Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** JR. VARSITY * GIRLS 2 MILE UNOFFICIAL TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

 

 

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 49 CENT/Centennial ( 14:57 1:14:42)

==============================================================================

1 3 Samantha Taylor 657 FR 3 14:33

2 4 Ashley Martinez 654 SO 4 14:34

3 10 Melissa Ballard 652 SO 10 14:55

4 15 Sarah Baily 651 FR 15 15:18

5 17 Morgan Pence 656 FR 17 15:22

6 ( 24) Grace Moore 655 SO 24 15:32

7 ( 32) Maddie Izumi 653 FR 33 16:24

 

2. 66 LIBR/Liberty ( 15:10 1:15:49)

==============================================================================

1 1 Tauchen Sarah 339 SO 1 14:21

2 5 Galland Emily 336 SO 5 14:35

3 7 Mosher Marylillian 338 FR 7 14:49

4 19 Aaliyah Beed 334 SO 19 15:26

5 34 Sherer Ashlyn 333 FR 35 16:38

6 ( 38) Mioni Brooke 335 SO 39 17:19

 

3. 72 STOC/Stockdale ( 15:09 1:15:42)

==============================================================================

1 6 Samantha Alaniz 509 SO 6 14:36

2 8 Natalie Goding 511 FR 8 14:49

3 16 Jade Johnson 512 SO 16 15:19

4 20 Bryn Moore 499 SO 20 15:28

5 22 Mandy Chen 510 FR 22 15:30

6 ( 25) Julienne Shih 514 FR 25 15:36

7 ( 33) Rachel White 508 SO 34 16:37

 

4. 87 ESTB/East Bakersfield ( 15:17 1:16:23)

==============================================================================

1 9 Jocelin Nunez 598 FR 9 14:54

2 11 Karen Aguirre 594 FR 11 14:57

3 14 Norma Pedroza 599 SO 14 15:07

4 26 Alexandra Martinez 597 SO 26 15:37

5 27 Terresa Martin 596 SO 27 15:48

6 ( 29) Alejandra Lemus 595 SO 29 16:02

7 ( 30) Jennifer Perez 600 SO 30 16:04

 

5. 119 FRON/Frontier ( 16:27 1:22:12)

==============================================================================

1 2 Sarah Voss 136 FR 2 14:28

2 12 Samantha Oliver 133 SO 12 15:02

3 18 Ciara Senn 135 FR 18 15:23

4 43 Katie Helms 132 SO 44 18:31

5 44 Emily Peralta 134 FR 45 18:48

 

6. 159 GARC/Garces Memorial ( 16:59 1:24:53)

==============================================================================

1 13 Gabriella Molina 174 SO 13 15:05

2 28 Heather Domingo 170 SO 28 16:00

3 31 Rheana Caskey 169 FR 31 16:05

4 41 Arianna Giggy 171 FR 42 18:01

5 46 Camille Wood 175 FR 48 19:42

 

7. 166 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 16:57 1:24:44)

==============================================================================

1 21 Bianca Navarro 429 FR 21 15:29

2 23 Callie Fackler 426 SO 23 15:31

3 35 Elizabeth Deloera 419 FR 36 16:52

4 42 Jordan Perez 423 FR 43 18:02

5 45 Monica Olivares 422 FR 46 18:50

 

8. 199 INDE/Independence ( 17:47 1:28:53)

==============================================================================

1 36 Gabriela Facio 302 FR 37 16:52

2 37 Castine Croxton 301 FR 38 16:56

3 39 Abby Mejia 304 SO 40 17:35

4 40 Tori Gee 303 SO 41 17:44

5 47 Savannah Melton 305 SO 49 19:46

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures