Home | More Results

38th Annual

Fresno State University

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, September 14, 2002

 

*** MEN'S 5 Miles Overall Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== =============================== ================================== ====== ====== =====

1 1 Chris Eggers Chico/Cal State Chico 25:44 5:09 53

2 2 Matt Faulkner Chico/Cal State Chico 25:59 5:12 63

3 3 Mario Macias HSTC/High Sierra Track Club 26:00 5:12 82

4 4 Matt Leye UCD/UC Davis 26:03 5:13 37

5 5 Sean Rivers UAA/Alaska-Anchorage 26:08 5:14 16

6 6 Pete Cluesner HS/Humbolt State 26:09 5:14 92

7 7 Fernando Cabada FSU/Fresno State 26:13 5:15 72

8 8 Jak Kuehn UCD/UC Davis 26:18 5:16 39

9 9 Phil Ogilvie FSU/Fresno State 26:22 5:17 79

10 10 Nate Bristow UCD/UC Davis 26:25 5:17 38

11 11 Vernon Ruiz Chico/Cal State Chico 26:30 5:18 56

12 12 Zach Tarver Chico/Cal State Chico 26:32 5:19 55

13 13 David Dunbar UCSD/UC San Diego 26:33 5:19 29

14 Nathanael Castle SPU/Seattle Pacific 26:34 5:19 1

15 Charlie Serrano UNATT/Unattached 26:34 5:19 89

16 14 Alex Daniels UCD/UC Davis 26:35 5:19 41

17 15 Neil Kalra UCSD/UC San Diego 26:38 5:20 34

18 16 Justin Rau UCD/UC Davis 26:39 5:20 40

19 17 Patrick Boivin Chico/Cal State Chico 26:41 5:21 57

20 18 Steve Laurie UCD/UC Davis 26:42 5:21 36

21 Josh Babiak UNAT/Unattached 26:54 5:23 91

22 19 Joel Martinez Chico/Cal State Chico 26:59 5:24 58

23 20 Roosevelt Cook FSU/Fresno State 26:59 5:24 74

24 Antonio Miramontes UNATT/Unattached 27:04 5:25 88

25 21 Curtis Barela FSU/Fresno State 27:05 5:25 71

26 22 Tim Helms UCD/UC Davis 27:11 5:27 43

27 23 Kyle Cirrincione FSU/Fresno State 27:14 5:27 73

28 24 Grant Guenther UCSD/UC San Diego 27:15 5:27 31

29 25 Alan Shapiro UCSD/UC San Diego 27:15 5:27 26

30 26 Juan Sanchez Chico/Cal State Chico 27:17 5:28 54

31 27 Alex Mason FSU/Fresno State 27:21 5:29 77

32 Steve Fairdough UCD/UC Davis 27:22 5:29 42

33 28 Brian Kostock HS/Humbolt State 27:23 5:29 95

34 29 Rick Turner HSTC/High Sierra Track Club 27:23 5:29 84

35 30 Leherin Morey HS/Humbolt State 27:24 5:29 94

36 31 Doug Hamilton HS/Humbolt State 27:26 5:30 98

37 32 Roberto Vaca FSU/Fresno State 27:27 5:30 81

38 Jon Gire UCD/UC Davis 27:28 5:30 45

39 33 John Morrison UCSD/UC San Diego 27:29 5:30 32

40 34 Tobias Schwoerer UAA/Alaska-Anchorage 27:31 5:31 15

41 35 Juan Vazquez HSTC/High Sierra Track Club 27:37 5:32 83

42 Courtney Morris Chico/Cal State Chico 27:38 5:32 60

43 Baruch Vega Chico/Cal State Chico 27:43 5:33 65

44 36 Devin Calgister UCSD/UC San Diego 27:46 5:34 30

45 Chris Loyman Chico/Cal State Chico 27:48 5:34 62

46 Will Merchad UCD/UC Davis 27:53 5:35 44

47 37 Andy Elvester UAA/Alaska-Anchorage 27:54 5:35 18

48 38 Jorge Medina HS/Humbolt State 27:55 5:35 96

49 39 Eric Stiabel UAA/Alaska-Anchorage 27:58 5:36 17

50 Steven Springhorn Chico/Cal State Chico 28:00 5:36 52

51 Tim LeCount SPU/Seattle Pacific 28:06 5:38 3

52 Blaine Ashley Chico/Cal State Chico 28:10 5:38 66

53 40 Carl Lostrom UCSD/UC San Diego 28:10 5:38 27

54 41 Chris Cannon UAA/Alaska-Anchorage 28:13 5:39 22

55 Ian Mason FSU/Fresno State 28:18 5:40 78

56 Mike Webber UCD/UC Davis 28:23 5:41 48

57 Jacob Kliebe Chico/Cal State Chico 28:24 5:41 59

58 Dan Chavez UCD/UC Davis 28:38 5:44 46

59 Kota Beichert UCSD/UC San Diego 28:42 5:45 33

60 Steve Martin UCSD/UC San Diego 28:45 5:45 35

61 42 Nate Nurmandis UAA/Alaska-Anchorage 28:58 5:48 20

62 43 Mark Rivera CSUS/Cal State Stanislaus 29:07 5:50 13

63 44 Jose Palma CSUS/Cal State Stanislaus 29:08 5:50 11

64 45 Jose Barajas HSTC/High Sierra Track Club 29:11 5:51 87

65 46 Arturo Lopez HSTC/High Sierra Track Club 29:26 5:54 86

66 47 Jaime Perez CSUS/Cal State Stanislaus 29:35 5:55 12

67 Scott VanHess SPU/Seattle Pacific 29:36 5:56 2

68 48 Todd List UAA/Alaska-Anchorage 29:41 5:57 19

69 49 Andres Gomez HSTC/High Sierra Track Club 29:42 5:57 85

70 50 Jesse Plummer HS/Humbolt State 29:45 5:57 97

71 Paul Mach SPU/Seattle Pacific 29:46 5:58 4

72 Santos Solorio FSU/Fresno State 29:56 6:00 80

73 Sean Henning UNT/Unattached 30:15 6:03 76

74 Matt Cooley UCD/UC Davis 30:52 6:11 49

75 Mike Azevedo FSU/Fresno State 31:17 6:16 70

76 51 Justin Freyermuth CSUS/Cal State Stanislaus 34:19 6:52 8

77 52 Matt Soderlund CSUS/Cal State Stanislaus 36:21 7:17 14

 

09/14/2002 11:14 AM

 

Home | Top of Page | More Results