Home | More Results

                         GOLDEN STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

                              Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

                                   Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                   Saturday October 26, 2002

 

                        *** MEN'S 8K (4.97 Miles) - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                     Finish  PACE   Race

PLACE Plce NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                    YEAR  TIME  p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ==== ====== ====== =====

    1    1 Jason Finch                     WC/Westmont                    SR.   24:57   5:02   593

    2    2 Brian Wardell                   APU/Azusa Pacific              SR.   25:20   5:06   469

    3    3 Ryan Burnett                    PLN/Point Loma                 JR.   25:55   5:13   543

    4    4 Tim Gachago                     APU/Azusa Pacific              SO.   26:11   5:16   463

    5    5 Mike Lemon                      WC/Westmont                    SR.   26:17   5:18   594

    6    6 Raymond Ashworth                PLN/Point Loma                 JR.   26:18   5:18   540

    7    7 Juan Carrillo                   CU/Concordia                   JR.   26:20   5:18   507

    8    8 Mike Atwood                     BU/Biola                       JR.   26:22   5:19   479

    9    9 Mikael Larsson                  VU/Vanguard                    JR.   26:24   5:19   558

   10   10 Danny Reid                      APU/Azusa Pacific              FR.   26:30   5:20   466

   11   11 Eric Richey                     CU/Concordia                   JR.   26:32   5:21   510

   12   12 Diego Rocha                     CU/Concordia                   FR.   26:33   5:21   511

   13   13 Tony Magana                     VU/Vanguard                    JR.   26:37   5:22   560

   14   14 Jose Cholula                    CU/Concordia                   SO.   26:39   5:22   508

   15   15 Tim Ramirez                     APU/Azusa Pacific              SO.   26:48   5:24   465

   16   16 Zach Schroeder                  FPU/Fresno Pacific             JR.   26:54   5:25   522

   17   17 Carlos Verez                    PLN/Point Loma                 JR.   26:58   5:26   547

   18   18 Matt Meyer                      VU/Vanguard                    FR.   27:09   5:28   561

   19   19 Kevin Lindsey                   APU/Azusa Pacific              FR.   27:10   5:28   464

   20   20 Aaron Jarvis                    PLN/Point Loma                 FR.   27:10   5:28   544

   21   21 Micah Bray                      PLN/Point Loma                 JR.   27:12   5:29   542

   22   22 Jon Perez                       FPU/Fresno Pacific             SO.   27:19   5:30   521

   23   23 Luke Oliver                     WC/Westmont                    FR.   27:26   5:31   596

   24   24 Steve Lalim                     VU/Vanguard                    SR.   27:43   5:35   557

   25   25 Chris Rodriguez                 BU/Biola                       SR.   27:44   5:35   484

   26   26 Chris Roberts                   PLN/Point Loma                 JR.   27:51   5:37   545

   27   27 Ken Wilkinson                   FPU/Fresno Pacific             SR.   27:53   5:37   523

   28   28 Luis Jaramillo                  FPU/Fresno Pacific             SO.   28:02   5:39   518

   29   29 Chad Young                      PLN/Point Loma                 JR.   28:03   5:39   548

   30   30 Edel Lopez                      VU/Vanguard                    FR.   28:04   5:39   559

   31   31 John Nelson                     VU/Vanguard                    SO.   28:08   5:40   562

   32   32 Ryan Dedmon                     BU/Biola                       SR.   28:11   5:41   480

   33      Jon Titterington                PLN/Point Loma                 FR.   28:23   5:43   549

   34   33 David Hernandez                 BU/Biola                       FR.   28:42   5:47   481

   35   34 Ryan Shaw                       APU/Azusa Pacific              FR.   28:48   5:48   467

   36   35 David Saenz                     CHC/Christian Heritage         FR.   28:48   5:48   496

   37   36 Eric Brawner                    WC/Westmont                    FR.   28:56   5:50   591

   38   37 Justin Mayne                    CU/Concordia                   SO.   29:01   5:51   509

   39   38 Micah Strom                     APU/Azusa Pacific              JR.   29:04   5:51   468

   40      Adam Botma                      PLN/Point Loma                 FR.   29:06   5:52   541

   41      Mike Strong                     PLN/Point Loma                 SO.   29:32   5:57   546

   42   39 Rich Griffen                    CHC/Christian Heritage         SR.   29:41   5:59   494

   43   40 Josh Moore                      MC/Masters                     SO.   29:56   6:02   576

   44   41 Jon-Michael Allen               MC/Masters                     FR.   30:09   6:04   571

   45   42 Michael Strongman               WC/Westmont                    FR.   30:13   6:05   597

   46   43 Colin Williams                  WC/Westmont                    SO.   30:20   6:07   598

   47   44 Erik Ohler                      MC/Masters                     JR.   30:28   6:08   577

   48   45 Derek Mohr                      WC/Westmont                    FR.   30:32   6:09   595

   49      Jeremy Sanquist                 CB/Cal Baptist                 SR.   30:35   6:10   608

   50      Michael Chalfant                PLN/Point Loma                 FR.   30:37   6:10   550

   51   46 Darren Hayes                    CHC/Christian Heritage         FR.   30:52   6:13   495

   52   47 Randy Lundy                     MC/Masters                     SO.   31:37   6:22   575

   53   48 Vince Bautista                  CU/Concordia                   JR.   31:40   6:23   506

   54   49 Joe Orr                         BU/Biola                       SR.   31:57   6:26   483

   55   50 Chris Hurton                    MC/Masters                     SR.   32:44   6:36   573

   56   51 Sam Askew                       CHC/Christian Heritage         SR.   32:58   6:38   492

   57      Dave Dunham                     WC/Westmont                    SO.   32:59   6:38   592

   58      Nate Adam                       CB/Cal Baptist                 SR.   33:16   6:42   605

   59   52 Bogdan Mihoc                    FPU/Fresno Pacific             SO.   33:17   6:42   519

   60      Jared Monroe                    CB/Cal Baptist                 JR.   33:43   6:47   607

   61   53 Jason Cooks                     CHC/Christian Heritage         JR.   34:28   6:56   493

   62   54 Michael Hurton                  MC/Masters                     FR.   34:57   7:02   574

   63      Igor Melnik                     CB/Cal Baptist                 JR.   35:02   7:03   606

 

  10/26/2002 10:40

Home | Top of Page | More Results