Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTHEAST JR. VARSITY - GIRLS 2 Mile INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ==================================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Shelby Hill 31 NORT/North Bakersfield SR 13:32 6:46

2 2 Karlee Juarez 32 NORT/North Bakersfield SO 14:23 7:12

3 3 Carmen Osario 67 FTHL/Foothill SR 14:43 7:22

4 4 Elizabeth Hernandez 66 FTHL/Foothill SR 15:12 7:36

5 5 Mari Escuedero 61 FTHL/Foothill SR 15:19 7:40

6 6 Marly Dawson 29 NORT/North Bakersfield SR 15:30 7:45

7 7 Sammie Lombardo 152 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 15:31 7:46

8 8 Marithza Benitez 703 ESTB/East Bakersfield JR 15:42 7:51

9 9 Rebecca Wyatt 34 NORT/North Bakersfield FR 15:49 7:55

10 10 Sophia Rosales 591 ESTB/East Bakersfield SO 15:56 7:58

11 11 Ashtyn Moss 704 ESTB/East Bakersfield JR 16:05 8:03

12 12 Gracie Camacho 248 HIGH/Highland SR 16:05 8:03

13 13 Monica Calderon 69 FTHL/Foothill SO 16:16 8:08

14 14 Christy Ruettgers 166 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 16:17 8:09

15 15 Margie English 30 NORT/North Bakersfield SR 16:22 8:11

16 16 Judith Curiel 60 FTHL/Foothill SR 16:33 8:17

17 17 Jesika Rizo 164 GARC/Garces Memorial SR 16:51 8:26

18 18 Neomi Juarez 705 ESTB/East Bakersfield JR 17:03 8:32

19 19 Azucena Reyes 253 HIGH/Highland JR 17:20 8:40

20 20 Mendez Alma 28 NORT/North Bakersfield SO 17:26 8:43

21 21 Brenda Moreno 250 HIGH/Highland JR 17:32 8:46

22 22 Cynthia Aguilar 587 ESTB/East Bakersfield FR 17:48 8:54

23 23 Gabriella Garza 161 GARC/Garces Memorial SR 17:57 8:59

24 24 Jessica Lopez 33 NORT/North Bakersfield SR 18:04 9:02

25 25 Andrea Vleta 592 ESTB/East Bakersfield JR 18:13 9:07

26 26 Estenfnai Rodriguez 590 ESTB/East Bakersfield SO 18:20 9:10

27 Diane Barrios 588 ESTB/East Bakersfield FR 18:23 9:12

28 Edith Gonzales 589 ESTB/East Bakersfield SR 18:27 9:14

29 27 Jacquelyn Vanderpoel 167 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 18:35 9:18

30 28 Amber Prado 163 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 18:39 9:20

31 29 Nabilah Abdelaal 247 HIGH/Highland SR 19:02 9:31

32 Anna Worth 593 ESTB/East Bakersfield SO 19:31 9:46

33 30 Zehra Abbas 158 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 20:30 10:15

34 Catherine Evans 160 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 21:20 10:40

35 Paloma Rosales 165 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 21:20 10:40

36 31 Angie Hernandez 65 FTHL/Foothill SR 21:56 10:58

37 32 Crystal Wright 256 HIGH/Highland SO 22:12 11:06

38 33 Cinthya Solis 254 HIGH/Highland SO 22:58 11:29

39 34 Kayla Porcella 252 HIGH/Highland SR 23:31 11:46

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures