Home | More Results | Male Divisions

 

46th Annual

2012 FATHER'S DAY RUN & WALK

Downtown - Fresno, CA

Sunday June 17

 

*** 2-Mile WALK - RESULTS by FEMALE DIVISIONS ***

 

Chip Timing by Talley Timing Inc Results format by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================================

Div Overall Finish PACE Race

PLACE PLACE NAME - AWARD WINNER TIME p/Mile NO. CITY

===== ====== ============================ ========== ======== ====== =============================

 

DIVISION: 39 - UNDER

1 13 Marilee Vosper 26:32 13:16 575 Fresno

2 14 Krystin Carpenter 26:37 13:19 595 Modesto

3 20 Lourdes Torres 28:06 14:03 566 Fresno

4 21 Melissa Halsey 28:28 14:14 589 Fresno

5 29 Maleah Buck 30:09 15:05 518 Clovis

6 35 Marina J. Martinez 30:47 15:24 538 Madera

7 42 Christine Smith 31:19 15:40 557 Fresno

8 45 Amberlena Semrau 31:49 15:55 573 Fresno

9 46 Elysa Aquino 31:49 15:55 502 Fresno

10 49 Aryn Carpenter 32:14 16:07 608

11 54 Valerie L. Parkey 33:07 16:34 547 Madera

12 55 Blanca M. Villegas 33:17 16:39 567 Madera

13 56 Olivia Tademy 33:39 16:50 603 Reedley

14 57 Cristina Coreno 35:19 17:40 583 Fresno

15 65 Serenia Sakamoto 37:27 18:44 606 Clovis

16 74 Alexia R. Beck 39:36 19:48 503 Fresno

 

DIVISION: 40 - 59

1 2 Kerry Caldwell 20:55 10:28 601 Fresno

2 12 Karole Sonnenburg 26:28 13:14 561 Clovis

3 22 Karen Bablcock 28:29 14:15 579 Fresno

4 23 Kathy Dunbar 28:30 14:15 580 Fresno

5 26 Lynn Brown 29:09 14:35 510 Fresno

6 30 Samantha Buck 30:22 15:11 521 Clovis

7 31 Claudia Miller 30:39 15:20 541 Fresno

8 32 Leticia Canales 30:40 15:20 571 Fresno

9 34 Laure Kahn 30:45 15:23 593 Fresno

10 36 Kay Bishop 30:57 15:29 508 Fresno

11 43 Marshelle (shel Smith 31:28 15:44 558 Fresno

12 59 Diane Reyer 35:25 17:43 591 Fresno

13 62 Juliana Carpenter 37:02 18:31 594 Modesto

14 66 Theresa Mejia 37:43 18:52 540 Dinuba

15 67 Cathy Warmerdam 37:44 18:52 568 Reedley

16 72 Ronni Berez 39:35 19:48 507 Madera

17 73 Natealie J. Beck 39:35 19:48 596 Fresno

 

DIVISION: 60 69

1 19 Christine Parkman 28:03 14:02 548 Fresno

2 25 Nancy Teixeira 29:05 14:33 565 Fresno

3 27 Joan M. Dalgety 29:09 14:35 527 Fresno

4 28 Juanita A. Sitter 29:51 14:56 552 Fresno

5 47 Juanita Longoria 31:49 15:55 537 Fresno

6 61 Shirley Ito 37:01 18:31 602 Reedley

7 68 Gloria Cenci 37:44 18:52 526 Fresno

 

DIVISION: 70 OVER

1 17 Victoria Smith 27:58 13:59 560 Visalia

2 51 Gail Campbell 32:51 16:26 524 Clovis

3 52 Marcia Kahn 32:53 16:27 572 Clovis

4 63 Joanna Bressel 37:11 18:36 577 Shaver Lake

5 70 Carolyn J. Wood 39:30 19:45 569 Fresno

6 76 Mary Propps 40:39 20:20 592 Fowler

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page