Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

Fresno City College

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 2006

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, September 23rd

 

*** MEN'S 4 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/SCHOOL                          CLASS   TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ===== ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Daniel Clifford-Sorenson        Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    20:43     5:11    472

    2    2 Alfredo Coronado                Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    20:45     5:12    456

    3    3 Kyle Ramirez                    Riv/Riverside                          SO    20:54     5:14    802

    4    4 Jose Garcia                     Moor/Moorpark                          SO    21:00     5:15    763

    5    5 Anthony Pulido                  FCC/Fresno                             SO    21:02     5:16    408

    6    6 Ryan Frost                      MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    21:03     5:16    778

    7    7 Mike Munoz                      Riv/Riverside                          FR    21:06     5:17    800

    8    8 Erik Estrada                    MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          SO    21:08     5:17    777

    9    9 Bobby Rodriguez                 FCC/Fresno                             FR    21:14     5:19    409

   10   10 Cristian Morinico               ARC/American River - Sacramento        SO    21:19     5:20    423

   11   11 Enrique Lopez                   Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    21:24     5:21    723

   12   12 Mathew Rodriguez                SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          FR    21:35     5:24    868

   13   13 Josh Hamilton                   BC/Bakersfield                         SO    21:36     5:24    434

   14   14 Manolo Rodriguez                Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 SO    21:38     5:25    478

   15   15 Josh Hernandez                  WV/West Valley - Saratoga              FR    21:40     5:25    882

   16   16 Ismael Samano                   Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    21:41     5:26    465

   17   17 Aaron James                     ARC/American River - Sacramento        SO    21:42     5:26    419

   18   18 Chance Carothers                Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                SO    21:44     5:26    722

   19   19 Adam Heredia                    MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          SO    21:46     5:27    782

   20   20 Jaime Buenrostro                Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 SO    21:50     5:28    470

   21   21 Juan Jacinto                    MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    21:52     5:28    783

   22   22 J.J. Aquirre                    COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 SO    21:53     5:29    845

   23   23 Paul Magaletti                  ARC/American River - Sacramento        SO    21:54     5:29    422

   24   24 Diego Morales                   Moor/Moorpark                          SO    21:56     5:29    765

   25   25 Beau Rogers                     Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                SO    21:56     5:29    727

   26   26 Ricardo Morales                 Moor/Moorpark                          SO    21:57     5:30    766

   27   27 Ian Iverson                     Riv/Riverside                          FR    22:03     5:31    796

   28   28 Isaac Vizcarra                  FCC/Fresno                             FR    22:09     5:33    411

   29   29 Juan Gomez                      LP/Las Positas - Livermore             FR    22:11     5:33    734

   30   30 Ivan Alfaro                     Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    22:12     5:33    720

   31   31 Corey Brown                     SA/Santa Ana                           FR    22:12     5:33    828

   32   32 Brandon Davis                   Riv/Riverside                          SO    22:13     5:34    793

   33   33 Joey Nunes                      LP/Las Positas - Livermore             FR    22:14     5:34    741

   34   34 Roman Pena                      Full/Fullerton                         FR    22:15     5:34    715

   35      David Graves                    Sac/Sacramento                         SO    22:19     5:35    804

   36   35 Colin Bauer                     DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill       FR    22:19     5:35    496

   37   36 Sean Fader                      Riv/Riverside                          SO    22:20     5:35    795

   38   37 Adrian Jaquez                   Riv/Riverside                          FR    22:21     5:36    797

   39   38 Jonathan Dillard                Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    22:22     5:36    475

   40   39 Julio Moreno                    FCC/Fresno                             FR    22:22     5:36    406

   41   40 Mark Simpson                    Riv/Riverside                          FR    22:23     5:36    803

   42   41 Roberto Hernandez               SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          FR    22:24     5:36    862

   43   42 Ruben Gonzalez                  SA/Santa Ana                           FR    22:26     5:37    830

   44   43 Adrian Gonzalez                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    22:29     5:38    780

   45   44 John Brodie                     FCC/Fresno                             FR    22:31     5:38    402

   46   45 Salim Benmohamed                Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            SO    22:36     5:39    455

   47   46 Vince Bardini                   ARC/American River - Sacramento        SO    22:37     5:40    413

   48   47 Ivan Medina                     LP/Las Positas - Livermore             FR    22:38     5:40    739

   49   48 Carlos Vega                     Moor/Moorpark                          SO    22:40     5:40    772

   50   49 Casey McCombs                   Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    22:41     5:41    476

   51   50 Cruz Adams                      FCC/Fresno                             SO    22:46     5:42    401

   52   51 Scott Sanchez                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          SO    22:49     5:43    790

   53   52 Alexander Soria                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    22:49     5:43    792

   54   53 Nick Sigmon                     LP/Las Positas - Livermore             FR    22:52     5:43    746

   55      Jose Lopez                      Riv/Riverside                          FR    22:55     5:44    799

   56   54 Jose Rocha                      SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          FR    22:59     5:45    867

   57      Julio Aguilera                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          SO    23:00     5:45    774

   58   55 Agustin Jaramillo               COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 FR    23:02     5:46    849

   59   56 Manuel Ventura                  Butt/Butte - Oroville                  SO    23:02     5:46    453

   60   57 Ian Lujan                       WV/West Valley - Saratoga              FR    23:04     5:46    883

   61      Josh Monterrosa                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          SO    23:05     5:47    788

   62      Gabriel Santillan               MP/Monterey Peninsula                  FR    23:06     5:47    758

   63   58 Brandon Johnson                 Ven/Ventura                            FR    23:08     5:47    874

   64   59 Ryan Ninow                      ARC/American River - Sacramento        SO    23:09     5:48    425

   65   60 Daniel Roberts                  DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill       FR    23:09     5:48    707

   66   61 Matthew Young                   COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 SO    23:11     5:48    853

   67   62 Juan Serna                      BC/Bakersfield                         FR    23:13     5:49    438

   68      Jeff Higashi                    SJ/San Jose                            SO    23:14     5:49    818

   69   63 Cody Holton                     SA/Santa Ana                           SO    23:18     5:50    833

   70   64 David Zevely                    SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton       SO    23:20     5:50    817

   71   65 Jorge Martinez                  FCC/Fresno                             FR    23:20     5:50    405

   72   66 Ross Mollenkopf                 LP/Las Positas - Livermore             FR    23:23     5:51    740

   73   67 Michael Schraer                 ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    23:25     5:52    426

   74   68 Steven Haueter                  ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    23:26     5:52    417

   75   69 Oliver Shabram                  Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    23:28     5:52    729

   76   70 Claudio Rivera                  SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          FR    23:29     5:53    866

   77   71 David Uribe                     Full/Fullerton                         SO    23:30     5:53    718

   78   72 Ryan Matz                       Butt/Butte - Oroville                  FR    23:30     5:53    447

   79   73 Jose Tapia                      Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    23:32     5:53    731

   80   74 Miguel Ortega                   Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    23:34     5:54    477

   81   75 John Pitman                     Full/Fullerton                         FR    23:34     5:54    716

   82   76 Sheldon Stanton                 COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 FR    23:35     5:54    852

   83      Jesus Delgado                   Riv/Riverside                          FR    23:35     5:54    794

   84      Glenn James                     ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    23:35     5:54    420

   85      Paul Gauci                      MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    23:37     5:55    779

   86   77 Dave Perez                      Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    23:38     5:55    464

   87   78 Abel Santana                    Moor/Moorpark                          FR    23:40     5:55    769

   88   79 Humberto Romo                   SA/Santa Ana                           FR    23:43     5:56    840

   89      Jose Leos                       MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    23:44     5:56    784

   90   80 Tyler Hernandez                 SA/Santa Ana                           FR    23:46     5:57    832

   91   81 Jesus Atanacio                  WV/West Valley - Saratoga              SO    23:49     5:58    879

   92      Richard Nagel                   Sac/Sacramento                         FR    23:50     5:58    806

   93   82 Raul Aguirre                    Ven/Ventura                            FR    23:50     5:58    870

   94   83 Tony Roberts                    DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill       FR    23:51     5:58    708

   95   84 Ruben Ibarra                    SA/Santa Ana                           FR    23:52     5:58    834

   96   85 Joshua Salgado                  Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    23:52     5:58    728

   97   86 Jose Torres                     SA/Santa Ana                           FR    23:53     5:59    843

   98      Ivan Castro                     MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    23:54     5:59    776

   99      Ian Hecox                       ARC/American River - Sacramento        SO    23:55     5:59    418

  100   87 Vincent Charles                 Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    23:57     6:00    471

  101   88 Carlos Ramirez                  SM/San Mateo                           FR    23:58     6:00    823

  102      James Alway                     ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    23:58     6:00    412

  103      Sergios Machada                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    24:00     6:00    786

  104      Paul Warner                     ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    24:00     6:00    427

  105      Alberto Martinez                Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    24:01     6:01    725

  106   89 Erick Morales                   Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    24:01     6:01    462

  107      Luis Bahena                     SA/Santa Ana                           SO    24:05     6:02    826

  108   90 Ulver Lopez                     Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    24:06     6:02    459

  109      Tyler Beebe                     Sha/Shasta - Redding                   FR    24:06     6:02    855

  110      Dashan Craft                    Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    24:07     6:02    474

  111   91 Matt Cooper                     DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill       FR    24:08     6:02    497

  112   92 Zachariah Schlichting           Butt/Butte - Oroville                  FR    24:09     6:03    448

  113      Bryant Behnke                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          SO    24:10     6:03    775

  114   93 Zachary Dickens                 Butt/Butte - Oroville                  FR    24:10     6:03    442

  115      Jim O'Connor                    MP/Monterey Peninsula                  FR    24:15     6:04    756

  116      Jose Marquez                    MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    24:16     6:04    787

  117      Tim Falagan                     FCC/Fresno                             FR    24:17     6:05    403

  118   94 Fernando Barnard                Full/Fullerton                         FR    24:19     6:05    711

  119      Joseph Aranda                   Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    24:23     6:06    469

  120   95 Paul South                      SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          FR    24:24     6:06    869

  121   96 Ismael Arzola                   BC/Bakersfield                         FR    24:26     6:07    428

  122      Derrick Lopez                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    24:28     6:07    785

  123      Billy Mitchell                  SA/Santa Ana                           FR    24:31     6:08    837

  124   97 Justin Miyakusu                 WV/West Valley - Saratoga              FR    24:32     6:08    884

  125      Omar Orozco                     FCC/Fresno                             FR    24:33     6:09    407

  126      Cale Crawford                   ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    24:33     6:09    415

  127   98 Taiki Murakami                  DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill       FR    24:35     6:09    499

  128   99 Chris Falcon                    Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    24:35     6:09    458

  129  100 Brandon Becerra                 SM/San Mateo                           FR    24:35     6:09    819

  130      Christian Diaz                  SA/Santa Ana                           FR    24:36     6:09    829

  131      Aaron Christian                 ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    24:36     6:09    414

  132  101 Jagbir Kalirai                  LP/Las Positas - Livermore             FR    24:37     6:10    737

  133  102 Jesse Conway                    Moor/Moorpark                          FR    24:40     6:10    761

  134      Armando Torres                  SA/Santa Ana                           FR    24:41     6:11    841

  135  103 Edgar Parra                     SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton       SO    24:43     6:11    814

  136  104 Nathan Mcdonald                 Moor/Moorpark                          FR    24:44     6:11    764

  137  105 Elijah Valenzula                Ven/Ventura                            FR    24:52     6:13    878

  138  106 Nathaniel Moore                 Full/Fullerton                         SO    24:55     6:14    714

  139  107 Andrew Taylor                   WV/West Valley - Saratoga              FR    24:57     6:15    887

  140  108 Matthew Gray                    Butt/Butte - Oroville                  SO    24:59     6:15    444

  141      Eric Corona                     Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    25:00     6:15    473

  142  109 Donovan Smith                   Ven/Ventura                            SO    25:01     6:16    877

  143      Travis Davis                    ARC/American River - Sacramento        SO    25:07     6:17    416

  144  110 Lewis Jenkins                   SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          FR    25:09     6:17    863

  145  111 Phillip Cazarez                 COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 FR    25:09     6:18    846

  146  112 Miguel Valencia                 Full/Fullerton                         FR    25:10     6:18    719

  147  113 Craig Kawashima                 DA/De Anza - Cupertino                 FR    25:12     6:18    489

  148      Cristhian Martin                Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    25:13     6:19    724

  149  114 Garek Lee                       SM/San Mateo                           FR    25:14     6:19    822

  150  115 William McClarty                SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          FR    25:16     6:19    865

  151  116 Jeff Rayos                      DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill       FR    25:23     6:21    706

  152  117 Marcus Broady                   Full/Fullerton                         FR    25:28     6:22    712

  153  118 Omar Parra                      SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton       SO    25:33     6:24    815

  154  119 Julien Winzelberg               SM/San Mateo                           FR    25:36     6:24    825

  155      Ceaser Gaxiola                  SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          FR    25:42     6:26    861

  156      Mychal Parrott                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    25:48     6:27    789

  157  120 Charles Hug                     DA/De Anza - Cupertino                 FR    25:48     6:27    488

  158  121 Alex Jorgensen                  LP/Las Positas - Livermore             FR    25:53     6:29    736

  159  122 David Martinez                  Butt/Butte - Oroville                  FR    26:02     6:31    446

  160  123 George Flores                   Ven/Ventura                            FR    26:06     6:32    871

  161  124 Ajay Pala                       DA/De Anza - Cupertino                 FR    26:06     6:32    492

  162  125 Lino Flores                     COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 FR    26:08     6:32    848

  163  126 Joel Salas                      BC/Bakersfield                         SO    26:08     6:32    437

  164      Zachery Staub                   MP/Monterey Peninsula                  SO    26:12     6:33    759

  165  127 Kevin Hanson                    Ven/Ventura                            FR    26:18     6:35    873

  166  128 Crispin Agustin                 DA/De Anza - Cupertino                 FR    26:23     6:36    486

  167      Fred Singh                      Sac/Sacramento                         SO    26:26     6:37    808

  168  129 Eric Sandoval                   SM/San Mateo                           FR    26:27     6:37    824

  169  130 Chris Sanchez                   DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill       FR    26:28     6:37    709

  170  131 David Thomson                   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                 FR    26:30     6:38    493

  171      Greg Prokosch                   LP/Las Positas - Livermore             SO    26:36     6:39    743

  172  132 Carlos Velasco                  Butt/Butte - Oroville                  FR    26:39     6:40    451

  173      Matt Wynne                      Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    26:42     6:41    732

  174      Jarrod Nicoson                  Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    26:46     6:42    463

  175  133 Chris Corgus                    SM/San Mateo                           FR    26:47     6:42    820

  176      Shane McKinney                  DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill       FR    27:03     6:46    498

  177      Jesus Raygoza                   Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    27:04     6:46    726

  178      Tyler Chapman                   Sha/Shasta - Redding                   FR    27:08     6:47    856

  179      Richard Alfieri                 Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    27:14     6:49    454

  180  134 Cesar Rosales                   COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 FR    27:15     6:49    851

  181      Ryan Godsil                     Butt/Butte - Oroville                  FR    27:16     6:49    443

  182  135 Oscar Sanchez                   Ven/Ventura                            FR    27:17     6:50    876

  183  136 Lance Walkington                SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton       SO    27:30     6:53    816

  184  137 Seth Freeman                    BC/Bakersfield                         SO    27:34     6:54    430

  185  138 Phillip White                   WV/West Valley - Saratoga              FR    27:38     6:55    888

  186  139 Jesse Garcia                    BC/Bakersfield                         FR    27:42     6:56    431

  187      Marc Lassalle                   LP/Las Positas - Livermore             FR    27:47     6:57    738

  188  140 Daniel Tran                     DA/De Anza - Cupertino                 FR    28:01     7:01    494

  189      Manny Perez                     LP/Las Positas - Livermore             FR    28:04     7:01    742

  190  141 Tim Wolf                        BC/Bakersfield                         SO    28:12     7:03    440

  191      Brett Larsen                    Sha/Shasta - Redding                   FR    28:21     7:06    857

  192  142 Zach Fuller                     SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton       FR    28:57     7:15    810

  193      Ryan Tripp                      Butt/Butte - Oroville                  SO    29:00     7:15    450

  194      Aaron Bearden                   Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    29:31     7:23    721

  195      Adam Shamouel                   LP/Las Positas - Livermore             FR    29:32     7:23    745

  196      Jeff Tudor                      BC/Bakersfield                         FR    29:45     7:27    439

  197      Tim Mariano                     Merr/Merritt - Oakland                 FR    30:10     7:33    890

  198      William Harrison                MP/Monterey Peninsula                  FR    32:08     8:02    753

  199      Aaron Pambid                    Sac/Sacramento                         SO    32:18     8:05    807

  200  143 Jeff Anderson                   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                 FR    32:27     8:07    487

  201      Louis Vo                        DA/De Anza - Cupertino                 FR    36:43     9:11    495

 

  09/23/06 10:14

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures