Home | More Results

 

Fresno City College

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 2004

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, September 11th

 

*** MEN'S 4 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

FINAL REVISED 09/11/04; 10:47

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL CLASS TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ===== ====== ====== =====

1 1 Jose Casillas OCC/Orange Coast So 21:08 5:17 799

2 2 Kellen Acosta OCC/Orange Coast Fr 21:19 5:20 793

3 3 Jose Pepe Ramirez ARC/American River So 21:21 5:21 543

4 4 Humberto Rojas OCC/Orange Coast So 21:26 5:22 805

5 5 Jason Valencia OCC/Orange Coast So 21:40 5:25 809

6 6 Patrick Fitzgerald OCC/Orange Coast Fr 21:41 5:26 803

7 7 Adam Heredia MSAC/Mt. San Antonio Fr 21:44 5:26 767

8 8 Matt Staggs OCC/Orange Coast So 21:46 5:27 807

9 9 Jason Prado ARC/American River Fr 21:47 5:27 542

10 10 Lenin Zapata WVC/West Valley So 21:48 5:27 917

11 11 Dan Napieralski ARC/American River So 21:50 5:28 541

12 Jerron Clarke LPC/Las Positas So 21:54 5:29 676

13 12 Sam Wambugu ARC/American River So 21:55 5:29 545

14 13 Eli Rodriguez Cerr/Cerritos So 21:56 5:29 612

15 14 Vincent Rojas Cerr/Cerritos Fr 21:58 5:30 614

16 15 Jack Chandler Moor/Moorpark So 21:59 5:30 732

17 16 Evan Meza MSAC/Mt. San Antonio Fr 22:05 5:32 770

18 17 Eddie Banuelas FCC/Fresno Fr 22:08 5:32 513

19 18 Jesus Campos Hart/Hartnell So 22:08 5:32 660

20 19 Ryan Mason DVC/Diablo Valley Fr 22:09 5:33 630

21 20 Brody Van Koten Sac/Sacramento Fr 22:12 5:33 823

22 21 Chris Huddleston MSAC/Mt. San Antonio So 22:13 5:34 768

23 22 Brandon Johnson Cerr/Cerritos Fr 22:14 5:34 600

24 23 Carlos Cabanillas BC/Bakersfield Fr 22:14 5:34 562

25 24 Ruben Avelar MJC/Modesto Fr 22:15 5:34 691

26 25 Ricky Cuevas MJC/Modesto So 22:15 5:34 694

27 26 Jerrod Evelo SC/Santiago Canyon Fr 22:18 5:35 881

28 27 Jivanny Lopez Cerr/Cerritos So 22:19 5:35 602

29 28 Joe Lotspeich Cerr/Cerritos So 22:19 5:35 603

30 29 Jose Morales Hart/Hartnell So 22:20 5:35 664

31 30 Jesus Salazar OCC/Orange Coast Fr 22:21 5:36 806

32 31 Michael Wilhelm MSAC/Mt. San Antonio So 22:24 5:36 777

33 32 William Portillo MSAC/Mt. San Antonio Fr 22:26 5:37 773

34 33 Taff Dirks WVC/West Valley So 22:27 5:37 910

35 34 Travis Hobbs COS/Sequoias Fr 22:29 5:38 901

36 35 Chris Hart ARC/American River So 22:29 5:38 537

37 36 Daniel Alvarez MSAC/Mt. San Antonio Fr 22:32 5:38 759

38 37 Ray Wong MSAC/Mt. San Antonio Fr 22:33 5:39 778

39 38 Isaias Escobedo COS/Sequoias Fr 22:34 5:39 898

40 39 Eric Rivera SC/Santiago Canyon Fr 22:35 5:39 888

41 40 Luis Corvera Hart/Hartnell Fr 22:40 5:40 661

42 41 Steven Cavazos BC/Bakersfield Fr 22:42 5:41 563

43 42 Randy Smith Moor/Moorpark So 22:45 5:42 742

44 43 Alex Padilla MJC/Modesto Fr 22:46 5:42 701

45 44 Jose Salcedo COS/Sequoias So 22:47 5:42 904

46 Miguel Lara MSAC/Mt. San Antonio So 22:47 5:42 769

47 45 Brandon Fink DVC/Diablo Valley So 22:50 5:43 625

48 46 Daniel Ortiz FCC/Fresno Fr 22:51 5:43 518

49 Marshall Dobkin MSAC/Mt. San Antonio Fr 22:51 5:43 763

50 Jose Gutierrez SJCC/San Jose Fr 22:52 5:43 838

51 Ricardo Rodriguez MSAC/Mt. San Antonio So 22:54 5:44 775

52 47 Javin Ramos Cerr/Cerritos So 22:54 5:44 609

53 48 Juan Gonzalez BC/Bakersfield Fr 22:55 5:44 566

54 Gilbert Rosales SJCC/San Jose Fr 22:58 5:45 841

55 49 Eddie Rodriguez Cerr/Cerritos So 22:59 5:45 611

56 50 Francisco Perez MJC/Modesto Fr 22:59 5:45 702

57 51 Josh Escobedo COS/Sequoias So 23:01 5:46 899

58 Jose Villareal MSAC/Mt. San Antonio Fr 23:03 5:46 776

59 Mike Arcianaga OCC/Orange Coast Fr 23:04 5:46 795

60 52 Eder Tostado Hart/Hartnell Fr 23:04 5:46 667

61 53 Cody Lemons ARC/American River So 23:05 5:47 540

62 Jose Pena MSAC/Mt. San Antonio So 23:08 5:47 772

63 54 Pedro Perez MJC/Modesto Fr 23:09 5:48 703

64 Carlos Santamaria Cerr/Cerritos Fr 23:10 5:48 616

65 Marcos Gomez LPC/Las Positas So 23:12 5:48 678

66 55 Matt Klundt FCC/Fresno Fr 23:12 5:48 515

67 56 Paul Rakitin MPC/Monterey Peninsula Fr 23:14 5:49 717

68 57 Ruben Rodriguez Hart/Hartnell So 23:16 5:49 665

69 Edward Giles Cerr/Cerritos So 23:16 5:49 599

70 58 Kendon Nebeker WVC/West Valley Fr 23:16 5:49 914

71 59 Daniel Ramirez SC/Santiago Canyon So 23:17 5:50 887

72 60 Jorge Ramirez Moor/Moorpark So 23:17 5:50 740

73 Junior Bautista Cerr/Cerritos Fr 23:20 5:50 598

74 61 Kyle Kurani WVC/West Valley Fr 23:21 5:51 912

75 62 Jared Mayberry BC/Bakersfield Fr 23:22 5:51 573

76 63 Matt Gonzalez FCC/Fresno Fr 23:23 5:51 514

77 Angel Madrigal Cerr/Cerritos So 23:23 5:51 604

78 64 Feliciano Ramirez FCC/Fresno Fr 23:24 5:51 519

79 Bernardo Gonzalez SJCC/San Jose Fr 23:25 5:52 837

80 65 Oswaldo Hernandez BC/Bakersfield Fr 23:27 5:52 569

81 Ryan Miller MSAC/Mt. San Antonio So 23:27 5:52 771

82 66 Rene Maldonado Moor/Moorpark So 23:28 5:52 739

83 Kevin Knight Cerr/Cerritos So 23:31 5:53 601

84 67 Jesse Grinstead ARC/American River Fr 23:31 5:53 536

85 Jake Boeger ARC/American River Fr 23:32 5:53 534

86 68 David Torres SC/Santiago Canyon Fr 23:32 5:53 891

87 Ruben Sanchez Cerr/Cerritos Fr 23:34 5:54 615

88 69 Jeff Greene MJC/Modesto So 23:35 5:54 698

89 70 Michael Sosa WVC/West Valley Fr 23:36 5:54 916

90 71 Humberto Gonzalez MJC/Modesto Fr 23:41 5:56 696

91 Chance Mavis Cerr/Cerritos So 23:43 5:56 605

92 Miguel Paniagua Cerr/Cerritos So 23:44 5:56 608

93 72 J. J. Aguirre COS/Sequoias Fr 23:44 5:56 896

94 73 Steve Kilroy Moor/Moorpark Fr 23:45 5:57 736

95 74 Benny Flores BC/Bakersfield Fr 23:46 5:57 564

96 Soliz Jedidiah ARC/American River Fr 23:47 5:57 538

97 Albert Mena Cerr/Cerritos Fr 23:50 5:58 607

98 75 Juan Martinez DVC/Diablo Valley Fr 23:51 5:58 629

99 76 Jonathan Rihel DVC/Diablo Valley So 23:53 5:59 631

100 Chris Durst OCC/Orange Coast So 23:55 5:59 802

101 Brandon Mynear MJC/Modesto Fr 23:57 6:00 700

102 De'Andre McMiller Cerr/Cerritos So 24:01 6:01 606

103 77 John-Paul Gonzalez Sac/Sacramento Fr 24:06 6:02 819

104 78 Danny Vulich FCC/Fresno Fr 24:06 6:02 520

105 Marcus Acosta Full/Fullerton Fr 24:07 6:02 644

106 79 Craig Mulligan FCC/Fresno Fr 24:10 6:03 516

107 Julio Ramos Cerr/Cerritos Fr 24:10 6:03 610

108 80 Fermin Torres BC/Bakersfield So 24:12 6:03 578

109 81 Alex Valadez SC/Santiago Canyon Fr 24:13 6:04 893

110 Rodrigo Amparan OCC/Orange Coast Fr 24:20 6:05 794

111 Emesh Fernando MSAC/Mt. San Antonio So 24:21 6:06 764

112 82 Drew Nelson COS/Sequoias Fr 24:24 6:06 903

113 Luis Gonzalez MSAC/Mt. San Antonio Fr 24:27 6:07 766

114 Shawn Morse BC/Bakersfield Fr 24:33 6:09 575

115 83 Gabe Humphrey DVC/Diablo Valley Fr 24:39 6:10 626

116 84 Ibeli Carbajal SC/Santiago Canyon Fr 24:39 6:10 879

117 85 Eugenio Guidi Moor/Moorpark Fr 24:41 6:11 734

118 Manuel Yamas FCC/Fresno Fr 24:47 6:12 521

119 Robert Gomez BC/Bakersfield Fr 24:48 6:12 565

120 86 Jonathon Finney DVC/Diablo Valley SO 24:49 6:13 1600

121 87 William Berger DVC/Diablo Valley Fr 24:50 6:13 624

122 Eric Cadena Full/Fullerton Fr 24:54 6:14 646

123 Luis Varala SJCC/San Jose Fr 25:03 6:16 842

124 88 Chris Christensen MPC/Monterey Peninsula So 25:05 6:17 714

125 89 Adrian Arcelona WVC/West Valley Fr 25:08 6:17 909

126 Alex Campbell OCC/Orange Coast Fr 25:15 6:19 798

127 90 Alan Kass Moor/Moorpark So 25:19 6:20 735

128 91 Pedro Tejeda Sac/Sacramento Fr 25:36 6:24 822

129 Jeff Allen Moor/Moorpark Fr 25:39 6:25 730

130 92 Jason Barela SC/Santiago Canyon Fr 25:41 6:26 877

131 Kavanaugh Scott ARC/American River Fr 25:43 6:26 544

132 93 Matthew Ziering MPC/Monterey Peninsula Fr 25:45 6:27 719

133 Joe La Secla Moor/Moorpark So 25:53 6:29 737

134 Randal Aldrich Full/Fullerton Fr 25:56 6:29 645

135 Manuel Nunez FCC/Fresno Fr 26:02 6:31 517

136 James Turner OCC/Orange Coast Fr 26:12 6:33 808

137 Michael Courtney LPC/Las Positas So 26:15 6:34 677

138 Emilio Banuelos MJC/Modesto Fr 26:18 6:35 692

139 94 Landry Daniels Sac/Sacramento Fr 26:21 6:36 818

140 95 Caleb LaRue Sac/Sacramento Fr 26:25 6:37 820

141 Don Goonetilleke Full/Fullerton So 26:26 6:37 648

142 96 Robert Lee COS/Sequoias So 26:35 6:39 902

143 John Herron SJD/San Joaquin Delta Fr 26:35 6:39 829

144 Francisco Ardin MSAC/Mt. San Antonio Fr 26:58 6:45 760

145 Rumesh Fernando MSAC/Mt. San Antonio Fr 27:14 6:49 765

146 Chris Hernandez COS/Sequoias Fr 27:16 6:49 900

147 Jeremy Cruz MSAC/Mt. San Antonio Fr 27:26 6:52 761

148 Daniel Gonzalez MJC/Modesto So 27:37 6:55 695

149 97 Ben Vining MPC/Monterey Peninsula Fr 27:42 6:56 718

150 Roberto Cortes SJD/San Joaquin Delta Fr 27:57 7:00 827

151 Edimael Rabadan SC/Santiago Canyon So 28:32 7:08 886

152 Nathaniel Jenson LPC/Las Positas Fr 28:37 7:10 681

153 98 Tony Hazdovac MPC/Monterey Peninsula Fr 29:27 7:22 716

154 99 Adam Flores MPC/Monterey Peninsula Fr 30:03 7:31 715

 

09/11/2004 10:47

Home | More Results | Top of Page