Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

Fresno City College

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 2006

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, September 23rd

 

*** WOMEN'S 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/SCHOOL                          CLASS   TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ===== ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Sarah Apgar                     SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          SO    18:16     5:54    356

    2    2 Selina Munoz                    SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          SO    19:17     6:14    360

    3    3 Andrea Bischop                  Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    19:23     6:15    237

    4    4 Briana Cleary                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          SO    19:28     6:17    303

    5    5 Ana Mendoza                     Riv/Riverside                          SO    19:43     6:22    323

    6    6 Clarissa Rivera                 BC/Bakersfield                         SO    19:51     6:25    224

    7      Cassandra Quinonez              Sac/Sacramento                         SO    19:54     6:25    329

    8    7 Alyssa Robinson                 Ven/Ventura                            SO    19:54     6:26    371

    9    8 Kirstin Linn                    Riv/Riverside                          FR    19:58     6:27    321

   10    9 Jessica Arzate                  Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    19:59     6:27    246

   11      Paris Hodges                    LP/Las Positas - Livermore             FR    20:01     6:28    285

   12   10 Alana Currie                    Riv/Riverside                          SO    20:01     6:28    315

   13   11 Sara Ireland                    MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          SO    20:02     6:28    310

   14   12 Veronica Mendoza                Moor/Moorpark                          SO    20:03     6:28    297

   15   13 Kelley Rooney                   ARC/American River - Sacramento        SO    20:10     6:31    216

   16   14 Jill Unruh                      BC/Bakersfield                         FR    20:11     6:31    228

   17   15 Tawny Vilchis                   Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    20:12     6:31    256

   18   16 Candyce Hoover                  Riv/Riverside                          FR    20:15     6:32    319

   19   17 Alyssa Flores                   Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                SO    20:15     6:32    278

   20   18 Angelica Negrete                Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    20:19     6:33    252

   21   19 Katy Harris                     FCC/Fresno                             FR    20:19     6:34    204

   22   20 Sarah Barios                    MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    20:21     6:34    302

   23   21 Sharon Wilkinson                Moor/Moorpark                          SO    20:22     6:35    300

   24   22 Leah Houdetsanakis              MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    20:25     6:36    308

   25   23 Tinesha Mitchell                BC/Bakersfield                         SO    20:26     6:36    220

   26   24 Tanya Bowers                    Butt/Butte - Oroville                  SO    20:27     6:36    230

   27   25 Shawna Rountree                 BC/Bakersfield                         FR    20:31     6:37    226

   28      Cristina Diaz                   WV/West Valley - Saratoga              SO    20:32     6:38    377

   29   26 Katie Hartman                   ARC/American River - Sacramento        SO    20:33     6:38    213

   30   27 Yareli Munoz                    SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          FR    20:33     6:38    361

   31   28 Veronica Paredes                Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                SO    20:40     6:40    281

   32   29 Joella Silvera                  SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          FR    20:45     6:42    364

   33   30 Virginia Madero                 SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          FR    20:47     6:42    359

   34   31 Paulina Franco                  Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    20:47     6:43    240

   35   32 Andrea Jackson                  BC/Bakersfield                         SO    20:50     6:43    218

   36   33 Krystal Buck                    ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    20:50     6:44    210

   37   34 Kayla Otey                      Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    20:56     6:45    253

   38   35 Sandra Stevenson                Ven/Ventura                            SO    20:58     6:46    372

   39   36 Jesusa Jones                    Full/Fullerton                         FR    21:02     6:47    272

   40   37 April Harris                    Full/Fullerton                         FR    21:02     6:48    269

   41   38 Melissa Miller                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          SO    21:04     6:48    312

   42      Jessica Self                    Col/Columbia College - Sonora          FR    21:06     6:49    260

   43   39 Alexa Pulley                    Ven/Ventura                            SO    21:06     6:49    369

   44      Jennie Leonoudakis              SM/San Mateo                           FR    21:12     6:51    334

   45   40 Yessenia Cortez                 Riv/Riverside                          SO    21:15     6:51    314

   46   41 Whitney Leming                  BC/Bakersfield                         SO    21:16     6:52    219

   47      Anna Lambdin                    Sha/Shasta - Redding                   SO    21:28     6:56    354

   48      Kate Summers                    MP/Monterey Peninsula                  FR    21:28     6:56    292

   49   42 Bridgette Fernandez             Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    21:29     6:56    249

   50   43 Emmanuella Delira               MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    21:34     6:58    304

   51   44 Justine Jenkins                 Ven/Ventura                            FR    21:39     6:59    366

   52   45 Danette Mueller                 Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    21:42     7:00    243

   53   46 Brianna Smith                   Moor/Moorpark                          FR    21:47     7:02    299

   54   47 Alanna Scheer                   Butt/Butte - Oroville                  FR    21:49     7:02    234

   55   48 Angelica Juarez                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    21:51     7:03    311

   56   49 Brianna Smith                   BC/Bakersfield                         FR    21:51     7:03    227

   57   50 Lynn Larkin                     Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                SO    21:52     7:04    280

   58   51 Kathryn Nelson                  Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            SO    21:53     7:04    244

   59   52 Marisol Cortes                  SW/Southwestern - Chula Vista          SO    22:02     7:07    357

   60   53 Lauren Sera                     FCC/Fresno                             FR    22:04     7:08    207

   61      Stacey Fong                     Sac/Sacramento                         SO    22:09     7:09    328

   62   54 Julie Curtin                    Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 SO    22:17     7:12    248

   63      Jessica Montenegro              SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton       SO    22:19     7:12    331

   64   55 Cori Eden                       Butt/Butte - Oroville                  SO    22:23     7:14    232

   65   56 Briseida Barrios                DA/De Anza - Cupertino                 FR    22:27     7:15    261

   66   57 Wendy Gomez                     Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    22:29     7:15    250

   67   58 Heather Norian                  Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    22:42     7:20    245

   68   59 Rachel Hartmann                 Ven/Ventura                            FR    22:45     7:21    365

   69   60 Marlene Canas                   Riv/Riverside                          FR    22:50     7:22    313

   70      Johntay Cokley                  Sac/Sacramento                         SO    22:54     7:24    326

   71   61 Debbie Lopez                    Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    22:54     7:24    241

   72   62 Elia Zapeda                     SA/Santa Ana                           FR    23:04     7:27    349

   73   63 Lucy Garcia-Rojas               Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    23:10     7:29    279

   74      Gabriela Dominguez              MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    23:14     7:30    305

   75   64 Danielle Kuhse                  Ven/Ventura                            SO    23:17     7:31    367

   76   65 Yvette De la Rosa               Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    23:19     7:32    277

   77   66 Laurel Morrow                   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                 FR    23:34     7:36    265

   78   67 Patrice Corpus                  Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    23:41     7:39    238

   79   68 Melissa Brooks                  Moor/Moorpark                          FR    23:43     7:40    295

   80      Charlene Faundez                MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    23:54     7:43    306

   81   69 Astyne Price                    Riv/Riverside                          FR    23:54     7:43    324

   82      Renee Espinoza                  Riv/Riverside                          FR    23:57     7:44    316

   83      Samantha Perry                  COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 FR    24:08     7:48    351

   84   70 Jessica Harris                  ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    24:12     7:49    212

   85      Ashley Britton                  Sha/Shasta - Redding                   FR    24:13     7:49    352

   86   71 Olivia Baker                    Butt/Butte - Oroville                  SO    24:24     7:53    229

   87      Laura Figueroa                  Riv/Riverside                          FR    24:28     7:54    317

   88      Jennifer Fong                   Sac/Sacramento                         FR    24:33     7:55    327

   89      Rebecca Masamitsu               Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    24:39     7:58    242

   90      Ashley Crittenden               SM/San Mateo                           FR    24:41     7:58    332

   91   72 Jacqueline Gomez                ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    24:44     7:59    211

   92      Sara Teeters                    MP/Monterey Peninsula                  FR    24:48     8:00    293

   93      Taryn Olson                     LP/Las Positas - Livermore             FR    25:04     8:06    288

   94   73 Katarina Nowack                 DA/De Anza - Cupertino                 FR    25:10     8:07    266

   95   74 Brianna Burks                   FCC/Fresno                             FR    25:14     8:09    201

   96   75 Joy Saleapaga                   Full/Fullerton                         FR    25:17     8:10    276

   97   76 Jennifer Kuehn                  Full/Fullerton                         FR    25:18     8:10    274

   98   77 Kayla Reed                      Ven/Ventura                            FR    25:19     8:10    370

   99      Tiffany Hsu                     MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    25:23     8:12    309

  100      Megan Reyes                     BC/Bakersfield                         FR    25:33     8:15    222

  101   78 Linda Cosio                     Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    25:33     8:15    379

  102      Kathrin Brenner                 WV/West Valley - Saratoga              FR    25:56     8:22    376

  103      Celeste Armendariz              MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    25:58     8:23    301

  104      Annemarie Apple                 WV/West Valley - Saratoga              FR    26:25     8:32    375

  105      Brianna Wright                  MP/Monterey Peninsula                  FR    26:50     8:40    294

  106   79 Danelle Ayala                   FCC/Fresno                             FR    27:29     8:52    200

  107      Amie Chick                      Col/Columbia College - Sonora          FR    27:40     8:56    258

  108   80 Shelby Viviti                   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                 FR    27:41     8:56    268

  109      Jazmin Jimenez                  Riv/Riverside                          FR    27:44     8:57    320

  110   81 Achey Inyang                    Full/Fullerton                         FR    27:47     8:58    270

  111   82 Michelle Casey                  DA/De Anza - Cupertino                 FR    28:02     9:03    262

  112      Theresa Alexander               WH/West Hlls - Coalinga                FR    28:09     9:05    373

  113   83 Heidi Podszuweit                SA/Santa Ana                           SO    28:12     9:06    344

  114   84 Elizabeth Prieto                Moor/Moorpark                          FR    29:06     9:24    298

  115   85 Sarah St. Clair                 Butt/Butte - Oroville                  FR    29:17     9:27    235

  116      Joy Orey                        Sha/Shasta - Redding                   FR    29:35     9:33    355

  117   86 Anna Joyner                     FCC/Fresno                             FR    31:22    10:08    205

  118   87 Rosela Roman                    SA/Santa Ana                           FR    31:52    10:17    345

  119      Kashawndra Roberts              BC/Bakersfield                         FR    34:54    11:16    225

  120   88 Melissa Salgudo                 SA/Santa Ana                           FR    35:06    11:20    347

  121   89 Nicole Yoshimi                  Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    35:33    11:28    378

  122   90 Maximina Guzman                 SA/Santa Ana                           FR    35:52    11:34    341

 

  09/23/06 09:10

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures