Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

                         GOLDEN STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

                              Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

                                   Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                   Saturday October 21, 2006

 

                        *** MEN'S 8K/4.97 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

========================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                        Finish   PACE    Race

PLACE Plce NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                             TIME   p/mile    NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Aron Rono                       APU/Azusa Pacific                      24:21     4:54    217

    2    2 Carlos Handler                  C/Concordia                            24:43     4:59    247

    3    3 Marco Venancio                  C/Concordia                            24:58     5:02    253

    4    4 Aaron Megazzi                   W/Westmont                             25:00     5:02    354

    5    5 Tim Smith                       TM/The Master's                        25:20     5:06    278

    6    6 Benny Madrigal                  FPU/Fresno Pacific                     25:28     5:08    267

    7    7 Mike Schmidt                    C/Concordia                            25:35     5:09    251

    8    8 Robert Cherry                   W/Westmont                             25:48     5:12    345

    9    9 Pat Marion                      C/Concordia                            25:50     5:12    249

   10   10 Jason Valenzuela                V/Vanguard                             25:54     5:13    324

   11   11 Travis Hartanov                 V/Vanguard                             25:57     5:14    320

   12   12 Sean Brosnan                    C/Concordia                            25:59     5:14    244

   13   13 Jorge Jabaz                     C/Concordia                            26:02     5:15    248

   14   14 Caleb Mesa                      APU/Azusa Pacific                      26:04     5:15    213

   15   15 Caleb Ambrose                   W/Westmont                             26:08     5:16    342

   16   16 Kyle Robinson                   TM/The Master's                        26:09     5:16    281

   17   17 Andres Padilla                  C/Concordia                            26:11     5:16    250

   18   18 Jeff Jackson                    TM/The Master's                        26:15     5:17    279

   19   19 Peter Sherman                   APU/Azusa Pacific                      26:20     5:18    218

   20   20 Eloy Quintana                   FPU/Fresno Pacific                     26:22     5:19    269

   21   21 Craig Donnelly                  W/Westmont                             26:28     5:20    348

   22   22 Andrew Dixon                    W/Westmont                             26:38     5:22    347

   23   23 Bryan Rodie                     APU/Azusa Pacific                      26:42     5:23    216

   24   24 Billy Smith                     V/Vanguard                             26:43     5:23    322

   25      John Wai Wai                    C/Concordia                            26:47     5:24    254

   26   25 Caleb Lynch                     APU/Azusa Pacific                      26:47     5:24    212

   27   26 Travis Hobbs                    TM/The Master's                        26:48     5:24    280

   28   27 Claudio Moreno                  FPU/Fresno Pacific                     26:51     5:24    268

   29      Alex Flores                     C/Concordia                            26:52     5:25    246

   30   28 Christian Snyder                APU/Azusa Pacific                      26:53     5:25    219

   31   29 Ryan Hayes                      PL/Point Loma Nazarene                 26:54     5:25    297

   32   30 John Pfiel                      APU/Azusa Pacific                      27:01     5:27    214

   33   31 Noe Castellon                   PL/Point Loma Nazarene                 27:04     5:27    298

   34   32 Nick Martin                     W/Westmont                             27:05     5:27    353

   35   33 Ryan Smith                      TM/The Master's                        27:09     5:28    282

   36      Chris Roberts                   APU/Azusa Pacific                      27:15     5:29    215

   37   34 Jason Thomas                    V/Vanguard                             27:15     5:29    323

   38   35 Nathan De Vault                 FPU/Fresno Pacific                     27:16     5:30    263

   39   36 James McLaughlin                PL/Point Loma Nazarene                 27:19     5:30    299

   40      Sean Henning                    APU/Azusa Pacific                      27:28     5:32    210

   41   37 Josh Grubb                      W/Westmont                             27:30     5:32    350

   42   38 Mike Hartanov                   V/Vanguard                             27:32     5:33    319

   43   39 Ronnie Toth                     B/Biola                                27:34     5:33    228

   44      Josh Escobedo                   APU/Azusa Pacific                      27:52     5:37    209

   45   40 Robert Hernandez                FPU/Fresno Pacific                     27:54     5:37    265

   46   41 Francisco Rangel                FPU/Fresno Pacific                     28:11     5:41    270

   47   42 Chris Fredericks                PL/Point Loma Nazarene                 28:13     5:41    301

   48   43 Dominic Farinelli               FPU/Fresno Pacific                     28:18     5:42    264

   49      Sean Adams                      W/Westmont                             28:18     5:42    341

   50      Kirby Ifland                    W/Westmont                             28:26     5:44    351

   51   44 Landon Bright                   PL/Point Loma Nazarene                 28:33     5:45    300

   52   45 Jared Bird                      B/Biola                                28:35     5:45    229

   53      Peter Trudelle                  C/Concordia                            28:55     5:50    252

   54      Matt Muser                      SDCC/San Diego Christian College       29:12     5:53    312

   55      Joshua Hodges                   FPU/Fresno Pacific                     29:25     5:55    266

   56      Luis DeLa Vega                  C/Concordia                            29:29     5:56    245

   57      Jon Burdett                     W/Westmont                             29:38     5:58    344

   58      John Evancoe                    W/Westmont                             29:41     5:59    349

   59      Mike Searway                    W/Westmont                             29:42     5:59    355

   60   46 Orlando Benitez                 PL/Point Loma Nazarene                 30:12     6:05    303

   61   47 Kyle McNulty                    B/Biola                                30:16     6:06    231

   62      Daniel Lew                      W/Westmont                             30:31     6:09    352

   63   48 Mike Morin                      B/Biola                                30:32     6:09    230

   64      Aaron Stafford                  APU/Azusa Pacific                      30:42     6:11    220

   65      Alex de la Torre Bueno          W/Westmont                             31:20     6:19    346

   66   49 Stewart Ramsey                  V/Vanguard                             31:34     6:21    321

   67   50 Casey Kear                      PL/Point Loma Nazarene                 32:11     6:29    302

   68      Justin Roy                      PL/Point Loma Nazarene                 32:22     6:31    304

   69      Eric Kanagy                     SDCC/San Diego Christian College       32:34     6:34    311

   70      Steven Hunt                     APU/Azusa Pacific                      32:51     6:37    211

   71      Appache Davis                   SDCC/San Diego Christian College       33:01     6:39    310

   72   51 Robert Stevenson                B/Biola                                45:44     9:13    233

 

  10/21/2006 17:49

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures