   7:17  1045

   46      Norma Dominguez                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   SO   22:37   7:18  1105

   47   36 Vivian Rhone                    DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   22:40   7:19  1070

   48   37 Linsey Vanzant                  MJC/Modesto                            FR   22:47   7:21  1092

   49   38 Stefanie Edsall                 MJC/Modesto                            FR   22:52   7:23  1087

   50   39 Brandi Wenger                   DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   22:57   7:24  1072

   51   40 Ana Oropeza                     Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   23:01   7:26  1053

   52   41 Jennifer Minero                 Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   23:08   7:28  1051

   53   42 Whitney Shoemaker               DVC/Diablo Valley                      SO   23:11   7:29  1071

   54   43 Joelle Gibson                   ARC/American River                     FR   23:12   7:29  1009

   55      Kelsey Hamar                    COS/Sequoias                           FR   23:16   7:31  1059

   56   44 Zaira Estrada                   Sac/Sacramento                         FR   23:20   7:32  1124

   57      Griselda Flores                 RH/Rio Hondo                           SO   23:23   7:33  1116

   58      Daisy Munoz                     Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   23:23   7:33  1052

   59      Kelley O'Connor                 DVC/Diablo Valley                      SO   23:29   7:35  1069

   60   45 Irma Vasquez                    Hart/Hartnell                          FR   23:30   7:35  1080

   61   46 Joey Miller                     Sac/Sacramento                         FR   23:42   7:39  1128

   62   47 Celina Jaramillo                BC/Bakersfield                         SO   23:46   7:40  1028

   63      Ali McCall                      DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   23:46   7:40  1068

   64   48 Adria Hernandez                 Hart/Hartnell                          FR   23:47   7:41  1076

   65   49 Valerie Taylor                  BC/Bakersfield                         FR   23:52   7:42  1038

   66   50 Mary Hazdovac                   MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 FR   23:55   7:43  1096

   67   51 Kristina Smith                  BC/Bakersfield                         SO   24:01   7:45  1037

   68   52 Jessica Hennessy                MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 FR   24:05   7:46  1098

   69   53 Akina Umemoto                   MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 FR   24:05   7:46  1101

   70      Elena Gonzales                  DVC/Diablo Valley                      FR   24:06   7:47  1064

   71   54 Alma Lemus                      SM/Santa Monica                        FR   24:06   7:47  1138

   72      Crystal Kuntz                   BC/Bakersfield                         FR   24:08   7:47  1029

   73      Erica Silva                     BC/Bakersfield                         FR   24:09   7:48  1036

   74   55 Kristi Maryman                  ARC/American River                     SO   24:11   7:48  1014

   75      Alana Atkins                    Cerr/Cerritos                          FR   24:11   7:48  1047

   76      Laura Vergejo                   BC/Bakersfield                         SO   24:12   7:49  1039

   77      Lucero Ayala-Juan               BC/Bakersfield                         FR   24:14   7:49  1020

   78   56 Maria Cruz                      Moor/Moorpark                          FR   24:14   7:49  1150

   79   57 Andrea Galleguillos             MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 FR   24:16   7:50  1095

   80      Jessica Chvala                  BC/Bakersfield                         FR   24:17   7:50  1024

   81      Christina Zuno                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   24:22   7:52  1114

   82      Reina Lopez                     FCC/Fresno                             FR   24:40   7:58  1004

   83   58 Carolyn Yu                      SM/Santa Monica                        FR   24:54   8:02  1142

   84   59 Cathy Raichel                   SM/Santa Monica                        FR   25:02   8:05  1139

   85   60 Desiree Love                    ARC/American River                     SO   25:09   8:07  1011

   86      Charmetra Grant                 CERR/Cerritos                          FR   25:20   8:11  1155

   87   61 Cheree Stanfield                MJC/Modesto                            FR   25:33   8:15  1091

   88   62 Sierra Nelmes                   ARC/American River                     FR   26:12   8:27  1016

   89   63 Luisa Temple                    Sac/Sacramento                         FR   26:14   8:28  1131

   90      Theresa Smith                   CCSF/CC San Francisco                  FR   26:18   8:29  1043

   91      Becky Asami                     FCC/Fresno                             FR   26:21   8:30  1002

   92      Azucena Gutierrez               BC/Bakersfield                         FR   26:43   8:37  1027

   93      Cheyenne Pruett                 BC/Bakersfield                         SO   26:46   8:38  1031

   94      Kathrine Lucero                 COS/Sequoias                           SO   26:52   8:40  1060

   95   64 Sabrina Echolds                 Moor/Moorpark                          FR   26:58   8:42  1151

   96      Marissa Rios                    BC/Bakersfield                         SO   27:09   8:46  1033

   97      Lucia Arreola                   BC/Bakersfield                         SO   27:12   8:47  1019

   98   65 Katherine Parker                MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 FR   27:24   8:51  1099

   99      Veronica Guerra                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   FR   27:28   8:52  1109

  100      Karen Allegro                   CCSF/CC San Francisco                  FR   27:42   8:56  1040

  101      Amber Pipkins                   BC/Bakersfield                         SO   28:10   9:06  1030

  102   66 Kendall Cartmell                LPC/Las Positas                        FR   28:17   9:08  1081

  103   67 Natali Virgen                   MJC/Modesto                            FR   28:27   9:11  1093

  104   68 Lindsay Miranda                 ARC/American River                     FR   28:35   9:13  1015

  105      Vanessa Rodriguez               BC/Bakersfield                         SO   28:42   9:16  1034

  106      Eunice Ocampo                   RH/Rio Hondo                           FR   28:56   9:20  1123

  107      Antoinette Adams                WVC/West Valley                        FR   29:13   9:26  1143

  108      Laura Manthey                   ARC/American River                     SO   29:57   9:40  1012

  109   69 Alica Stanford                  LPC/Las Positas                        FR   30:13   9:45  1085

  110   70 Xiomara Castillo                Moor/Moorpark                          FR   30:16   9:46  1149

  111      Mary Portwood                   WVC/West Valley                        FR   31:10  10:03  1146

  112      Jennifer Cook                   BC/Bakersfield                         FR   32:03  10:21  1022

  113   71 LaMese Smith-Perez              Moor/Moorpark                          FR   32:03  10:21  1153

  114   72 Lisa Pierce                     LPC/Las Positas                        FR   37:04  11:58  1083

  115   73 Kesa Hansen                     LPC/Las Positas                        FR   37:07  11:59  1082

  116   74 Jessica Wilson                  LPC/Las Positas                        FR   40:16  13:00  1086

 

   09/13/2003 10:38

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page