Home | More Results

                      GOLDEN STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

                            Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

                                Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                 Saturday October 26, 2002

 

                       *** WOMEN'S 5K (3.1 Miles) - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=====================================================================================================

     ABBR/School

            Team Place (displace)            =   TOTAL POINTS

         Name  Time YEAR

         Team Time - Average Time

=====================================================================================================

 

  1. APU/Azusa Pacific

            1    2    8   12   19  (22) (25) =    42

         Brianna Carstensen 18:25 SO., Kristine Krause 18:32 JR., Tanisha White-Phan 18:52 SR.,

         Lisette Saucedo 19:01 JR., Marissa Reeber 19:15 SO., Laurie Ramirez 19:20 SR., Tricia

         Hansen 19:41 FR.

         Team Time 1:34:05 - Average Time 18:49

 

  2. CU/Concordia

            3    5    9   13   14  (15) (35) =    44

         Heather Shurtleff 18:39 SR., Berenice Carbajal 18:47 SR., Valerie Castelazo 18:57 FR.,

         Natalie Perkins 19:02 FR., Claudia Ochoa 19:03 SO., Stefanie Long 19:06 FR., Holly

         Hobson 20:19 SO.

         Team Time 1:34:28 - Average Time 18:54

 

  3. WC/Westmont

            6   16   20   27   29  (37) (44) =    98

         Sarah Eyman 18:49 JR., Rebekah Ernst 19:06 FR., Rebecca Paratte 19:16 JR., Nicole Cox

         19:52 SO., Lisa Brown 19:56 SO., Erin Kredel 20:27 JR., Mia Vesanen 21:11 FR.

         Team Time 1:36:59 - Average Time 19:24

 

  4. PLN/Point Loma

           11   17   21   28   31  (32) (36) =   108

         Jessica Howard 19:00 JR., Jasmine Marks 19:07 FR., Joy Dahlberg 19:18 JR., Deanna Sick

         19:55 FR., Melissa Nieldnagel 20:00 SR., Katie Grace 20:11 FR., Stephanie Clarke 20:22

         FR.

         Team Time 1:37:20 - Average Time 19:28

 

  5. BU/Biola

           23   24   26   34   38  (43) (47) =   145

         Silvia Mendoza 19:28 JR., Brittany Gomes 19:30 FR., Kristy Fournier 19:45 SR., Bonnie

         Wasson 20:17 JR., Brooke Barton 20:38 --, Shauna McIver 21:06 JR., Emily Atwood 21:36

         FR.

         Team Time 1:39:38 - Average Time 19:56

 

  6. FPU/Fresno Pacific

            4   10   33   49   51  (55)      =   147

         Chrisie Gregory 18:43 SR., Jen Toler 18:58 SR., Erin Kruger 20:11 FR., Margaret

         Clayton 22:04 FR., Kim Morgan 22:29 JR., Deborah Parrott 23:06 SO.

         Team Time 1:42:25 - Average Time 20:29

 

  7. VU/Vanguard

            7   18   30   45   53            =   153

         Jennie Thune 18:50 SO., Sarah Hall 19:09 JR., Elizabeth Huipe 19:59 SO., Bridget

         Lonsdale 21:28 SO., Carrie McIntyre 22:36 FR.

         Team Time 1:42:02 - Average Time 20:24

 

  8. CB/Cal Baptist

           39   40   41   48   58            =   226

         Francisca Flores 20:40 SR., Tawny Halverson 20:41 SR., Juleann Mutka 20:42 SR., Alicia

         Harrison 21:43 SR., Sonja Toro 24:15 SR.

         Team Time 1:48:01 - Average Time 21:36

 

  9. CHC/Christian Heritage

           42   50   52   60   61  (64)      =   265

         Lucy Lebarron 20:43 JR., Aimme Spears 22:07 JR., Kristi Humann 22:34 SR., Heather

         Deighon 25:03 FR., Theresa Calkins 25:33 FR., Susanne Henderson 27:04 JR.

         Team Time 1:56:00 - Average Time 23:12

 

 10. MC/Masters

           46   54   56   57   59  (62) (63) =   272

         Amie Jackson 21:33 JR., Hannah Phillips 22:55 FR., Caroline Oliver 23:25 JR., Martha

         Bodine 23:48 SO., Jennifer Heath 24:54 FR., Rachael Clarke 25:48 SR., Chesed Garcia

         26:37 FR.

         Team Time 1:56:35 - Average Time 23:19

 

Home | Top of Page | More Results