Home | More Results

 

Fresno City College

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 2004

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, September 11th

 

*** Men's 4 Miles Results by LAST Name ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

===============================================================================================

 Race                                                                  Overall  Finish   PACE

  NO.  LAST, First                 School                        Class  PLACE    TIME   p/Mile

===== =========================== ============================== ===== ======= ======== =======

  793 ACOSTA, Kellen              OCC/Orange Coast               Fr          2    21:19   5:20

  644 ACOSTA, Marcus              Full/Fullerton                 Fr        105    24:07   6:02

  896 AGUIRRE, J. J.              COS/Sequoias                   Fr         93    23:44   5:56

  645 ALDRICH, Randal             Full/Fullerton                 Fr        134    25:56   6:29

  730 ALLEN, Jeff                 Moor/Moorpark                  Fr        129    25:39   6:25

  759 ALVAREZ, Daniel             MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           Fr         37    22:32   5:38

  794 AMPARAN, Rodrigo            OCC/Orange Coast               Fr        110    24:20   6:05

  909 ARCELONA, Adrian            WVC/West Valley                Fr        125    25:08   6:17

  795 ARCIANAGA, Mike             OCC/Orange Coast               Fr         59    23:04   5:46

  760 ARDIN, Francisco            MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           Fr        144    26:58   6:45

  691 AVELAR, Ruben               MJC/Modesto                    Fr         25    22:15   5:34

  513 BANUELAS, Eddie             FCC/Fresno                     Fr         18    22:08   5:32

  692 BANUELOS, Emilio            MJC/Modesto                    Fr        138    26:18   6:35

  877 BARELA, Jason               SC/Santiago Canyon             Fr        130    25:41   6:26

  598 BAUTISTA, Junior            Cerr/Cerritos                  Fr         73    23:20   5:50

  624 BERGER, William             DVC/Diablo Valley              Fr        121    24:50   6:13

  534 BOEGER, Jake                ARC/American River             Fr         85    23:32   5:53

  562 CABANILLAS, Carlos          BC/Bakersfield                 Fr         24    22:14   5:34

  646 CADENA, Eric                Full/Fullerton                 Fr        122    24:54   6:14

  798 CAMPBELL, Alex              OCC/Orange Coast               Fr        126    25:15   6:19

  660 CAMPOS, Jesus               Hart/Hartnell                  So         19    22:08   5:32

  879 CARBAJAL, Ibeli             SC/Santiago Canyon             Fr        116    24:39   6:10

  799 CASILLAS, Jose              OCC/Orange Coast               So          1    21:08   5:17

  563 CAVAZOS, Steven             BC/Bakersfield                 Fr         42    22:42   5:41

  732 CHANDLER, Jack              Moor/Moorpark                  So         16    21:59   5:30

  714 CHRISTENSEN, Chris          MPC/Monterey Peninsula         So        124    25:05   6:17

  676 CLARKE, Jerron              LPC/Las Positas                So         12    21:54   5:29

  827 CORTES, Roberto             SJD/San Joaquin Delta          Fr        150    27:57   7:00

  661 CORVERA, Luis               Hart/Hartnell                  Fr         41    22:40   5:40

  677 COURTNEY, Michael           LPC/Las Positas                So        137    26:15   6:34

  761 CRUZ, Jeremy                MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           Fr        147    27:26   6:52

  694 CUEVAS, Ricky               MJC/Modesto                    So         26    22:15   5:34

  818 DANIELS, Landry             Sac/Sacramento                 Fr        139    26:21   6:36

  910 DIRKS, Taff                 WVC/West Valley                So         34    22:27   5:37

  763 DOBKIN, Marshall            MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           Fr         49    22:51   5:43

  802 DURST, Chris                OCC/Orange Coast               So        100    23:55   5:59

  898 ESCOBEDO, Isaias            COS/Sequoias                   Fr         39    22:34   5:39

  899 ESCOBEDO, Josh              COS/Sequoias                   So         57    23:01   5:46

  881 EVELO, Jerrod               SC/Santiago Canyon             Fr         27    22:18   5:35

  764 FERNANDO, Emesh             MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           So        111    24:21   6:06

  765 FERNANDO, Rumesh            MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           Fr        145    27:14   6:49

  625 FINK, Brandon               DVC/Diablo Valley              So         47    22:50   5:43

 1600 FINNEY, Jonathon            DVC/Diablo Valley              SO        120    24:49   6:13

  803 FITZGERALD, Patrick         OCC/Orange Coast               Fr          6    21:41   5:26

  715 FLORES, Adam                MPC/Monterey Peninsula         Fr        154    30:03   7:31

  564 FLORES, Benny               BC/Bakersfield                 Fr         95    23:46   5:57

  599 GILES, Edward               Cerr/Cerritos                  So         69    23:16   5:49

  678 GOMEZ, Marcos               LPC/Las Positas                So         65    23:12   5:48

  565 GOMEZ, Robert               BC/Bakersfield                 Fr        119    24:48   6:12

  837 GONZALEZ, Bernardo          SJCC/San Jose                  Fr         79    23:25   5:52

  695 GONZALEZ, Daniel            MJC/Modesto                    So        148    27:37   6:55

  696 GONZALEZ, Humberto          MJC/Modesto                    Fr         90    23:41   5:56

  819 GONZALEZ, John-Paul         Sac/Sacramento                 Fr        103    24:06   6:02

  566 GONZALEZ, Juan              BC/Bakersfield                 Fr         53    22:55   5:44

  766 GONZALEZ, Luis              MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           Fr        113    24:27   6:07

  514 GONZALEZ, Matt              FCC/Fresno                     Fr         76    23:23   5:51

  648 GOONETILLEKE, Don           Full/Fullerton                 So        141    26:26   6:37

  698 GREENE, Jeff                MJC/Modesto                    So         88    23:35   5:54

  536 GRINSTEAD, Jesse            ARC/American River             Fr         84    23:31   5:53

  734 GUIDI, Eugenio              Moor/Moorpark                  Fr        117    24:41   6:11

  838 GUTIERREZ, Jose             SJCC/San Jose                  Fr         50    22:52   5:43

  537 HART, Chris                 ARC/American River             So         36    22:29   5:38

  716 HAZDOVAC, Tony              MPC/Monterey Peninsula         Fr        153    29:27   7:22

  767 HEREDIA, Adam               MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           Fr          7    21:44   5:26

  900 HERNANDEZ, Chris            COS/Sequoias                   Fr        146    27:16   6:49

  569 HERNANDEZ, Oswaldo          BC/Bakersfield                 Fr         80    23:27   5:52

  829 HERRON, John                SJD/San Joaquin Delta          Fr        143    26:35   6:39

  901 HOBBS, Travis               COS/Sequoias                   Fr         35    22:29   5:38

  768 HUDDLESTON, Chris           MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           So         22    22:13   5:34

  626 HUMPHREY, Gabe              DVC/Diablo Valley              Fr        115    24:39   6:10

  538 JEDIDIAH, Soliz             ARC/American River             Fr         96    23:47   5:57

  681 JENSON, Nathaniel           LPC/Las Positas                Fr        152    28:37   7:10

  600 JOHNSON, Brandon            Cerr/Cerritos                  Fr         23    22:14   5:34

  735 KASS, Alan                  Moor/Moorpark                  So        127    25:19   6:20

  736 KILROY, Steve               Moor/Moorpark                  Fr         94    23:45   5:57

  515 KLUNDT, Matt                FCC/Fresno                     Fr         66    23:12   5:48

  601 KNIGHT, Kevin               Cerr/Cerritos                  So         83    23:31   5:53

  912 KURANI, Kyle                WVC/West Valley                Fr         74    23:21   5:51

  737 LA SECLA, Joe               Moor/Moorpark                  So        133    25:53   6:29

  769 LARA, Miguel                MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           So         46    22:47   5:42

  820 LARUE, Caleb                Sac/Sacramento                 Fr        140    26:25   6:37

  902 LEE, Robert                 COS/Sequoias                   So        142    26:35   6:39

  540 LEMONS, Cody                ARC/American River             So         61    23:05   5:47

  602 LOPEZ, Jivanny              Cerr/Cerritos                  So         28    22:19   5:35

  603 LOTSPEICH, Joe              Cerr/Cerritos                  So         29    22:19   5:35

  604 MADRIGAL, Angel             Cerr/Cerritos                  So         77    23:23   5:51

  739 MALDONADO, Rene             Moor/Moorpark                  So         82    23:28   5:52

  629 MARTINEZ, Juan              DVC/Diablo Valley              Fr         98    23:51   5:58

  630 MASON, Ryan                 DVC/Diablo Valley              Fr         20    22:09   5:33

  605 MAVIS, Chance               Cerr/Cerritos                  So         91    23:43   5:56

  573 MAYBERRY, Jared             BC/Bakersfield                 Fr         75    23:22   5:51

  606 MCMILLER, De'Andre          Cerr/Cerritos                  So        102    24:01   6:01

  607 MENA, Albert                Cerr/Cerritos                  Fr         97    23:50   5:58

  770 MEZA, Evan                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           Fr         17    22:05   5:32

  771 MILLER, Ryan                MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           So         81    23:27   5:52

  664 MORALES, Jose               Hart/Hartnell                  So         30    22:20   5:35

  575 MORSE, Shawn                BC/Bakersfield                 Fr        114    24:33   6:09

  516 MULLIGAN, Craig             FCC/Fresno                     Fr        106    24:10   6:03

  700 MYNEAR, Brandon             MJC/Modesto                    Fr        101    23:57   6:00

  541 NAPIERALSKI, Dan            ARC/American River             So         11    21:50   5:28

  914 NEBEKER, Kendon             WVC/West Valley                Fr         70    23:16   5:49

  903 NELSON, Drew                COS/Sequoias                   Fr        112    24:24   6:06

  517 NUNEZ, Manuel               FCC/Fresno                     Fr        135    26:02   6:31

  518 ORTIZ, Daniel               FCC/Fresno                     Fr         48    22:51   5:43

  701 PADILLA, Alex               MJC/Modesto                    Fr         44    22:46   5:42

  608 PANIAGUA, Miguel            Cerr/Cerritos                  So         92    23:44   5:56

  772 PENA, Jose                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           So         62    23:08   5:47

  702 PEREZ, Francisco            MJC/Modesto                    Fr         56    22:59   5:45

  703 PEREZ, Pedro                MJC/Modesto                    Fr         63    23:09   5:48

  773 PORTILLO, William           MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           Fr         33    22:26   5:37

  542 PRADO, Jason                ARC/American River             Fr          9    21:47   5:27

  886 RABADAN, Edimael            SC/Santiago Canyon             So        151    28:32   7:08

  717 RAKITIN, Paul               MPC/Monterey Peninsula         Fr         67    23:14   5:49

  887 RAMIREZ, Daniel             SC/Santiago Canyon             So         71    23:17   5:50

  519 RAMIREZ, Feliciano          FCC/Fresno                     Fr         78    23:24   5:51

  740 RAMIREZ, Jorge              Moor/Moorpark                  So         72    23:17   5:50

  543 RAMIREZ, Jose Pepe          ARC/American River             So          3    21:21   5:21

  609 RAMOS, Javin                Cerr/Cerritos                  So         52    22:54   5:44

  610 RAMOS, Julio                Cerr/Cerritos                  Fr        107    24:10   6:03

  631 RIHEL, Jonathan             DVC/Diablo Valley              So         99    23:53   5:59

  888 RIVERA, Eric                SC/Santiago Canyon             Fr         40    22:35   5:39

  611 RODRIGUEZ, Eddie            Cerr/Cerritos                  So         55    22:59   5:45

  612 RODRIGUEZ, Eli              Cerr/Cerritos                  So         14    21:56   5:29

  775 RODRIGUEZ, Ricardo          MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           So         51    22:54   5:44

  665 RODRIGUEZ, Ruben            Hart/Hartnell                  So         68    23:16   5:49

  805 ROJAS, Humberto             OCC/Orange Coast               So          4    21:26   5:22

  614 ROJAS, Vincent              Cerr/Cerritos                  Fr         15    21:58   5:30

  841 ROSALES, Gilbert            SJCC/San Jose                  Fr         54    22:58   5:45

  806 SALAZAR, Jesus              OCC/Orange Coast               Fr         31    22:21   5:36

  904 SALCEDO, Jose               COS/Sequoias                   So         45    22:47   5:42

  615 SANCHEZ, Ruben              Cerr/Cerritos                  Fr         87    23:34   5:54

  616 SANTAMARIA, Carlos          Cerr/Cerritos                  Fr         64    23:10   5:48

  544 SCOTT, Kavanaugh            ARC/American River             Fr        131    25:43   6:26

  742 SMITH, Randy                Moor/Moorpark                  So         43    22:45   5:42

  916 SOSA, Michael               WVC/West Valley                Fr         89    23:36   5:54

  807 STAGGS, Matt                OCC/Orange Coast               So          8    21:46   5:27

  822 TEJEDA, Pedro               Sac/Sacramento                 Fr        128    25:36   6:24

  891 TORRES, David               SC/Santiago Canyon             Fr         86    23:32   5:53

  578 TORRES, Fermin              BC/Bakersfield                 So        108    24:12   6:03

  667 TOSTADO, Eder               Hart/Hartnell                  Fr         60    23:04   5:46

  808 TURNER, James               OCC/Orange Coast               Fr        136    26:12   6:33

  893 VALADEZ, Alex               SC/Santiago Canyon             Fr        109    24:13   6:04

  809 VALENCIA, Jason             OCC/Orange Coast               So          5    21:40   5:25

  823 VAN KOTEN, Brody            Sac/Sacramento                 Fr         21    22:12   5:33

  842 VARALA, Luis                SJCC/San Jose                  Fr        123    25:03   6:16

  776 VILLAREAL, Jose             MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           Fr         58    23:03   5:46

  718 VINING, Ben                 MPC/Monterey Peninsula         Fr        149    27:42   6:56

  520 VULICH, Danny               FCC/Fresno                     Fr        104    24:06   6:02

  545 WAMBUGU, Sam                ARC/American River             So         13    21:55   5:29

  777 WILHELM, Michael            MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           So         32    22:24   5:36

  778 WONG, Ray                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio           Fr         38    22:33   5:39

  521 YAMAS, Manuel               FCC/Fresno                     Fr        118    24:47   6:12

  917 ZAPATA, Lenin               WVC/West Valley                So         10    21:48   5:27

  719 ZIERING, Matthew            MPC/Monterey Peninsula         Fr        132    25:45   6:27

 

Number of records: 154

   09/11/2004 10:47

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page