Home | More Results | Men Alphabetic | Men Team

 

Fresno City College

2012 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, September 8th

 

*** MENS 4.0 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                                  Finish    PACE

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                             GRADE   TIME    p/mile 

===== ==== =============================== ====== ======================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Luis Luna                          22   ARC/American River - Sacramento           FR    20:47     5:12

    2    2 Matt Airola                        16   ARC/American River - Sacramento           SO    20:56     5:14

    3    3 Alejandro Garcia                  268   MOD/Modesto                               FR    20:57     5:15

    4    4 Jacob Huston                       20   ARC/American River - Sacramento           FR    20:59     5:15

    5    5 Will Reyes                         28   ARC/American River - Sacramento           FR    21:00     5:15

    6    6 Kurt Lutz                         160   GLEN/Glendale                             SO    21:07     5:17

    7    7 Austin Little                     318   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa              FR    21:11     5:18

    8    8 Steven White                       30   ARC/American River - Sacramento           SO    21:15     5:19

    9    9 Angel Alcantar                    213   LAV/LA Valley - Van Nuys                  SO    21:18     5:20

   10   10 Daniel Guerrero                   411   COS/Sequoias - Visalia                    SO    21:19     5:20

   11   11 Issac Diosdado                    157   GLEN/Glendale                             SO    21:22     5:21

   12   12 Barron Maizland                   319   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa              SO    21:36     5:24

   13   13 Flavio Castro                     266   MOD/Modesto                               FR    21:39     5:25

   14   14 Christian Gonzales                410   COS/Sequoias - Visalia                    FR    21:39     5:25

   15   15 Nunez Omar                        412   COS/Sequoias - Visalia                    FR    21:40     5:25

   16   16 Enrique Ramirez                   164   GLEN/Glendale                             FR    21:42     5:26

   17   17 Robert Valencia                   197   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    21:43     5:26

   18   18 Vladimir Diaz                     156   GLEN/Glendale                             SO    21:44     5:26

   19   19 Yeltsen Vasquez                   168   GLEN/Glendale                             SO    21:47     5:27

   20   20 Steban Aviles                     152   GLEN/Glendale                             FR    21:47     5:27

   21   21 Michael Guzman                    315   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa              FR    21:52     5:28

   22   22 Germay Tesfai                      10   FCC/Fresno                                SO    21:54     5:29

   23   23 Omar Vasquez                      200   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    21:55     5:29

   24   24 Alex Ruther                        92   CANY/Canyons - Santa Clarita              SO    21:55     5:29

   25   25 Will Melton                        23   ARC/American River - Sacramento           SO    21:55     5:29

   26   26 Josh Gordon                       292   MSAC/Mt. SAC - Walnut                     SO    21:56     5:29

   27   27 Jace Hinesly                      317   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa              FR    22:00     5:30

   28   28 Abraham Espinoza                  234   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    22:01     5:31

   29   29 Justin Ogan                       296   MSAC/Mt. SAC - Walnut                     SO    22:02     5:31

   30   30 Said Hernandez                    184   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    22:03     5:31

   31   31 Ceasar Ortiz                      447   SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton          SO    22:04     5:31

   32   32 Nathan Rossi                       29   ARC/American River - Sacramento           FR    22:06     5:32

   33   33 Michael Young                     201   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    22:08     5:32

   34   34 Ashton Malone                     161   GLEN/Glendale                             FR    22:09     5:33

   35   35 Andrew Kuo                        111   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                    FR    22:10     5:33

   36   36 Kevin Joyce                       216   LAV/LA Valley - Van Nuys                  SO    22:10     5:33

   37   37 Jay Bonthius                      312   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa              FR    22:13     5:34

   38      Daniel Marin                      162   GLEN/Glendale                             FR    22:14     5:34

   39   38 Guillermo Cuevas                  181   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    22:16     5:34

   40   39 Gerardo Granados                  215   LAV/LA Valley - Van Nuys                  FR    22:17     5:35

   41   40 Zekaryas Mebrahtu                 367   SR/Santa Rosa                             FR    22:17     5:35

   42      Luis Mora                          25   ARC/American River - Sacramento           FR    22:21     5:36

   43   41 Marcos Villareal                  418   COS/Sequoias - Visalia                    SO    22:23     5:36

   44   42 Cutberto Vazquez                  322   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa              FR    22:24     5:36

   45   43 Hugo Flores                       314   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa              FR    22:25     5:37

   46   44 Andrew Beckner                    338   SD/San Diego                              SO    22:27     5:37

   47   45 Ben Cabrera                         2   FCC/Fresno                                FR    22:28     5:37

   48   46 Felix Soto                        274   MOD/Modesto                               FR    22:29     5:38

   49      Felix Cruz                        313   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa              FR    22:32     5:38

   50      Mario Castillo                    153   GLEN/Glendale                             SO    22:33     5:39

   51   47 Eduardo Guzman                    183   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    22:33     5:39

   52      Derek Woodard                      32   ARC/American River - Sacramento           SO    22:35     5:39

   53   48 Dominique Caston                  133   DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill          FR    22:36     5:39

   54   49 Adam White                        247   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    22:36     5:39

   55   50 Jesse Chestnut                    232   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    22:38     5:40

   56   51 Erick Almaguer                    105   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                    SO    22:42     5:41

   57   52 Chris Collins                     289   MSAC/Mt. SAC - Walnut                     SO    22:43     5:41

   58      Kevin Russell                     320   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa              FR    22:44     5:41

   59   53 Andres Gutierrez                  182   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    22:45     5:42

   60   54 Pedro Terrones                    417   COS/Sequoias - Visalia                    FR    22:46     5:42

   61      James Palaniuk                    188   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    22:47     5:42

   62   55 Enrique Zapata                    347   SD/San Diego                              SO    22:48     5:42

   63   56 Louis Navarro                     272   MOD/Modesto                               FR    22:49     5:43

   64   57 Dylan Winn                        140   DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill          FR    22:50     5:43

   65   58 Nesar Zadran                      278   MOD/Modesto                               FR    22:51     5:43

   66      Omar Pelayo                       189   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    22:51     5:43

   67      Adan Martinez                     316   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa              SO    22:52     5:43

   68   59 Chase Wheeler                      94   CANY/Canyons - Santa Clarita              FR    22:53     5:44

   69      Jose Catalan                      154   GLEN/Glendale                             SO    22:54     5:44

   70   60 Damian Kellogg                    137   DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill          SO    22:55     5:44

   71   61 Ryan Naylon                       295   MSAC/Mt. SAC - Walnut                     SO    22:57     5:45

   72      Frank Archuleta                    17   ARC/American River - Sacramento           SO    22:59     5:45

   73   62 Jesse Fenn                        364   SR/Santa Rosa                             FR    22:59     5:45

   74   63 Travers Hopkins                   464   SAC/Sacramento                            FR    23:02     5:46

   75   64 Jose Baltazar                     228   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    23:03     5:46

   76   65 Arthur Ruvalcaba                  242   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    23:03     5:46

   77   66 Martin Ramirez                      6   FCC/Fresno                                SO    23:04     5:46

   78      Jorge Serrano                     165   GLEN/Glendale                             FR    23:04     5:46

   79   67 Marty Rowell                        8   FCC/Fresno                                FR    23:05     5:47

   80   68 Eric Brooks                       131   DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill          SO    23:06     5:47

   81      Jorge Mendoza                     163   GLEN/Glendale                             FR    23:06     5:47

   82   69 Nicholas Jauregui                 293   MSAC/Mt. SAC - Walnut                     FR    23:07     5:47

   83      Trevor Merris-Coots                24   ARC/American River - Sacramento           FR    23:08     5:47

   84   70 Cristhian Montenegro              114   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                    SO    23:09     5:48

   85      Jose Villegas                     323   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa              FR    23:12     5:48

   86      Austin Palmer                      27   ARC/American River - Sacramento           SO    23:13     5:49

   87      Epi Nunez                          26   ARC/American River - Sacramento           FR    23:15     5:49

   88   71 Garrett Sons                        9   FCC/Fresno                                FR    23:16     5:49

   89   72 Misael Herrera                     53   BC/Bakersfield                            FR    23:18     5:50

   90   73 Jesus Garzon                      214   LAV/LA Valley - Van Nuys                  SO    23:19     5:50

   91      Edwardo Vasquez                   167   GLEN/Glendale                             FR    23:19     5:50

   92   74 Ryan Miranda                      113   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                    SO    23:20     5:50

   93      Luis Romero                       194   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    23:21     5:51

   94   75 Irving Alfaro                     287   MSAC/Mt. SAC - Walnut                     SO    23:21     5:51

   95   76 Andre Preston                     298   MSAC/Mt. SAC - Walnut                     FR    23:22     5:51

   96      Edwin Partida                     297   MSAC/Mt. SAC - Walnut                     FR    23:23     5:51

   97   77 Michael Valdez                    139   DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill          FR    23:24     5:51

   98   78 Alexander Gonzalez                 85   CANY/Canyons - Santa Clarita              FR    23:24     5:51

   99   79 Efrin Campos                      409   COS/Sequoias - Visalia                    FR    23:24     5:51

  100   80 Connor Daley                      440   SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton          FR    23:25     5:52

  101   81 Benny Reeves                      115   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                    SO    23:29     5:53

  102      Devon Fasana                      290   MSAC/Mt. SAC - Walnut                     FR    23:30     5:53

  103      Roberto Uribe                     166   GLEN/Glendale                             SO    23:32     5:53

  104      Mario Martinez                    294   MSAC/Mt. SAC - Walnut                     FR    23:34     5:54

  105   82 Jaime Garcia                      443   SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton          SO    23:35     5:54

  106   83 Mauricio Vera                     471   SAC/Sacramento                            FR    23:36     5:54

  107      Ian Sheidenberger                 321   OC/Orange Coast - Costa Mesa              FR    23:37     5:55

  108      Asad Amin                         288   MSAC/Mt. SAC - Walnut                     SO    23:41     5:56

  109   84 Alex Stanford                     116   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                    FR    23:43     5:56

  110      John Barker                       262   MER/Merritt - Oakland                     SO    23:46     5:57

  111   85 Vincent Santiago                  345   SD/San Diego                              SO    23:48     5:57

  112   86 Jesse Salagado                    415   COS/Sequoias - Visalia                    FR    23:50     5:58

  113   87 Ralph McCullar                    270   MOD/Modesto                               FR    23:51     5:58

  114   88 Daniel Jordan                     465   SAC/Sacramento                            FR    23:52     5:58

  115      Ben Ibarra                        159   GLEN/Glendale                             FR    23:53     5:59

  116   89 Ricardo Flores                    109   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                    SO    23:53     5:59

  117      Felix Cervantes                   180   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    23:54     5:59

  118   90 Davis Loustalot                    56   BC/Bakersfield                            FR    23:59     6:00

  119   91 Taylor Peissner                   239   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    24:03     6:01

  120   92 Roberto Davalos                    49   BC/Bakersfield                            FR    24:03     6:01

  121   93 Tyler Menniti                     237   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    24:03     6:01

  122      Caleb Rodriguez                   414   COS/Sequoias - Visalia                    SO    24:06     6:02

  123   94 Scott Ramirez                       7   FCC/Fresno                                FR    24:07     6:02

  124      Jonathan Hernandez                110   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                    SO    24:08     6:02

  125      Michael Vargas                    198   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    24:09     6:03

  126      Jose Gonzalez                     158   GLEN/Glendale                             FR    24:12     6:03

  127   95 Saul Lara                         341   SD/San Diego                              SO    24:15     6:04

  128      A.J. Reid                         413   COS/Sequoias - Visalia                    FR    24:15     6:04

  129   96 Jordan Mendoza                     89   CANY/Canyons - Santa Clarita              FR    24:20     6:05

  130      Brennan Holman                     19   ARC/American River - Sacramento           FR    24:22     6:06

  131   97 Ramiro Valtierra                  277   MOD/Modesto                               FR    24:23     6:06

  132   98 Sebastian Ramirez                 389   SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange               FR    24:23     6:06

  133   99 Triandous Hobson                   54   BC/Bakersfield                            FR    24:24     6:06

  134      Daniel Vasquez                    199   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    24:26     6:07

  135  100 Michael Shaffer                    60   BC/Bakersfield                            FR    24:28     6:07

  136      Sai Chollate                      108   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                    FR    24:30     6:08

  137  101 Eduardo Garcia                     52   BC/Bakersfield                            SO    24:31     6:08

  138  102 Edwin Lyons                       445   SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton          FR    24:32     6:08

  139  103 Nicholas Meneou                    90   CANY/Canyons - Santa Clarita              FR    24:32     6:08

  140  104 Matt Rhoads                       432   WH/West Hills - Coalinga                  FR    24:32     6:08

  141  105 Robel Berhane                     363   SR/Santa Rosa                             FR    24:33     6:09

  142      Geovanni Oseguera                 187   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    24:36     6:09

  143  106 Brandon Hill                      463   SAC/Sacramento                            FR    24:36     6:09

  144      Christian Montano                 186   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    24:36     6:09

  145      Miguel Ramirez                    192   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    24:38     6:10

  146  107 Jacob Godchaux                    136   DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill          FR    24:40     6:10

  147  108 Leo Alcazar                       462   SAC/Sacramento                            FR    24:41     6:11

  148  109 Fernando Moramontes               218   LAV/LA Valley - Van Nuys                  FR    24:44     6:11

  149      Matt Alexander                    104   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                    FR    24:46     6:12

  150  110 Victor Andrade                    379   SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange               FR    24:47     6:12

  151      Tommy Brumfield                   407   COS/Sequoias - Visalia                    SO    24:49     6:13

  152      Alejandro Chavez                  155   GLEN/Glendale                             FR    24:50     6:13

  153  111 Michael OHare                     343   SD/San Diego                              SO    24:52     6:13

  154      Eddie Ruano                       195   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    24:54     6:14

  155      Keith Hughes                      241   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    24:55     6:14

  156  112 Kevin Harris                      340   SD/San Diego                              FR    24:55     6:14

  157      David Brody                       106   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                    SO    25:00     6:15

  158      Steven Chew                       107   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                    SO    25:01     6:16

  159  113 Andrew Wells                      392   SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange               FR    25:03     6:16

  160      Jace Nunes                        273   MOD/Modesto                               FR    25:13     6:19

  161      Alan Rodriguez                    193   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    25:13     6:19

  162  114 Drake Rogers                      390   SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange               FR    25:20     6:20

  163  115 Curtis Ericsson                   442   SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton          FR    25:21     6:21

  164  116 Travis Nelson                     446   SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton          FR    25:27     6:22

  165  117 Alejandro Buenrostro                1   FCC/Fresno                                FR    25:30     6:23

  166      Gio Perez                         246   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    25:32     6:23

  167      Ryan Talley                       245   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    25:35     6:24

  168  118 Kyle Carr                         439   SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton          FR    25:35     6:24

  169      Tim Kuntz                         444   SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton          FR    25:40     6:25

  170  119 Ryan Figueroa                     382   SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange               FR    25:44     6:26

  171  120 Cody Heydenreich                   86   CANY/Canyons - Santa Clarita              FR    25:46     6:27

  172      Derrick Tisher                    448   SJD/San Joaquin Delta - Stockton          FR    25:49     6:28

  173      Jared Duncan                       18   ARC/American River - Sacramento           FR    25:50     6:28

  174  121 Dylan McAffee                     387   SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange               FR    25:56     6:29

  175  122 Kevin Ramirez                     430   WH/West Hills - Coalinga                  FR    26:00     6:30

  176  123 Nicholas Fresquez                 383   SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange               FR    26:00     6:30

  177      Uriel Torres                      275   MOD/Modesto                               FR    26:02     6:31

  178      T. J. Wilson                      229   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    26:02     6:31

  179  124 Anthony Carillo                   132   DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill          SO    26:02     6:31

  180  125 Jonathan Denkinger                 84   CANY/Canyons - Santa Clarita              FR    26:02     6:31

  181      Alejandro Tovar                   276   MOD/Modesto                               FR    26:03     6:31

  182  126 Rodrigo Rodriguez                 469   SAC/Sacramento                            FR    26:23     6:36

  183      Atif Velagic                      117   DA/De Anza - Cupertino                    FR    26:31     6:38

  184  127 Matt Ratliff                      431   WH/West Hills - Coalinga                  FR    26:35     6:39

  185  128 Caleb Barger                       48   BC/Bakersfield                            FR    26:39     6:40

  186      Jarro Malabanan                    87   CANY/Canyons - Santa Clarita              FR    26:43     6:41

  187      David Soriano                     243   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    26:45     6:42

  188  129 Jesus Quintana                    344   SD/San Diego                              FR    26:47     6:42

  189  130 Joshua Lee                        365   SR/Santa Rosa                             FR    26:58     6:45

  190      Francisco Lemus                     4   FCC/Fresno                                FR    27:00     6:45

  191  131 Joel Aguayo                       361   SR/Santa Rosa                             FR    27:01     6:46

  192      Yihan Xaio                        141   DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill          FR    27:10     6:48

  193  132 Noel Pimentel                     429   WH/West Hills - Coalinga                  SO    27:13     6:49

  194      Leo Theus                         265   MER/Merritt - Oakland                     FR    27:17     6:50

  195      Joe Eicher                        233   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    27:22     6:51

  196  133 Dane Gonzalez                     428   WH/West Hills - Coalinga                  FR    27:23     6:51

  197      Adam Monarres                     271   MOD/Modesto                               FR    27:24     6:51

  198      Kyle Schmidtline                  391   SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange               SO    27:39     6:55

  199      Demetric Gamble                   135   DV/Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hill          SO    27:40     6:55

  200      Eric Bolin                        230   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    27:57     7:00

  201  134 Juan Amador                       362   SR/Santa Rosa                             SO    28:05     7:02

  202      Justin Evans                       51   BC/Bakersfield                            FR    28:08     7:02

  203      Indermeet Dhaliwal                267   MOD/Modesto                               FR    28:28     7:07

  204  135 Bulmaro Ramirez                   370   SR/Santa Rosa                             FR    29:01     7:16

  205      Jesus Hermosillo                  269   MOD/Modesto                               FR    29:41     7:26

  206      Robert Zieber                     372   SR/Santa Rosa                             FR    29:41     7:26

  207      Al-Jay Hammond                    384   SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange               FR    29:43     7:26

  208      Anthony Johnson                   386   SC/Santiago Canyon - Orange               FR    29:54     7:29

  209      Ben Altman                         47   BC/Bakersfield                            FR    30:28     7:37

  210      Armando Ulloa                      61   BC/Bakersfield                            FR    31:13     7:49

  211  136 Joseph Liu                        466   SAC/Sacramento                            SO    31:13     7:49

  212      Oscar Carranza                    231   LP/Las Positas - Livermore                FR    33:04     8:16

  213      Alex Bravo                        179   HART/Hartnell - Salinas                   SO    36:32     9:08

  214      Thomas Whitaker                    62   BC/Bakersfield                            FR    36:59     9:15

 

            09/08/12 10:31

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | Men Alphabetic | Men Team