Home | More Results

 

Fresno City College

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 2004

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, September 11th

 

*** WOMEN'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                            Finish  PACE   Race

PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/SCHOOL                          CLASS  TIME  p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ===== ====== ====== =====

    1    1 Ludi Valdez                     OCC/Orange Coast                       So   18:39   6:01   791

    2    2 Brittany Grimes                 BC/Bakersfield                         Fr   18:46   6:04   551

    3    3 Jenessa Botello                 Cerr/Cerritos                          So   19:20   6:15   581

    4    4 Meryl Follosco                  Cerr/Cerritos                          Fr   19:27   6:17   585

    5    5 Caren Sather-Sperry             Moor/Moorpark                          So   19:30   6:18   727

    6    6 Norma Hernandez                 OCC/Orange Coast                       Fr   19:45   6:23   781

    7    7 Maria Cardenas                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   So   19:48   6:23  1599

    8    8 Gabriela Santana                OCC/Orange Coast                       Fr   19:48   6:24   788

    9    9 Emille Vo                       OCC/Orange Coast                       So   19:51   6:25   792

   10   10 Jewel Butler                    OCC/Orange Coast                       Fr   20:00   6:28   780

   11      Shelby Burrus                   WVC/West Valley                        So   20:06   6:30   905

   12   11 Lynette Thompson                Cerr/Cerritos                          So   20:08   6:30   596

   13   12 Lynn Pidoli                     LPC/Las Positas                        Fr   20:13   6:32   673

   14   13 Rosa Gonzalez                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   Fr   20:18   6:33   749

   15   14 Kari Nelson                     ARC/American River                     So   20:20   6:34   529

   16   15 Adrienne Schumm                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   Fr   20:23   6:35   757

   17   16 Grecia Garcia                   Hart/Hartnell                          Fr   20:26   6:36   654

   18   17 Eneida Hernandez                Cerr/Cerritos                          Fr   20:26   6:36   588

   19   18 Lisa Marchini                   DVC/Diablo Valley                      So   20:27   6:36   621

   20   19 Linsey Van Zant                 MJC/Modesto                            So   20:37   6:39   688

   21   20 Erica Silva                     BC/Bakersfield                         So   20:40   6:40   559

   22   21 Beatrice Mireles                Hart/Hartnell                          Fr   20:42   6:41   657

   23   22 Denise Vega                     MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   Fr   20:45   6:42   758

   24   23 Jennifer Sliwa                  OCC/Orange Coast                       So   20:45   6:42   789

   25      Ashley Harris                   WVC/West Valley                        Fr   20:46   6:42   907

   26   24 Rebecca Powell                  OCC/Orange Coast                       Fr   20:48   6:43   785

   27   25 Melissa Garcia                  Sac/Sacramento                         Fr   20:50   6:44   810

   28   26 Deanna Martinez                 Cerr/Cerritos                          So   20:51   6:44   591

   29   27 Jodi Calderon                   BC/Bakersfield                         So   20:51   6:44   548

   30   28 Samantha Cadwell                SA/Santa Ana                           Fr   20:53   6:45   847

   31   29 Julie Curtin                    Cerr/Cerritos                          Fr   20:56   6:45   583

   32   30 Whitney Bricker                 DVC/Diablo Valley                      Fr   20:57   6:46   618

   33   31 Kristin Gallup                  MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 So   20:57   6:46   708

   34   32 LeAnne Morales                  Hart/Hartnell                          Fr   21:03   6:48   658

   35   33 Meri Hawkins                    Hart/Hartnell                          So   21:06   6:49   655

   36      Araceli Huerta                  OCC/Orange Coast                       Fr   21:07   6:49   783

   37   34 Michelle Figueroa               Cerr/Cerritos                          Fr   21:08   6:49   584

   38   35 Lucia Gonzales                  FCC/Fresno                             Fr   21:11   6:50   505

   39   36 Jennifer Maravillas             DVC/Diablo Valley                      Fr   21:24   6:54   620

   40   37 Danielle Sinclair               DVC/Diablo Valley                      Fr   21:29   6:56   623

   41      Liliana Yera                    Cerr/Cerritos                          Fr   21:31   6:57   597

   42      Bindya Bhakta                   Cerr/Cerritos                          So   21:40   7:00   580

   43   38 Minerva Gonzalez                SC/Santiago Canyon                     Fr   21:45   7:01   863

   44   39 Alexis Vasquez                  BC/Bakersfield                         Fr   21:47   7:02   561

   45      Rebecca Godinez                 Cerr/Cerritos                          Fr   21:48   7:02   586

   46      Sonia Lopez                     Cerr/Cerritos                          Fr   21:52   7:04   590

   47   40 Jule Ruffolo                    MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   Fr   21:55   7:04   755

   48      Jennifer Minero                 Cerr/Cerritos                          So   21:55   7:05   592

   49      Caroline Garrett                SJD/San Joaquin Delta                  So   21:55   7:05   824

   50   41 Dina Gizatullin                 Sac/Sacramento                         Fr   21:58   7:05   811

   51   42 Denise Ditch                    MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   So   21:59   7:06   747

   52   43 Jocelyn Castaneda               Moor/Moorpark                          Fr   21:59   7:06   722

   53   44 Nicole Ju                       DVC/Diablo Valley                      Fr   22:00   7:06   619

   54   45 Irene Hernandez                 Sac/Sacramento                         So   22:01   7:06   813

   55   46 Erin Morgan                     SC/Santiago Canyon                     Fr   22:03   7:07   869

   56      Karla Chavez                    Cerr/Cerritos                          Fr   22:06   7:08   582

   57   47 Mariela Ramirez                 ARC/American River                     Fr   22:09   7:09   532

   58   48 Deena Elwan                     ARC/American River                     Fr   22:09   7:09   526

   59   49 Alejandra Sanchez               Moor/Moorpark                          So   22:09   7:09   726

   60   50 Ali McCall                      DVC/Diablo Valley                      So   22:10   7:09   622

   61   51 Claudia Mendoza                 SA/Santa Ana                           Fr   22:11   7:10   854

   62      Amanda Schwabe                  WVC/West Valley                        Fr   22:17   7:12   908

   63      Kelsey Hamer                    COS/Sequoias                           So   22:17   7:12   895

   64      Teresa Rubio                    Cerr/Cerritos                          Fr   22:21   7:13   595

   65      Mayra Munoz                     OCC/Orange Coast                       Fr   22:21   7:13   784

   66      Sondra Perez                    Cerr/Cerritos                          Fr   22:22   7:13   594

   67   52 Stacy Edwards                   BC/Bakersfield                         So   22:24   7:14   550

   68   53 Queriza Armendariz              MJC/Modesto                            Fr   22:27   7:15   683

   69   54 Lupe Garcia                     SA/Santa Ana                           Fr   22:28   7:15   848

   70   55 Melissa Miller                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   Fr   22:33   7:17   752

   71      Emily Jones                     MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   Fr   22:37   7:18   750

   72      Charmetra Grant                 Cerr/Cerritos                          So   22:38   7:18   587

   73   56 Stefanie Edsall                 MJC/Modesto                            So   22:39   7:19   686

   74      Isabel Lopez                    Cerr/Cerritos                          Fr   22:44   7:20   589

   75   57 Justine Amado                   Moor/Moorpark                          Fr   22:45   7:21   720

   76   58 Valerie Taylor                  BC/Bakersfield                         So   22:47   7:21   560

   77   59 Priscilla Arco                  Moor/Moorpark                          Fr   22:56   7:24   721

   78   60 Erin Vawter                     SC/Santiago Canyon                     Fr   22:57   7:24   874

   79   61 Rosemary Virgen                 MJC/Modesto                            Fr   22:57   7:25   690

   80   62 Heather Gyurina                 Sac/Sacramento                         So   23:09   7:28   812

   81   63 Savanna Duchala                 MJC/Modesto                            Fr   23:10   7:29   685

   82   64 Cynthia Padilla                 Hart/Hartnell                          Fr   23:11   7:29   659

   83   65 Emily Keswick                   FCC/Fresno                             Fr   23:12   7:29   509

   84      Yuri Hernandez                  OCC/Orange Coast                       Fr   23:13   7:30   782

   85   66 Julie Cambra                    ARC/American River                     Fr   23:21   7:32   523

   86   67 Kendall Cartmell                LPC/Las Positas                        Fr   23:23   7:33   670

   87   68 Amanda Bagnall                  BC/Bakersfield                         Fr   23:24   7:33   546

   88   69 Bronica Bradal                  MJC/Modesto                            Fr   23:32   7:36   684

   89      Alana Atkins                    Cerr/Cerritos                          So   23:33   7:36   579

   90   70 Reina Lopez                     FCC/Fresno                             So   23:34   7:36   511

   91   71 Jessica Hoffman                 MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 Fr   23:36   7:37   710

   92      Bethany Lopez                   BC/Bakersfield                         Fr   23:36   7:37   555

   93      Jessica Chvala                  BC/Bakersfield                         So   23:40   7:39   549

   94   72 Lauren VanWinkle                LPC/Las Positas                        Fr   23:46   7:40   674

   95      Lauren Estrada                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio                   Fr   23:47   7:41   748

   96   73 Maricela Villaverde             SC/Santiago Canyon                     So   23:54   7:43   876

   97      Carolyn Ewers                   WVC/West Valley                        Fr   23:58   7:44   906

   98   74 Lynsey Lohr                     SC/Santiago Canyon                     Fr   24:00   7:45   866

   99   75 Anna Guerassimova               MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 Fr   24:01   7:45   709

  100      Azucena Gutierrez               BC/Bakersfield                         So   24:03   7:46   552

  101   76 Sabrina Johnson                 FCC/Fresno                             Fr   24:12   7:49   508

  102   77 Cynthia Aguilar                 SA/Santa Ana                           Fr   24:14   7:49   844

  103      Alma Gonzalez                   BC/Bakersfield                         So   24:14   7:50  1597

  104   78 Lupe Gomez                      SA/Santa Ana                           Fr   24:19   7:51   849

  105   79 Cheryl Barahona                 DVC/Diablo Valley                      Fr   24:20   7:51   617

  106      Crystal Kuntz                   BC/Bakersfield                         So   24:23   7:52   554

  107   80 Motoko Furuhashi                MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 Fr   24:29   7:54   707

  108   81 April Sepulveda                 SC/Santiago Canyon                     Fr   24:31   7:55   870

  109      Alexis Bergiadis                Full/Fullerton                         Fr   24:32   7:55   632

  110   82 Erin Oswalt                     ARC/American River                     Fr   24:38   7:57   531

  111      Veronica Roach                  OCC/Orange Coast                       Fr   24:39   7:57   787

  112   83 Abigail Burris                  ARC/American River                     So   24:49   8:01   522

  113   84 Ashley Hales                    FCC/Fresno                             Fr   25:10   8:07   506

  114   85 April Cook                      ARC/American River                     Fr   25:12   8:08   524

  115   86 Natali Virgen                   MJC/Modesto                            So   25:13   8:08   689

  116      Marikit Kasten                  ARC/American River                     Fr   25:33   8:15   527

  117   87 Claudia Cabrera                 LPC/Las Positas                        Fr   25:41   8:17   669

  118   88 Lisa Herrera                    SC/Santiago Canyon                     Fr   25:49   8:20   865

  119      Sierra Nelmes                   ARC/American River                     So   26:10   8:27   528

  120   89 Monique Morineau                LPC/Las Positas                        Fr   26:12   8:27   672

  121   90 Jacqueline Beeson               Moor/Moorpark                          Fr   26:13   8:28  1588

  122   91 Michelle DeLaCruz               FCC/Fresno                             Fr   26:22   8:31   502

  123   92 Luisa Temple                    Sac/Sacramento                         So   26:24   8:31   817

  124   93 Colleen Jozaitis                LPC/Las Positas                        Fr   26:31   8:34   671

  125      Jonelle Bowden                  SC/Santiago Canyon                     Fr   26:36   8:35   860

  126   94 Kira Otten                      Sac/Sacramento                         Fr   26:44   8:38   816

  127      Maria Ramos                     BC/Bakersfield                         Fr   26:50   8:40   558

  128      Marisa Parada                   Full/Fullerton                         Fr   27:42   8:56   640

  129      Elizabeth Huerta                Full/Fullerton                         Fr   27:48   8:58   636

  130   95 Sabrina Echolds                 Moor/Moorpark                          Fr   27:57   9:01   724

  131      Liz Reyes                       OCC/Orange Coast                       Fr   28:03   9:03   786

  132   96 Rachel Davis                    MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 Fr   28:21   9:09   706

  133   97 Adria Hernandez                 Hart/Hartnell                          So   29:02   9:22   656

  134   98 Martha Bonilla                  SA/Santa Ana                           Fr   29:51   9:38   846

  135   99 Martha Lovos                    MPC/Monterey Peninsula                 Fr   29:51   9:38   711

  136      Mieke Jakobsen                  BC/Bakersfield                         Fr   29:56   9:40   553

  137      Sarah Harbhajansing             Full/Fullerton                         Fr   30:25   9:49   635

  138  100 Evelyn Aleridge                 LPC/Las Positas                        Fr   30:34   9:52   668

  139      Kortney Morse                   BC/Bakersfield                         Fr   31:53  10:17   556

 

  09/11/2004  08:38

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page