Home | More Results

 

                           GOLDEN STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

                                 Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

                                     Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                      Saturday October 25, 2003

 

                            *** MEN'S 8K (4.97 Miles) - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

========================================================================================================

     ABBR/School

            Team Place (displace)            =   TOTAL POINTS

         Name  Time CLASS

========================================================================================================

 

  1. APU/Azusa Pacific University

            3    5    7    8    9  (16) (26) =    32

         Tim Gachago 25:51 JR., Danny Reid 25:56 SO., Peter Franz 26:02 SO., Rim Ramirez 26:05 JR.,

         Kevin Lindsey 26:07 SO., Chris Ramirez 26:33 JR., Brandon Shaw 27:30 FR.

 

  2. CU/Concordia University

            6   11   12   18   23  (27) (29) =    70

         Diego Rocha 25:57 SO., Jose Cholula 26:09 JR., Marco Venancio 26:11 FR., Tut Mut 26:54 JR.,

         Justin Mayne 27:17 JR., Tim Brink 27:31 SO., Mike Schmidt 27:39 FR.

 

  3. PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene University

            4   10   21   24   28  (38) (40) =    87

         Ryan Burnett 25:54 SR., Raymond Ashworth 26:08 SR., Micah Bray 27:11 SR., Brian Jensen 27:18

         JR., Paul Reynard 27:37 SO., Jon Titterington 28:41 SO., Adam Botma 28:51 SO.

 

  4. VU/Vanguard University

           15   17   19   20   25  (31) (32) =    96

         Mikael Larsson 26:28 SR., Robbie jones 26:53 SR., Matt Meyer 26:58 SO., Tony Magana 27:07 SR.,

         Erick Garcia 27:24 JR., John Nelson 27:41 JR., Alex Castro 27:44 FR.

 

  5. BU/Biola University

            1    2   13   30   57  (61)      =   103

         Brian Baker 25:25 FR., Brian Ball 25:48 FR., Mike Atwood 26:21 JR., David Hernandez 27:40 SO.,

         Brandon Olney 32:11 JR., Cory Cress 33:58 FR.

 

  6. FPU/Fresno Pacific University

           14   34   35   36   44  (55) (60) =   163

         Zach Schroeder 26:25 SR., Luis Jaramillo 27:56 JR., Louie Muro 28:10 FR., Jon Perez 28:28 JR.,

         Sergio Santos 29:25 FR., Francisco Rangel 30:50 FR., Bobby Mihoc 33:01 JR.

 

  7. WC/Westmont College

           22   37   41   42   45  (46) (50) =   187

         Kevin Buecher 27:16 FR., Jon Burdett 28:35 FR., Ryan Borger 29:02 FR., Luke Oliver 29:19 SO.,

         Derek Mohr 29:33 SO., Colin Williams 29:47 JR., Justin Whittet 30:10 FR.

 

  8. TMC/The Master's College

           33   39   43   47   48  (52) (53) =   210

         Tim Smith 27:46 FR., Josh Moore 28:45 JR., Steve Cogswell 29:22 SR., Ryan Hawkins 29:55 SO.,

         Christian Moore 29:57 FR., Josiah Newton 30:32 FR., Erik Ohler 30:35 SR.

 

  9. CBU/Cal Baptist University

           49   51   58   64   66  (67)      =   288

         Stephen Smith 30:00 FR., Rillary Rotich 30:13 SO., Andy Stager 32:11 JR., Jared Monroe 36:11

         SR., Jon Hines 38:28 SO., Matt Stinson 48:41 JR.

 

 10. CHC/Christian Heritage College

           54   56   59   62   63  (65)      =   294

         Dave Saenz 30:46 JR., Danny Wall 32:06 FR., Salvador Manzo 32:30 JR., Nick Gonzales 34:24 JR.,

         Steve Goble 34:26 FR., Tim Askew 37:52 SO.

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page