Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

Fresno City College

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 2006

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, September 23rd

 

*** Men's 4 Miles Results by LAST Name ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================================

 Race                                                                            Overall  Finish    PACE

  NO.   LAST, First                     ABBR/SCHOOL                        CLASS  PLACE    TIME    p/Mile

====== =============================== =================================== ===== ======= ======== ========

  401   ADAMS, Cruz                     FCC/Fresno                           SO      51    22:46    5:42

  774   AGUILERA, Julio                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        SO      57    23:00    5:45

  870   AGUIRRE, Raul                   Ven/Ventura                          FR      93    23:50    5:58

  486   AGUSTIN, Crispin                DA/De Anza - Cupertino               FR     166    26:23    6:36

  720   ALFARO, Ivan                    Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR      30    22:12    5:33

  454   ALFIERI, Richard                Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR     179    27:14    6:49

  412   ALWAY, James                    ARC/American River - Sacramento      FR     102    23:58    6:00

  487   ANDERSON, Jeff                  DA/De Anza - Cupertino               FR     200    32:27    8:07

  845   AQUIRRE, J.J.                   COS/Sequoias - Visalia               SO      22    21:53    5:29

  469   ARANDA, Joseph                  Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR     119    24:23    6:06

  428   ARZOLA, Ismael                  BC/Bakersfield                       FR     121    24:26    6:07

  879   ATANACIO, Jesus                 WV/West Valley - Saratoga            SO      91    23:49    5:58

  826   BAHENA, Luis                    SA/Santa Ana                         SO     107    24:05    6:02

  413   BARDINI, Vince                  ARC/American River - Sacramento      SO      47    22:37    5:40

  711   BARNARD, Fernando               Full/Fullerton                       FR     118    24:19    6:05

  496   BAUER, Colin                    DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill     FR      36    22:19    5:35

  721   BEARDEN, Aaron                  Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR     194    29:31    7:23

  819   BECERRA, Brandon                SM/San Mateo                         FR     129    24:35    6:09

  855   BEEBE, Tyler                    Sha/Shasta - Redding                 FR     109    24:06    6:02

  775   BEHNKE, Bryant                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        SO     113    24:10    6:03

  455   BENMOHAMED, Salim               Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          SO      46    22:36    5:39

  712   BROADY, Marcus                  Full/Fullerton                       FR     152    25:28    6:22

  402   BRODIE, John                    FCC/Fresno                           FR      45    22:31    5:38

  828   BROWN, Corey                    SA/Santa Ana                         FR      31    22:12    5:33

  470   BUENROSTRO, Jaime               Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               SO      20    21:50    5:28

  722   CAROTHERS, Chance               Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              SO      18    21:44    5:26

  776   CASTRO, Ivan                    MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR      98    23:54    5:59

  846   CAZAREZ, Phillip                COS/Sequoias - Visalia               FR     145    25:09    6:18

  856   CHAPMAN, Tyler                  Sha/Shasta - Redding                 FR     178    27:08    6:47

  471   CHARLES, Vincent                Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR     100    23:57    6:00

  414   CHRISTIAN, Aaron                ARC/American River - Sacramento      FR     131    24:36    6:09

  472   CLIFFORD-SORENSON, Daniel       Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR       1    20:43    5:11

  761   CONWAY, Jesse                   Moor/Moorpark                        FR     133    24:40    6:10

  497   COOPER, Matt                    DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill     FR     111    24:08    6:02

  820   CORGUS, Chris                   SM/San Mateo                         FR     175    26:47    6:42

  473   CORONA, Eric                    Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR     141    25:00    6:15

  456   CORONADO, Alfredo               Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR       2    20:45    5:12

  474   CRAFT, Dashan                   Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR     110    24:07    6:02

  415   CRAWFORD, Cale                  ARC/American River - Sacramento      FR     126    24:33    6:09

  793   DAVIS, Brandon                  Riv/Riverside                        SO      32    22:13    5:34

  416   DAVIS, Travis                   ARC/American River - Sacramento      SO     143    25:07    6:17

  794   DELGADO, Jesus                  Riv/Riverside                        FR      83    23:35    5:54

  829   DIAZ, Christian                 SA/Santa Ana                         FR     130    24:36    6:09

  442   DICKENS, Zachary                Butt/Butte - Oroville                FR     114    24:10    6:03

  475   DILLARD, Jonathan               Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR      39    22:22    5:36

  777   ESTRADA, Erik                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        SO       8    21:08    5:17

  795   FADER, Sean                     Riv/Riverside                        SO      37    22:20    5:35

  403   FALAGAN, Tim                    FCC/Fresno                           FR     117    24:17    6:05

  458   FALCON, Chris                   Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR     128    24:35    6:09

  871   FLORES, George                  Ven/Ventura                          FR     160    26:06    6:32

  848   FLORES, Lino                    COS/Sequoias - Visalia               FR     162    26:08    6:32

  430   FREEMAN, Seth                   BC/Bakersfield                       SO     184    27:34    6:54

  778   FROST, Ryan                     MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR       6    21:03    5:16

  810   FULLER, Zach                    SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton     FR     192    28:57    7:15

  431   GARCIA, Jesse                   BC/Bakersfield                       FR     186    27:42    6:56

  763   GARCIA, Jose                    Moor/Moorpark                        SO       4    21:00    5:15

  779   GAUCI, Paul                     MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR      85    23:37    5:55

  861   GAXIOLA, Ceaser                 SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        FR     155    25:42    6:26

  443   GODSIL, Ryan                    Butt/Butte - Oroville                FR     181    27:16    6:49

  734   GOMEZ, Juan                     LP/Las Positas - Livermore           FR      29    22:11    5:33

  780   GONZALEZ, Adrian                MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR      44    22:29    5:38

  830   GONZALEZ, Ruben                 SA/Santa Ana                         FR      43    22:26    5:37

  804   GRAVES, David                   Sac/Sacramento                       SO      35    22:19    5:35

  444   GRAY, Matthew                   Butt/Butte - Oroville                SO     140    24:59    6:15

  434   HAMILTON, Josh                  BC/Bakersfield                       SO      13    21:36    5:24

  873   HANSON, Kevin                   Ven/Ventura                          FR     165    26:18    6:35

  753   HARRISON, William               MP/Monterey Peninsula                FR     198    32:08    8:02

  417   HAUETER, Steven                 ARC/American River - Sacramento      FR      74    23:26    5:52

  418   HECOX, Ian                      ARC/American River - Sacramento      SO      99    23:55    5:59

  782   HEREDIA, Adam                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        SO      19    21:46    5:27

  882   HERNANDEZ, Josh                 WV/West Valley - Saratoga            FR      15    21:40    5:25

  862   HERNANDEZ, Roberto              SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        FR      42    22:24    5:36

  832   HERNANDEZ, Tyler                SA/Santa Ana                         FR      90    23:46    5:57

  818   HIGASHI, Jeff                   SJ/San Jose                          SO      68    23:14    5:49

  833   HOLTON, Cody                    SA/Santa Ana                         SO      69    23:18    5:50

  488   HUG, Charles                    DA/De Anza - Cupertino               FR     157    25:48    6:27

  834   IBARRA, Ruben                   SA/Santa Ana                         FR      95    23:52    5:58

  796   IVERSON, Ian                    Riv/Riverside                        FR      27    22:03    5:31

  783   JACINTO, Juan                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR      21    21:52    5:28

  419   JAMES, Aaron                    ARC/American River - Sacramento      SO      17    21:42    5:26

  420   JAMES, Glenn                    ARC/American River - Sacramento      FR      84    23:35    5:54

  797   JAQUEZ, Adrian                  Riv/Riverside                        FR      38    22:21    5:36

  849   JARAMILLO, Agustin              COS/Sequoias - Visalia               FR      58    23:02    5:46

  863   JENKINS, Lewis                  SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        FR     144    25:09    6:17

  874   JOHNSON, Brandon                Ven/Ventura                          FR      63    23:08    5:47

  736   JORGENSEN, Alex                 LP/Las Positas - Livermore           FR     158    25:53    6:29

  737   KALIRAI, Jagbir                 LP/Las Positas - Livermore           FR     132    24:37    6:10

  489   KAWASHIMA, Craig                DA/De Anza - Cupertino               FR     147    25:12    6:18

  857   LARSEN, Brett                   Sha/Shasta - Redding                 FR     191    28:21    7:06

  738   LASSALLE, Marc                  LP/Las Positas - Livermore           FR     187    27:47    6:57

  822   LEE, Garek                      SM/San Mateo                         FR     149    25:14    6:19

  784   LEOS, Jose                      MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR      89    23:44    5:56

  785   LOPEZ, Derrick                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR     122    24:28    6:07

  723   LOPEZ, Enrique                  Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR      11    21:24    5:21

  799   LOPEZ, Jose                     Riv/Riverside                        FR      55    22:55    5:44

  459   LOPEZ, Ulver                    Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR     108    24:06    6:02

  883   LUJAN, Ian                      WV/West Valley - Saratoga            FR      60    23:04    5:46

  786   MACHADA, Sergios                MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR     103    24:00    6:00

  422   MAGALETTI, Paul                 ARC/American River - Sacramento      SO      23    21:54    5:29

  890   MARIANO, Tim                    Merr/Merritt - Oakland               FR     197    30:10    7:33

  787   MARQUEZ, Jose                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR     116    24:16    6:04

  724   MARTIN, Cristhian               Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR     148    25:13    6:19

  725   MARTINEZ, Alberto               Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR     105    24:01    6:01

  446   MARTINEZ, David                 Butt/Butte - Oroville                FR     159    26:02    6:31

  405   MARTINEZ, Jorge                 FCC/Fresno                           FR      71    23:20    5:50

  447   MATZ, Ryan                      Butt/Butte - Oroville                FR      78    23:30    5:53

  865   MCCLARTY, William               SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        FR     150    25:16    6:19

