Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTHWEST JR. VARSITY * GIRLS 2 MILE TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

 

 

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 25 CENT/Centennial ( 14:43 1:13:32)

==============================================================================

1 3 Serraya Hermosilla 639 SR 7 14:39

2 4 Hanna Stidham 650 JR 8 14:43

3 5 Melissa Melgar 643 SR 9 14:43

4 6 Christy Namkung 645 JR 11 14:43

5 7 Ally Shaffer 648 SR 12 14:44

6 ( 15) Roccio Cruz 634 SR 33 15:48

7 ( 17) Christina Cruz 635 JR 54 16:35

 

2. 30 STOC/Stockdale ( 14:54 1:14:26)

==============================================================================

1 1 Lauren Schultz 504 SR 3 14:19

2 2 Eri Tomita 506 SR 4 14:19

3 8 Celest Valdez 507 SR 13 15:00

4 9 Ana Delgadillo 490 JR 16 15:14

5 10 Marisol Earnest 491 FR 24 15:34

6 ( 12) Cassandra Castruita 489 SR 27 15:40

7 ( 13) Jayne Hobin 496 JR 29 15:44

 

3. 84 BAK/Bakersfield ( 16:45 1:23:42)

==============================================================================

1 11 Ema Gutcher 561 JR 26 15:37

2 14 Ana Butanda 559 SR 31 15:47

3 18 Teddi Pierce 563 JR 62 17:08

4 20 Rachel Shuford 564 SO 70 17:32

5 21 Amanda Bundy 558 JR 73 17:38

6 ( 23) Keri Tesh 565 SO 82 18:02

7 ( 24) Alyssa Figures 560 SR 85 18:14

 

4. 108 INDE/Independence ( 18:57 1:34:42)

==============================================================================

1 16 Shelby Woolf 299 JR 49 16:23

2 19 emily Jordan 298 SR 67 17:23

3 22 Daisy Alaniz 294 JR 79 17:55

4 25 Carlie Croxton 295 SR 92 18:34

5 26 Monica Flores 296 JR 116 24:27

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures