Home | More Results

                      GOLDEN STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

                            Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

                                Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                 Saturday October 26, 2002

 

                       *** MEN'S 8K (4.97 Miles) - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=====================================================================================================

     ABBR/School

            Team Place (displace)            =   TOTAL POINTS

         Name  Time YEAR

         Team Time - Average Time

=====================================================================================================

 

  1. APU/Azusa Pacific

            2    4   10   15   19  (34) (38) =    50

         Brian Wardell 25:20 SR., Tim Gachago 26:11 SO., Danny Reid 26:30 FR., Tim Ramirez

         26:48 SO., Kevin Lindsey 27:10 FR., Ryan Shaw 28:48 FR., Micah Strom 29:04 JR.

         Team Time 2:11:59 - Average Time 26:24

 

  2. PLN/Point Loma

            3    6   17   20   21  (26) (29) =    67

         Ryan Burnett 25:55 JR., Raymond Ashworth 26:18 JR., Carlos Verez 26:58 JR., Aaron

         Jarvis 27:10 FR., Micah Bray 27:12 JR., Chris Roberts 27:51 JR., Chad Young 28:03 JR.

         Team Time 2:13:33 - Average Time 26:43

 

  3. CU/Concordia

            7   11   12   14   37  (48)      =    81

         Juan Carrillo 26:20 JR., Eric Richey 26:32 JR., Diego Rocha 26:33 FR., Jose Cholula

         26:39 SO., Justin Mayne 29:01 SO., Vince Bautista 31:40 JR.

         Team Time 2:15:05 - Average Time 27:01

 

  4. VU/Vanguard

            9   13   18   24   30  (31)      =    94

         Mikael Larsson 26:24 JR., Tony Magana 26:37 JR., Matt Meyer 27:09 FR., Steve Lalim

         27:43 SR., Edel Lopez 28:04 FR., John Nelson 28:08 SO.

         Team Time 2:15:57 - Average Time 27:11

 

  5. WC/Westmont

            1    5   23   36   42  (43) (45) =   107

         Jason Finch 24:57 SR., Mike Lemon 26:17 SR., Luke Oliver 27:26 FR., Eric Brawner 28:56

         FR., Michael Strongman 30:13 FR., Colin Williams 30:20 SO., Derek Mohr 30:32 FR.

         Team Time 2:17:49 - Average Time 27:34

 

  6. FPU/Fresno Pacific

           16   22   27   28   52            =   145

         Zach Schroeder 26:54 JR., Jon Perez 27:19 SO., Ken Wilkinson 27:53 SR., Luis Jaramillo

         28:02 SO., Bogdan Mihoc 33:17 SO.

         Team Time 2:23:25 - Average Time 28:41

 

  7. BU/Biola

            8   25   32   33   49            =   147

         Mike Atwood 26:22 JR., Chris Rodriguez 27:44 SR., Ryan Dedmon 28:11 SR., David

         Hernandez 28:42 FR., Joe Orr 31:57 SR.

         Team Time 2:22:56 - Average Time 28:35

 

  8. MC/Masters

           40   41   44   47   50  (54)      =   222

         Josh Moore 29:56 SO., Jon-Michael Allen 30:09 FR., Erik Ohler 30:28 JR., Randy Lundy

         31:37 SO., Chris Hurton 32:44 SR., Michael Hurton 34:57 FR.

         Team Time 2:34:54 - Average Time 30:59

 

  9. CHC/Christian Heritage

           35   39   46   51   53            =   224

         David Saenz 28:48 FR., Rich Griffen 29:41 SR., Darren Hayes 30:52 FR., Sam Askew 32:58

         SR., Jason Cooks 34:28 JR.

         Team Time 2:36:47 - Average Time 31:21

 

Home | Top of Page | More Results