  476   MCCOMBS, Casey                  Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR      50    22:41    5:41

  764   MCDONALD, Nathan                Moor/Moorpark                        FR     136    24:44    6:11

  498   MCKINNEY, Shane                 DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill     FR     176    27:03    6:46

  739   MEDINA, Ivan                    LP/Las Positas - Livermore           FR      48    22:38    5:40

  837   MITCHELL, Billy                 SA/Santa Ana                         FR     123    24:31    6:08

  884   MIYAKUSU, Justin                WV/West Valley - Saratoga            FR     124    24:32    6:08

  740   MOLLENKOPF, Ross                LP/Las Positas - Livermore           FR      72    23:23    5:51

  788   MONTERROSA, Josh                MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        SO      61    23:05    5:47

  714   MOORE, Nathaniel                Full/Fullerton                       SO     138    24:55    6:14

  765   MORALES, Diego                  Moor/Moorpark                        SO      24    21:56    5:29

  462   MORALES, Erick                  Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR     106    24:01    6:01

  766   MORALES, Ricardo                Moor/Moorpark                        SO      26    21:57    5:30

  406   MORENO, Julio                   FCC/Fresno                           FR      40    22:22    5:36

  423   MORINICO, Cristian              ARC/American River - Sacramento      SO      10    21:19    5:20

  800   MUNOZ, Mike                     Riv/Riverside                        FR       7    21:06    5:17

  499   MURAKAMI, Taiki                 DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill     FR     127    24:35    6:09

  806   NAGEL, Richard                  Sac/Sacramento                       FR      92    23:50    5:58

  463   NICOSON, Jarrod                 Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR     174    26:46    6:42

  425   NINOW, Ryan                     ARC/American River - Sacramento      SO      64    23:09    5:48

  741   NUNES, Joey                     LP/Las Positas - Livermore           FR      33    22:14    5:34

  756   O'CONNOR, Jim                   MP/Monterey Peninsula                FR     115    24:15    6:04

  407   OROZCO, Omar                    FCC/Fresno                           FR     125    24:33    6:09

  477   ORTEGA, Miguel                  Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR      80    23:34    5:54

  492   PALA, Ajay                      DA/De Anza - Cupertino               FR     161    26:06    6:32

  807   PAMBID, Aaron                   Sac/Sacramento                       SO     199    32:18    8:05

  814   PARRA, Edgar                    SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton     SO     135    24:43    6:11

  815   PARRA, Omar                     SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton     SO     153    25:33    6:24

  789   PARROTT, Mychal                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR     156    25:48    6:27

  715   PENA, Roman                     Full/Fullerton                       FR      34    22:15    5:34

  464   PEREZ, Dave                     Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR      86    23:38    5:55

  742   PEREZ, Manny                    LP/Las Positas - Livermore           FR     189    28:04    7:01

  716   PITMAN, John                    Full/Fullerton                       FR      81    23:34    5:54

  743   PROKOSCH, Greg                  LP/Las Positas - Livermore           SO     171    26:36    6:39

  408   PULIDO, Anthony                 FCC/Fresno                           SO       5    21:02    5:16

  823   RAMIREZ, Carlos                 SM/San Mateo                         FR     101    23:58    6:00

  802   RAMIREZ, Kyle                   Riv/Riverside                        SO       3    20:54    5:14

  726   RAYGOZA, Jesus                  Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR     177    27:04    6:46

  706   RAYOS, Jeff                     DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill     FR     151    25:23    6:21

  866   RIVERA, Claudio                 SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        FR      76    23:29    5:53

  707   ROBERTS, Daniel                 DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill     FR      65    23:09    5:48

  708   ROBERTS, Tony                   DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill     FR      94    23:51    5:58

  867   ROCHA, Jose                     SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        FR      56    22:59    5:45

  409   RODRIGUEZ, Bobby                FCC/Fresno                           FR       9    21:14    5:19

  478   RODRIGUEZ, Manolo               Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               SO      14    21:38    5:25

  868   RODRIGUEZ, Mathew               SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        FR      12    21:35    5:24

  727   ROGERS, Beau                    Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              SO      25    21:56    5:29

  840   ROMO, Humberto                  SA/Santa Ana                         FR      88    23:43    5:56

  851   ROSALES, Cesar                  COS/Sequoias - Visalia               FR     180    27:15    6:49

  437   SALAS, Joel                     BC/Bakersfield                       SO     163    26:08    6:32

  728   SALGADO, Joshua                 Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR      96    23:52    5:58

  465   SAMANO, Ismael                  Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR      16    21:41    5:26

  709   SANCHEZ, Chris                  DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill     FR     169    26:28    6:37

  876   SANCHEZ, Oscar                  Ven/Ventura                          FR     182    27:17    6:50

  790   SANCHEZ, Scott                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        SO      52    22:49    5:43

  824   SANDOVAL, Eric                  SM/San Mateo                         FR     168    26:27    6:37

  769   SANTANA, Abel                   Moor/Moorpark                        FR      87    23:40    5:55

  758   SANTILLAN, Gabriel              MP/Monterey Peninsula                FR      62    23:06    5:47

  448   SCHLICHTING, Zachariah          Butt/Butte - Oroville                FR     112    24:09    6:03

  426   SCHRAER, Michael                ARC/American River - Sacramento      FR      73    23:25    5:52

  438   SERNA, Juan                     BC/Bakersfield                       FR      67    23:13    5:49

  729   SHABRAM, Oliver                 Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR      75    23:28    5:52

  745   SHAMOUEL, Adam                  LP/Las Positas - Livermore           FR     195    29:32    7:23

  746   SIGMON, Nick                    LP/Las Positas - Livermore           FR      54    22:52    5:43

  803   SIMPSON, Mark                   Riv/Riverside                        FR      41    22:23    5:36

  808   SINGH, Fred                     Sac/Sacramento                       SO     167    26:26    6:37

  877   SMITH, Donovan                  Ven/Ventura                          SO     142    25:01    6:16

  792   SORIA, Alexander                MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR      53    22:49    5:43

  869   SOUTH, Paul                     SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        FR     120    24:24    6:06

  852   STANTON, Sheldon                COS/Sequoias - Visalia               FR      82    23:35    5:54

  759   STAUB, Zachery                  MP/Monterey Peninsula                SO     164    26:12    6:33

  731   TAPIA, Jose                     Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR      79    23:32    5:53

  887   TAYLOR, Andrew                  WV/West Valley - Saratoga            FR     139    24:57    6:15

  493   THOMSON, David                  DA/De Anza - Cupertino               FR     170    26:30    6:38

  841   TORRES, Armando                 SA/Santa Ana                         FR     134    24:41    6:11

  843   TORRES, Jose                    SA/Santa Ana                         FR      97    23:53    5:59

  494   TRAN, Daniel                    DA/De Anza - Cupertino               FR     188    28:01    7:01

  450   TRIPP, Ryan                     Butt/Butte - Oroville                SO     193    29:00    7:15

  439   TUDOR, Jeff                     BC/Bakersfield                       FR     196    29:45    7:27

  718   URIBE, David                    Full/Fullerton                       SO      77    23:30    5:53

  719   VALENCIA, Miguel                Full/Fullerton                       FR     146    25:10    6:18

  878   VALENZULA, Elijah               Ven/Ventura                          FR     137    24:52    6:13

  772   VEGA, Carlos                    Moor/Moorpark                        SO      49    22:40    5:40

  451   VELASCO, Carlos                 Butt/Butte - Oroville                FR     172    26:39    6:40

  453   VENTURA, Manuel                 Butt/Butte - Oroville                SO      59    23:02    5:46

  411   VIZCARRA, Isaac                 FCC/Fresno                           FR      28    22:09    5:33

  495   VO, Louis                       DA/De Anza - Cupertino               FR     201    36:43    9:11

  816   WALKINGTON, Lance               SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton     SO     183    27:30    6:53

  427   WARNER, Paul                    ARC/American River - Sacramento      FR     104    24:00    6:00

  888   WHITE, Phillip                  WV/West Valley - Saratoga            FR     185    27:38    6:55

  825   WINZELBERG, Julien              SM/San Mateo                         FR     154    25:36    6:24

  440   WOLF, Tim                       BC/Bakersfield                       SO     190    28:12    7:03

  732   WYNNE, Matt                     Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR     173    26:42    6:41

  853   YOUNG, Matthew                  COS/Sequoias - Visalia               SO      66    23:11    5:48

  817   ZEVELY, David                   SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton     SO      70    23:20    5:50

 

Number of records: 201

  09/23/06 10:14

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures