Home | More Results

                         GOLDEN STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

                              Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

                                   Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                   Saturday October 26, 2002

 

                        *** WOMEN'S 5K (3.1 Miles) - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                     Finish  PACE   Race

PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/SCHOOL                    YEAR  TIME  p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ==== ====== ====== =====

    1    1 Brianna Carstensen              APU/Azusa Pacific              SO.   18:25   5:57   449

    2    2 Kristine Krause                 APU/Azusa Pacific              JR.   18:32   5:59   455

    3    3 Heather Shurtleff               CU/Concordia                   SR.   18:39   6:01   505

    4    4 Chrisie Gregory                 FPU/Fresno Pacific             SR.   18:43   6:03   513

    5    5 Berenice Carbajal               CU/Concordia                   SR.   18:47   6:04   497

    6    6 Sarah Eyman                     WC/Westmont                    JR.   18:49   6:05   582

    7    7 Jennie Thune                    VU/Vanguard                    SO.   18:50   6:05   555

    8    8 Tanisha White-Phan              APU/Azusa Pacific              SR.   18:52   6:05   462

    9    9 Valerie Castelazo               CU/Concordia                   FR.   18:57   6:07   498

   10   10 Jen Toler                       FPU/Fresno Pacific             SR.   18:58   6:08   517

   11   11 Jessica Howard                  PLN/Point Loma                 JR.   19:00   6:08   529

   12   12 Lisette Saucedo                 APU/Azusa Pacific              JR.   19:01   6:08   461

   13   13 Natalie Perkins                 CU/Concordia                   FR.   19:02   6:09   503

   14   14 Claudia Ochoa                   CU/Concordia                   SO.   19:03   6:09   502

   15   15 Stefanie Long                   CU/Concordia                   FR.   19:06   6:10   501

   16   16 Rebekah Ernst                   WC/Westmont                    FR.   19:06   6:10   581

   17   17 Jasmine Marks                   PLN/Point Loma                 FR.   19:07   6:10   530

   18   18 Sarah Hall                      VU/Vanguard                    JR.   19:09   6:11   551

   19   19 Marissa Reeber                  APU/Azusa Pacific              SO.   19:15   6:13   459

   20   20 Rebecca Paratte                 WC/Westmont                    JR.   19:16   6:13   585

   21   21 Joy Dahlberg                    PLN/Point Loma                 JR.   19:18   6:14   527

   22   22 Laurie Ramirez                  APU/Azusa Pacific              SR.   19:20   6:15   458

   23   23 Silvia Mendoza                  BU/Biola                       JR.   19:28   6:17   476

   24   24 Brittany Gomes                  BU/Biola                       FR.   19:30   6:18   474

   25   25 Tricia Hansen                   APU/Azusa Pacific              FR.   19:41   6:21   453

   26   26 Kristy Fournier                 BU/Biola                       SR.   19:45   6:23   473

   27   27 Nicole Cox                      WC/Westmont                    SO.   19:52   6:25   580

   28   28 Deanna Sick                     PLN/Point Loma                 FR.   19:55   6:26   533

   29   29 Lisa Brown                      WC/Westmont                    SO.   19:56   6:26   579

   30   30 Elizabeth Huipe                 VU/Vanguard                    SO.   19:59   6:27   552

   31   31 Melissa Nieldnagel              PLN/Point Loma                 SR.   20:00   6:28   531

   32      Christina Pruitt                APU/Azusa Pacific              SO.   20:01   6:28   456

   33   32 Katie Grace                     PLN/Point Loma                 FR.   20:11   6:31   528

   34   33 Erin Kruger                     FPU/Fresno Pacific             FR.   20:11   6:31   514

   35      Rena Rico                       APU/Azusa Pacific              FR.   20:13   6:32   457

   36   34 Bonnie Wasson                   BU/Biola                       JR.   20:17   6:33   478

   37   35 Holly Hobson                    CU/Concordia                   SO.   20:19   6:34   499

   38   36 Stephanie Clarke                PLN/Point Loma                 FR.   20:22   6:35   526

   39   37 Erin Kredel                     WC/Westmont                    JR.   20:27   6:36   584

   40   38 Brooke Barton                   BU/Biola                       --    20:38   6:40   471

   41   39 Francisca Flores                CB/Cal Baptist                 SR.   20:40   6:40   599

   42      Kjirsten Bevins                 PLN/Point Loma                 SR.   20:40   6:40   525

   43   40 Tawny Halverson                 CB/Cal Baptist                 SR.   20:41   6:41   600

   44   41 Juleann Mutka                   CB/Cal Baptist                 SR.   20:42   6:41   602

   45      Sarah Richardson                PLN/Point Loma                 SO.   20:42   6:41   532

   46   42 Lucy Lebarron                   CHC/Christian Heritage         JR.   20:43   6:41   489

   47      Sarah Romo                      CU/Concordia                   FR.   21:03   6:48   504

   48   43 Shauna McIver                   BU/Biola                       JR.   21:06   6:49   475

   49      Jamie Southard                  PLN/Point Loma                 SR.   21:08   6:49   538

   50      Joanne Southard                 PLN/Point Loma                 FR.   21:09   6:50   534

   51   44 Mia Vesanen                     WC/Westmont                    FR.   21:11   6:50   587

   52   45 Bridget Lonsdale                VU/Vanguard                    SO.   21:28   6:56   553

   53   46 Amie Jackson                    MC/Masters                     JR.   21:33   6:58   567

   54      Kelley Smith                    WC/Westmont                    FR.   21:34   6:58   586

   55   47 Emily Atwood                    BU/Biola                       FR.   21:36   6:58   470

   56      Hannah Stagner                  PLN/Point Loma                 FR.   21:37   6:59   539

   57      Nicole Bastian                  APU/Azusa Pacific              FR.   21:40   7:00   448

   58      Elizabeth Robinson              PLN/Point Loma                 FR.   21:42   7:00   537

   59   48 Alicia Harrison                 CB/Cal Baptist                 SR.   21:43   7:01   601

   60      Paula Luginbuhl                 PLN/Point Loma                 FR.   21:47   7:02   536

   61      Carrie Fournier                 BU/Biola                       FR.   22:02   7:07   472

   62   49 Margaret Clayton                FPU/Fresno Pacific             FR.   22:04   7:07   512

   63   50 Aimme Spears                    CHC/Christian Heritage         JR.   22:07   7:08   490

   64      Anna Klitzing                   CU/Concordia                   JR.   22:08   7:09   500

   65      Jessie Goulder                  WC/Westmont                    FR.   22:13   7:10   583

   66      Naomi Youmans                   CU/Concordia                   FR.   22:23   7:14  1608

   67   51 Kim Morgan                      FPU/Fresno Pacific             JR.   22:29   7:15   515

   68   52 Kristi Humann                   CHC/Christian Heritage         SR.   22:34   7:17   488

   69   53 Carrie McIntyre                 VU/Vanguard                    FR.   22:36   7:18   554

   70      Courtney Carter                 APU/Azusa Pacific              JR.   22:38   7:18   450

   71   54 Hannah Phillips                 MC/Masters                     FR.   22:55   7:24   569

   72   55 Deborah Parrott                 FPU/Fresno Pacific             SO.   23:06   7:27   516

   73   56 Caroline Oliver                 MC/Masters                     JR.   23:25   7:34   568

   74      Kelli Broekema                  WC/Westmont                    SO.   23:34   7:36   578

   75   57 Martha Bodine                   MC/Masters                     SO.   23:48   7:41   563

   76      Kristy Casey                    WC/Westmont                    SO.   24:00   7:45   589

   77   58 Sonja Toro                      CB/Cal Baptist                 SR.   24:15   7:50   604

   78      Jaclyn Clarke                   WC/Westmont                    SO.   24:48   8:00   590

   79   59 Jennifer Heath                  MC/Masters                     FR.   24:54   8:02   566

   80   60 Heather Deighon                 CHC/Christian Heritage         FR.   25:03   8:05   486

   81      Marisa Cortez                   APU/Azusa Pacific              FR.   25:32   8:15   451

   82   61 Theresa Calkins                 CHC/Christian Heritage         FR.   25:33   8:15   491

   83   62 Rachael Clarke                  MC/Masters                     SR.   25:48   8:20   564

   84   63 Chesed Garcia                   MC/Masters                     FR.   26:37   8:36   565

   85   64 Susanne Henderson               CHC/Christian Heritage         JR.   27:04   8:44   487

   86      Shelby Hoppis                   APU/Azusa Pacific              FR.   27:12   8:47   454

   87      Monica Baraias                  APU/Azusa Pacific              FR.   27:22   8:50   447

 

  10/26/2002  9:34

Home | Top of Page | More Results