Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

Fresno City College

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 2006

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, September 23rd

 

*** Women's 5K/3.1 Miles Results by LAST Name ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================================

 Race                                                                            Overall  Finish    PACE

  NO.   LAST, First                     ABBR/SCHOOL                        CLASS  PLACE    TIME    p/Mile

====== =============================== =================================== ===== ======= ======== ========

  373   ALEXANDER, Theresa              WH/West Hlls - Coalinga              FR     112    28:09    9:05

  356   APGAR, Sarah                    SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        SO       1    18:16    5:54

  375   APPLE, Annemarie                WV/West Valley - Saratoga            FR     104    26:25    8:32

  301   ARMENDARIZ, Celeste             MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR     103    25:58    8:23

  246   ARZATE, Jessica                 Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR      10    19:59    6:27

  200   AYALA, Danelle                  FCC/Fresno                           FR     106    27:29    8:52

  229   BAKER, Olivia                   Butt/Butte - Oroville                SO      86    24:24    7:53

  302   BARIOS, Sarah                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR      22    20:21    6:34

  261   BARRIOS, Briseida               DA/De Anza - Cupertino               FR      65    22:27    7:15

  237   BISCHOP, Andrea                 Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR       3    19:23    6:15

  230   BOWERS, Tanya                   Butt/Butte - Oroville                SO      26    20:27    6:36

  376   BRENNER, Kathrin                WV/West Valley - Saratoga            FR     102    25:56    8:22

  352   BRITTON, Ashley                 Sha/Shasta - Redding                 FR      85    24:13    7:49

  295   BROOKS, Melissa                 Moor/Moorpark                        FR      79    23:43    7:40

  210   BUCK, Krystal                   ARC/American River - Sacramento      FR      36    20:50    6:44

  201   BURKS, Brianna                  FCC/Fresno                           FR      95    25:14    8:09

  313   CANAS, Marlene                  Riv/Riverside                        FR      69    22:50    7:22

  262   CASEY, Michelle                 DA/De Anza - Cupertino               FR     111    28:02    9:03

  258   CHICK, Amie                     Col/Columbia College - Sonora        FR     107    27:40    8:56

  303   CLEARY, Briana                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        SO       4    19:28    6:17

  326   COKLEY, Johntay                 Sac/Sacramento                       SO      70    22:54    7:24

  238   CORPUS, Patrice                 Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR      78    23:41    7:39

  357   CORTES, Marisol                 SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        SO      59    22:02    7:07

  314   CORTEZ, Yessenia                Riv/Riverside                        SO      45    21:15    6:51

  379   COSIO, Linda                    Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR     101    25:33    8:15

  332   CRITTENDEN, Ashley              SM/San Mateo                         FR      90    24:41    7:58

  315   CURRIE, Alana                   Riv/Riverside                        SO      12    20:01    6:28

  248   CURTIN, Julie                   Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               SO      62    22:17    7:12

  277   DE LA ROSA, Yvette              Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR      76    23:19    7:32

  304   DELIRA, Emmanuella              MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR      50    21:34    6:58

  377   DIAZ, Cristina                  WV/West Valley - Saratoga            SO      28    20:32    6:38

  305   DOMINGUEZ, Gabriela             MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR      74    23:14    7:30

  232   EDEN, Cori                      Butt/Butte - Oroville                SO      64    22:23    7:14

  316   ESPINOZA, Renee                 Riv/Riverside                        FR      82    23:57    7:44

  306   FAUNDEZ, Charlene               MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR      80    23:54    7:43

  249   FERNANDEZ, Bridgette            Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR      49    21:29    6:56

  317   FIGUEROA, Laura                 Riv/Riverside                        FR      87    24:28    7:54

  278   FLORES, Alyssa                  Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              SO      19    20:15    6:32

  327   FONG, Jennifer                  Sac/Sacramento                       FR      88    24:33    7:55

  328   FONG, Stacey                    Sac/Sacramento                       SO      61    22:09    7:09

  240   FRANCO, Paulina                 Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR      34    20:47    6:43

  279   GARCIA-ROJAS, Lucy              Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR      73    23:10    7:29

  211   GOMEZ, Jacqueline               ARC/American River - Sacramento      FR      91    24:44    7:59

  250   GOMEZ, Wendy                    Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR      66    22:29    7:15

  341   GUZMAN, Maximina                SA/Santa Ana                         FR     122    35:52   11:34

  269   HARRIS, April                   Full/Fullerton                       FR      40    21:02    6:48

  212   HARRIS, Jessica                 ARC/American River - Sacramento      FR      84    24:12    7:49

  204   HARRIS, Katy                    FCC/Fresno                           FR      21    20:19    6:34

  213   HARTMAN, Katie                  ARC/American River - Sacramento      SO      29    20:33    6:38

  365   HARTMANN, Rachel                Ven/Ventura                          FR      68    22:45    7:21

  285   HODGES, Paris                   LP/Las Positas - Livermore           FR      11    20:01    6:28

  319   HOOVER, Candyce                 Riv/Riverside                        FR      18    20:15    6:32

  308   HOUDETSANAKIS, Leah             MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR      24    20:25    6:36

  309   HSU, Tiffany                    MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR      99    25:23    8:12

  270   INYANG, Achey                   Full/Fullerton                       FR     110    27:47    8:58

  310   IRELAND, Sara                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        SO      13    20:02    6:28

  218   JACKSON, Andrea                 BC/Bakersfield                       SO      35    20:50    6:43

  366   JENKINS, Justine                Ven/Ventura                          FR      51    21:39    6:59

  320   JIMENEZ, Jazmin                 Riv/Riverside                        FR     109    27:44    8:57

  272   JONES, Jesusa                   Full/Fullerton                       FR      39    21:02    6:47

  205   JOYNER, Anna                    FCC/Fresno                           FR     117    31:22   10:08

  311   JUAREZ, Angelica                MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        FR      55    21:51    7:03

  274   KUEHN, Jennifer                 Full/Fullerton                       FR      97    25:18    8:10

  367   KUHSE, Danielle                 Ven/Ventura                          SO      75    23:17    7:31

  354   LAMBDIN, Anna                   Sha/Shasta - Redding                 SO      47    21:28    6:56

  280   LARKIN, Lynn                    Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              SO      57    21:52    7:04

  219   LEMING, Whitney                 BC/Bakersfield                       SO      46    21:16    6:52

  334   LEONOUDAKIS, Jennie             SM/San Mateo                         FR      44    21:12    6:51

  321   LINN, Kirstin                   Riv/Riverside                        FR       9    19:58    6:27

  241   LOPEZ, Debbie                   Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR      71    22:54    7:24

  359   MADERO, Virginia                SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        FR      33    20:47    6:42

  242   MASAMITSU, Rebecca              Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR      89    24:39    7:58

  323   MENDOZA, Ana                    Riv/Riverside                        SO       5    19:43    6:22

  297   MENDOZA, Veronica               Moor/Moorpark                        SO      14    20:03    6:28

  312   MILLER, Melissa                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut        SO      41    21:04    6:48

  220   MITCHELL, Tinesha               BC/Bakersfield                       SO      25    20:26    6:36

  331   MONTENEGRO, Jessica             SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton     SO      63    22:19    7:12

  265   MORROW, Laurel                  DA/De Anza - Cupertino               FR      77    23:34    7:36

  243   MUELLER, Danette                Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR      52    21:42    7:00

  360   MUNOZ, Selina                   SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        SO       2    19:17    6:14

  361   MUNOZ, Yareli                   SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        FR      30    20:33    6:38

  252   NEGRETE, Angelica               Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR      20    20:19    6:33

  244   NELSON, Kathryn                 Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          SO      58    21:53    7:04

  245   NORIAN, Heather                 Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita          FR      67    22:42    7:20

  266   NOWACK, Katarina                DA/De Anza - Cupertino               FR      94    25:10    8:07

  288   OLSON, Taryn                    LP/Las Positas - Livermore           FR      93    25:04    8:06

  355   OREY, Joy                       Sha/Shasta - Redding                 FR     116    29:35    9:33

  253   OTEY, Kayla                     Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR      37    20:56    6:45

  281   PAREDES, Veronica               Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              SO      31    20:40    6:40

  351   PERRY, Samantha                 COS/Sequoias - Visalia               FR      83    24:08    7:48

  344   PODSZUWEIT, Heidi               SA/Santa Ana                         SO     113    28:12    9:06

  324   PRICE, Astyne                   Riv/Riverside                        FR      81    23:54    7:43

  298   PRIETO, Elizabeth               Moor/Moorpark                        FR     114    29:06    9:24

  369   PULLEY, Alexa                   Ven/Ventura                          SO      43    21:06    6:49

  329   QUINONEZ, Cassandra             Sac/Sacramento                       SO       7    19:54    6:25

  370   REED, Kayla                     Ven/Ventura                          FR      98    25:19    8:10

  222   REYES, Megan                    BC/Bakersfield                       FR     100    25:33    8:15

  224   RIVERA, Clarissa                BC/Bakersfield                       SO       6    19:51    6:25

  225   ROBERTS, Kashawndra             BC/Bakersfield                       FR     119    34:54   11:16

  371   ROBINSON, Alyssa                Ven/Ventura                          SO       8    19:54    6:26

  345   ROMAN, Rosela                   SA/Santa Ana                         FR     118    31:52   10:17

  216   ROONEY, Kelley                  ARC/American River - Sacramento      SO      15    20:10    6:31

  226   ROUNTREE, Shawna                BC/Bakersfield                       FR      27    20:31    6:37

  276   SALEAPAGA, Joy                  Full/Fullerton                       FR      96    25:17    8:10

  347   SALGUDO, Melissa                SA/Santa Ana                         FR     120    35:06   11:20

  234   SCHEER, Alanna                  Butt/Butte - Oroville                FR      54    21:49    7:02

  260   SELF, Jessica                   Col/Columbia College - Sonora        FR      42    21:06    6:49

  207   SERA, Lauren                    FCC/Fresno                           FR      60    22:04    7:08

  364   SILVERA, Joella                 SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista        FR      32    20:45    6:42

  227   SMITH, Brianna                  BC/Bakersfield                       FR      56    21:51    7:03

  299   SMITH, Brianna                  Moor/Moorpark                        FR      53    21:47    7:02

  235   ST. CLAIR, Sarah                Butt/Butte - Oroville                FR     115    29:17    9:27

  372   STEVENSON, Sandra               Ven/Ventura                          SO      38    20:58    6:46

  292   SUMMERS, Kate                   MP/Monterey Peninsula                FR      48    21:28    6:56

  293   TEETERS, Sara                   MP/Monterey Peninsula                FR      92    24:48    8:00

  228   UNRUH, Jill                     BC/Bakersfield                       FR      16    20:11    6:31

  256   VILCHIS, Tawny                  Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk               FR      17    20:12    6:31

  268   VIVITI, Shelby                  DA/De Anza - Cupertino               FR     108    27:41    8:56

  300   WILKINSON, Sharon               Moor/Moorpark                        SO      23    20:22    6:35

  294   WRIGHT, Brianna                 MP/Monterey Peninsula                FR     105    26:50    8:40

  378   YOSHIMI, Nicole                 Hart/Hartnell - Salinas              FR     121    35:33   11:28

  349   ZAPEDA, Elia                    SA/Santa Ana                         FR      72    23:04    7:27

 

Number of records: 122

  09/23/06 09:10

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures