Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

Fresno City College

2008 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, September 13th

 

*** WOMEN'S 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/SCHOOL                          YEAR    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== =============================== =================================== ====== ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Crystal Reed                    OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           SO    18:35     6:00    480

    2    2 Cassie Mitchell                 OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           SO    18:56     6:07    478

    3    3 Christine Cortez                MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    18:57     6:07    129

    4      Mallory Celaya                  LAC/Los Angeles City                   FR    19:05     6:10    111

    5    4 Natalia Richeri                 Riv-A/Riverside - A                    FR    19:11     6:12    501

    6      Melissa Olmos                   AntV/Antelope Valley - Lancaster       SO    19:14     6:13      8

    7    5 Renee Aguilar                   Full/Fullerton                         SO    19:18     6:14     97

    8    6 Darlene Salmon                  MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    19:19     6:14    137

    9    7 Shannon Simpson                 Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 SO    19:20     6:15     58

   10    8 Allison Gonzales                COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 FR    19:22     6:15     68

   11    9 Andrea Guerra                   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           FR    19:27     6:17    473

   12   10 Lenore Moreno                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    19:28     6:17    134

   13   11 Janina Emery                    OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           FR    19:31     6:18    472

   14   12 Margaret McDuffee               OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           FR    19:31     6:18    477

   15   13 Robyn Guggiana                  Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 SO    19:37     6:20     51

   16   14 Lucy Beuster                    Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 SO    19:39     6:21     47

   17   15 Sarah Muniz                     Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 SO    19:42     6:22     55

   18   16 Zoila Garcia                    SA/Santa Ana                           FR    19:44     6:22    514

   19   17 Ana Mendez                      Mod/Modesto                            SO    19:45     6:22    122

   20   18 Kimone Hewitt                   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           FR    19:47     6:23    474

   21   19 Joanna Abarca                   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           SO    19:49     6:24    139

   22      Alexandra DeAvila               OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           FR    19:49     6:24    471

   23   20 Julie Platero                   Sac/Sacramento                         SO    19:50     6:24    525

   24   21 Mary Courtright                 SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton       SO    19:51     6:25    542

   25   22 Sable Browning                  Mod/Modesto                            FR    19:52     6:25    120

   26   23 Lacey O'Conner                  Cue/Cuesta - San Luis Obispo           FR    19:53     6:25     81

   27   24 Sierra Gonzales                 COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 SO    19:57     6:26     69

   28   25 Elvira Del Toro                 Riv-A/Riverside - A                    FR    19:58     6:27    496

   29   26 Daisy Perez                     Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 SO    20:03     6:28     56

   30   27 Alison Bartosch                 Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 SO    20:07     6:30     46

   31   28 Katherine Gomez                 Riv-A/Riverside - A                    FR    20:08     6:30    497

   32   29 Brenda Perez                    Riv-A/Riverside - A                    FR    20:08     6:30    500

   33   30 Brianna Diaz                    COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 FR    20:11     6:31     67

   34   31 Jazmin Lopez                    MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    20:11     6:31    133

   35   32 Claire Jenkins                  ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    20:19     6:34     12

   36      Heather Cannioto                OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           SO    20:21     6:34    470

   37   33 Emilley Leming                  BC/Bakersfield                         FR    20:22     6:34     24

   38   34 Crystal Gonzalez                COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 FR    20:22     6:35     70

   39   35 Allison Garcia                  Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    20:23     6:35     50

   40   36 Jacquiline Villanueva           MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    20:25     6:36    138

   41   37 Amanda Remington                SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton       FR    20:26     6:36    546

   42   38 Melinda Magee                   BC/Bakersfield                         FR    20:27     6:36     26

   43      Meghan Sanchez                  OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           FR    20:28     6:37    481

   44      Heather Thomas                  OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           FR    20:30     6:37    482

   45      Veronica Alaniz                 LAC/Los Angeles City                   SO    20:31     6:37    109

   46   39 Jessica Martinez                ELA/East LA - Monterey Park            FR    20:31     6:37     95

   47   40 Courtney Gooch                  FCC/Fresno                             FR    20:32     6:38      2

   48   41 Belen Cervantes                 SA/Santa Ana                           FR    20:34     6:38    511

   49   42 Rebecca Reinsma                 MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    20:35     6:39    135

   50      Jane Kerner                     OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           FR    20:37     6:39    475

   51   43 Feliz Santillan                 COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 SO    20:41     6:41     72

   52   44 Emilia Rincon                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    20:44     6:42    136

   53   45 Paulina Munoz                   Riv-A/Riverside - A                    FR    20:46     6:42    575

   54      Brianna Crum                    Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    20:49     6:43     48

   55   46 Amanda Moreno                   Mod/Modesto                            FR    20:50     6:43    125

   56   47 Jamsine Concha                  Riv-B/Riverside - B                    FR    20:53     6:45    503

   57   48 Desiree Cramer                  Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    20:58     6:46     36

   58      Hillary Labelle                 OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           FR    20:59     6:47    476

   59   49 Heather Krystek                 SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange            SO    21:01     6:47    534

   60   50 Paulina Mercado                 Ven/Ventura                            FR    21:02     6:47    556

   61   51 Esmeralda Carranza              ELA/East LA - Monterey Park            FR    21:05     6:48     88

   62   52 Lupe DeAlba                     RH/Rio Hondo - Whittier                FR    21:09     6:50    485

   63   53 Jennifer Love                   Cue/Cuesta - San Luis Obispo           FR    21:10     6:50     79

   64      Teri Mitchell                   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa           FR    21:11     6:50    479

   65   54 Bekah Fairley                   Riv-B/Riverside - B                    FR    21:11     6:50    504

   66   55 Corey Honeycutt                 Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    21:12     6:51     37

   67   56 Vanessa Esquivel                Cit/Citrus - Glendora                  FR    21:16     6:52     61

   68   57 Jenna Perea                     Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    21:17     6:52     40

   69   58 Sophia Villalobos               Mod/Modesto                            FR    21:20     6:53    127

   70      Suzanne Necoechea               SJ/San Jose                            FR    21:20     6:53    541

   71   59 Erica Soriano                   Riv-B/Riverside - B                    FR    21:21     6:53    508

   72      Virginia Cain                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    21:25     6:55    128

   73   60 Roxy Raigosa                    RH/Rio Hondo - Whittier                FR    21:27     6:56    492

   74   61 Amber Conley                    Full/Fullerton                         SO    21:28     6:56    100

   75   62 Lorenza Valdez                  SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange            SO    21:30     6:56    539

   76   63 Ashley Huizar                   RH/Rio Hondo - Whittier                FR    21:31     6:57    488

   77   64 Stephanie M. Ramirez            Ven/Ventura                            FR    21:31     6:57    560

   78   65 Rosa Murillo                    Full/Fullerton                         SO    21:32     6:57    102

   79   66 Neyva Morales                   Riv-B/Riverside - B                    FR    21:37     6:59    506

   80      Pam Hernandez                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    21:39     6:59    131

   81   67 Elizabeth Sanchez               Riv-A/Riverside - A                    FR    21:40     7:00    502

   82   68 Valerie Flores                  Riv-B/Riverside - B                    FR    21:42     7:00    505

   83   69 Michelle Valenzuela             SA/Santa Ana                           FR    21:42     7:00    518

   84      Danielle Juarez                 CCSF/CC San Francisco                  FR    21:46     7:01     43

   85   70 Michelle Reyes                  ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    21:50     7:03     15

   86      Erica Sandavol                  Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    21:51     7:03     57

   87   71 Cynthia Acedo                   Cit/Citrus - Glendora                  FR    21:51     7:03     59

   88   72 Araceli Hernandez               COS/Sequoias - Visalia                 FR    21:52     7:03     71

   89   73 Lorin Maki                      BC/Bakersfield                         SO    21:52     7:04     27

   90   74 Johanna Montes                  Riv-A/Riverside - A                    SO    21:54     7:04    574

   91   75 Tefany Gonzalez                 Ven/Ventura                            FR    21:56     7:05    554

   92   76 Melissa Cortes                  RH/Rio Hondo - Whittier                FR    21:56     7:05    484

   93   77 Ana Valencia                    FCC/Fresno                             SO    22:04     7:07      7

   94   78 Christina Lopez                 Sac/Sacramento                         SO    22:05     7:08    524

   95      Selena Gallegos                 Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    22:06     7:08     49

   96   79 Majida Fazal                    Cue/Cuesta - San Luis Obispo           SO    22:08     7:09     77

   97   80 Jennifer Ramirez                Ven/Ventura                            FR    22:10     7:09    559

   98   81 Jessica Barkley                 Sac/Sacramento                         SO    22:11     7:10    521

   99   82 Astyne Price                    Riv-B/Riverside - B                    SO    22:11     7:10    507

  100   83 Azucena Martinez                ELA/East LA - Monterey Park            FR    22:12     7:10     94

  101   84 Amber Clark                     Cit/Citrus - Glendora                  FR    22:13     7:10     60

  102   85 Natalie Benoy                   Mod/Modesto                            SO    22:18     7:12    119

  103   86 Brittany Uhl                    Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    22:20     7:13     42

  104   87 Sandra Duenas                   SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton       FR    22:21     7:13    544

  105   88 Yvette Ferreira                 ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    22:24     7:14     11

  106   89 Khai Soong                      RH/Rio Hondo - Whittier                FR    22:27     7:15    494

  107   90 Maria Ramirez                   SA/Santa Ana                           SO    22:29     7:15    516

  108   91 Corina Alvarez                  LAV/LA Valley - Van Nuys               FR    22:30     7:16    115

  109   92 Emily Miller                    Cue/Cuesta - San Luis Obispo           SO    22:34     7:17     80

  110   93 Dafne Alvarez                   ELA/East LA - Monterey Park            SO    22:37     7:18     86

  111   94 Christine Tellez                Cue/Cuesta - San Luis Obispo           FR    22:39     7:19     84

  112      Ariana sandoval                 LAC/Los Angeles City                   FR    22:40     7:19    113

  113      Amanda Kemblowski               Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    22:45     7:21     54

  114   95 Mekka White-Edwards             LAV/LA Valley - Van Nuys               SO    22:45     7:21    118

  115   96 Alycia Kadlec                   LAV/LA Valley - Van Nuys               FR    22:46     7:21    117

  116   97 Wendy Trochez                   BC/Bakersfield                         FR    22:47     7:21     34

  117   98 Sandra Sosa                     WV/West Valley - Saratoga              SO    22:49     7:22    571

  118   99 Janelle Perry                   Cue/Cuesta - San Luis Obispo           FR    22:50     7:22     82

  119  100 Abby Alvarado                   Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    22:58     7:25    104

  120  101 Zulema Gonzalez                 Mod/Modesto                            FR    23:01     7:26    121

  121  102 Samantha Pounds                 BC/Bakersfield                         SO    23:03     7:26     29

  122  103 Sarah Smith                     ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    23:04     7:27     16

  123  104 Jenifer McEntire                FCC/Fresno                             SO    23:04     7:27      5

  124  105 Mariela Sanchez                 BC/Bakersfield                         SO    23:06     7:27     31

  125  106 Katie Knaub                     Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    23:08     7:28     38

  126  107 Maricela Flores                 Ven/Ventura                            FR    23:10     7:29    553

  127  108 Kristal Serrano                 Can/Canyons - Santa Clarita            FR    23:12     7:29     41

  128  109 Cassie Rodela                   FCC/Fresno                             FR    23:13     7:30      6

  129  110 Nicole Haggerty                 WV/West Valley - Saratoga              SO    23:14     7:30    568

  130  111 Sylvia Alboniga                 LAV/LA Valley - Van Nuys               SO    23:17     7:31    114

  131  112 Alex Rivas                      FCC/Fresno                             FR    23:22     7:32      1

  132  113 Catherine Hooke                 Ven/Ventura                            FR    23:26     7:34    555

  133  114 Hannah Buhrmann                 Cue/Cuesta - San Luis Obispo           SO    23:30     7:35     75

  134  115 Brenda Serrato                  BC/Bakersfield                         SO    23:30     7:35     32

  135      Cassie Schulz                   Cue/Cuesta - San Luis Obispo           SO    23:31     7:35     83

  136  116 Lorenza Encarnacion             ELA/East LA - Monterey Park            SO    23:37     7:37     89

  137      Kathleen Grey                   Cue/Cuesta - San Luis Obispo           FR    23:39     7:38     78

  138      Loni Nguyen                     CCSF/CC San Francisco                  SO    23:41     7:39     45

  139  117 Giovanna Meraz                  Mod/Modesto                            FR    23:41     7:39    123

  140  118 Lisa Sedlock                    SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton       FR    23:48     7:41    547

  141  119 Julia Manzo                     Cit/Citrus - Glendora                  FR    23:55     7:43     65

  142      Erica Garcia                    BC/Bakersfield                         FR    23:56     7:44     21

  143  120 Lizette Guzman                  RH/Rio Hondo - Whittier                FR    24:00     7:45    486

  144  121 Ashley Martinez                 RH/Rio Hondo - Whittier                FR    24:04     7:46    491

  145  122 Avelica Rubio                   Full/Fullerton                         SO    24:06     7:47    103

  146  123 Jazmin Suarez                   Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    24:07     7:47    107

  147  124 Lilian Avila                    SA/Santa Ana                           FR    24:15     7:50    510

  148  125 Elizabeth Granados              Cit/Citrus - Glendora                  SO    24:15     7:50     62

  149      Nancy Lazo                      BC/Bakersfield                         FR    24:22     7:52     23

  150  126 Maria Sosa                      WV/West Valley - Saratoga              SO    24:24     7:53    570

  151  127 Riva Falomire                   Full/Fullerton                         FR    24:26     7:53    101

  152  128 Stephanie Arguello              Full/Fullerton                         SO    24:33     7:56     99

  153  129 Araceli Valerio                 SA/Santa Ana                           FR    24:34     7:56    519

  154  130 Christina Mills                 Ven/Ventura                            FR    24:46     8:00    557

  155  131 Sarah Guest                     Cit/Citrus - Glendora                  FR    24:50     8:01     63

  156      Misheal Jacho                   Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    24:51     8:01     52

  157      Marina Fernandez                BC/Bakersfield                         FR    24:53     8:02     20

  158      Farida Akbar                    Cue/Cuesta - San Luis Obispo           SO    24:53     8:02     74

  159      Christina Nava                  CCSF/CC San Francisco                  FR    24:57     8:03     44

  160      Stephanie Arnold                Ven/Ventura                            SO    25:09     8:07    548

  161  132 Virginia Urbina                 SA/Santa Ana                           FR    25:09     8:07    517

  162  133 Cindy Huipe                     ELA/East LA - Monterey Park            FR    25:16     8:09     91

  163      Jamie Swetalla                  BC/Bakersfield                         FR    25:17     8:10     33

  164      Carmina Baez                    BC/Bakersfield                         FR    25:18     8:10     19

  165      Emilia Amaya                    BC/Bakersfield                         FR    25:21     8:11     18

  166  134 Sara Bartlett                   SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange            SO    25:22     8:11    530

  167  135 Martina Garner                  Sac/Sacramento                         FR    25:24     8:12    522

  168      Amanda Brunette                 Ven/Ventura                            FR    25:31     8:14    551

  169  136 Zaira Marroquin                 ELA/East LA - Monterey Park            SO    25:34     8:15     93

  170  137 Nora Gutierrez                  WV/West Valley - Saratoga              FR    25:41     8:18    567

  171  138 Carrie Follo                    SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange            SO    25:45     8:19    531

  172      Nicole Khalil                   MSAC/Mt. San Antonio - Walnut          FR    25:53     8:21    132

  173      Cara Johns                      BC/Bakersfield                         SO    25:53     8:21     22

  174  139 Amanda Duenas                   SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton       FR    26:16     8:29    543

  175      Claudia Cameras                 LAC/Los Angeles City                   FR    26:19     8:30    110

  176  140 Nicole Turnipseed               WV/West Valley - Saratoga              FR    26:23     8:31    573

  177  141 Rachel Kottkamp                 Cit/Citrus - Glendora                  SO    26:24     8:31     64

  178  142 Rebecca Rendon                  Sac/Sacramento                         FR    26:33     8:34    527

  179  143 Noor Aresheh                    Full/Fullerton                         FR    26:34     8:34     98

  180  144 Clara Nilsen                    Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    26:44     8:38    106

  181  145 Tricia Avila                    Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                FR    26:44     8:38    105

  182  146 Angela Gonzalez                 SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton       SO    26:53     8:41    545

  183      Nadia Jurado                    Cer/Cerritos - Norwalk                 FR    27:13     8:47     53

  184  147 Ellie Whitton                   Hart/Hartnell - Salinas                SO    27:22     8:50    108

  185  148 Samantha Faustino               LAV/LA Valley - Van Nuys               FR    27:34     8:54    116

  186      Vanessa Carroll                 WH/West Hills - Coalinga               FR    27:40     8:56    561

  187  149 Kristine Sherwood               WV/West Valley - Saratoga              FR    27:47     8:58    569

  188  150 Hermes Rena                     ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    28:03     9:03     14

  189      Yuliana Navarrete               Ven/Ventura                            FR    28:15     9:07    558

  190      Teresa Blum                     Ven/Ventura                            SO    28:16     9:08    550

  191  151 Alexis Corral                   ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    28:20     9:09     10

  192  152 Samantha Campbell               ARC/American River - Sacramento        FR    29:00     9:22      9

  193      Victoria Samayoa                ELA/East LA - Monterey Park            FR    29:23     9:29     96

  194  153 Alexis Pritchard                Sac/Sacramento                         FR    29:41     9:35    526

  195      Claudia Walthing                WH/West Hills - Coalinga               FR    29:53     9:39    565

  196      Jacqueline Perez                BC/Bakersfield                         FR    30:02     9:42     28

  197  154 Ionne Velasco                   SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange            SO    30:45     9:56    540

  198      Sofia Lawson                    WH/West Hills - Coalinga               FR    30:49     9:57    564

 

 

   09/13/08 10:06

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures