Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

2008 GOLDEN STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, November 8th

 

*** Men's 8K/4.97 Miles Results by LAST Name ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=========================================================================================================

 Race                                                                            Overall  Finish   PACE

  NO.   LAST, First                     ABBR/School                        CLASS  PLACE    TIME   p/Mile

====== =============================== =================================== ===== ======= ======= ========

  255   ADAMS, Sean                     WEST/Westmont                        JR      26    27:07    5:28

  142   ARROUES, Matt                   BIOL/Biola                           FR      60    30:50    6:13

  192   BALLEW, stuart                  PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                 FR      59    30:33    6:09

  193   BENITEZ, Orlando                PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                 JR      55    29:44    5:59

  143   BIRD, Jared                     BIOL/Biola                           SR      36    27:48    5:36

  195   BRIGHT, Landon                  PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                 SR       5    25:26    5:08

  226   BRUNECK, Darren                 VANG/Vanguard                        SO      35    27:45    5:35

  173   CAZARES, Guillermo              CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                SR      18    26:24    5:19

  144   CRACKNELL, Robbie               BIOL/Biola                           FR      23    26:43    5:23

  227   DE GLYMES, Christian            VANG/Vanguard                        SO      13    26:00    5:14

  256   DELLAMONICO, Michael            WEST/Westmont                        SO      48    28:35    5:46

  257   DETMAR, Charles                 WEST/Westmont                        SO      37    27:49    5:36

  107   DEVAULT, Nathan                 FRES/Fresno Pacific                  SR      40    28:00    5:38

  124   DUGANG, Brandon                 AZUS/Azusa Pacific                   FR      20    26:33    5:21

  258   EVANCOE, John                   WEST/Westmont                        JR      42    28:03    5:39

  161   GARCIA, Eric                    CALI/California Baptist              JR      61    32:50    6:37

  259   GOODIN, Jacob                   WEST/Westmont                        SO      19    26:31    5:21

  228   HARTANOV, Mike                  VANG/Vanguard                        JR      24    26:49    5:24

  108   HODGES, Joshua                  FRES/Fresno Pacific                  JR      28    27:18    5:30

  145   HOUGHTON, Ryan                  BIOL/Biola                           FR      58    30:07    6:04

  260   IFLAND, Kirby                   WEST/Westmont                        SR      31    27:23    5:31

  215   JACKSON, Jeffrey                THE/The Masters                      JR       4    25:08    5:04

  229   JOHNSON, Matt                   VANG/Vanguard                        FR      14    26:01    5:14

  199   JONES, Brant                    PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                 FR      39    27:56    5:38

  200   KEAR, Casey                     PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                 JR      50    29:01    5:51

  261   KEMP, Nathan                    WEST/Westmont                        SO      17    26:14    5:17

  174   KHANNOUCHI, Alaeeddine          CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                SO      16    26:13    5:17

  162   KUIPERS, Brenton                CALI/California Baptist              JR      62    33:04    6:40

  262   LEW, Daniel                     WEST/Westmont                        SR      57    30:03    6:03

  125   LEWTON, Forrest                 AZUS/Azusa Pacific                   JR      12    26:00    5:14

  175   LOPEZ, Joseph                   CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                SR      15    26:10    5:16

  201   LOVE, Taylor                    PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                 FR      52    29:08    5:52

  202   MACNEIL, William                PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                 FR      43    28:10    5:40

  163   MADRID, Javier                  CALI/California Baptist              FR      30    27:20    5:30

  109   MADRIGAL, Benny                 FRES/Fresno Pacific                  SR       9    25:53    5:13

  126   MAGUT, Abednego                 AZUS/Azusa Pacific                   SO       2    24:31    4:56

  216   MCNETT, Ian                     THE/The Masters                      JR      63    33:45    6:48

  146   MCNULTY, Kyle                   BIOL/Biola                           JR      33    27:28    5:32

  110   MORENO, Claudio                 FRES/Fresno Pacific                  SR      25    27:00    5:26

  147   MORIN, Mike                     BIOL/Biola                           JR      41    28:02    5:39

  217   NAVE, Zachary                   THE/The Masters                      FR      47    28:34    5:45

  111   OREA, Isai                      FRES/Fresno Pacific                  FR       7    25:46    5:11

  127   PFEIL, John                     AZUS/Azusa Pacific                   SR      10    25:58    5:14

  176   PLUFF, Joseph                   CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                SR      27    27:08    5:28

  177   PULIDO, Tony                    CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                SR       6    25:37    5:10

  203   RICCOMINI, Greg                 PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                 FR      46    28:25    5:43

  148   RICKSECKER, David               BIOL/Biola                           FR      11    25:59    5:14

  263   ROBBIE, Chris                   WEST/Westmont                        FR      54    29:41    5:59

  112   RODRIGUEZ, Cesar                FRES/Fresno Pacific                  JR       8    25:47    5:12

  178   ROLLINS, Jarid                  CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                SO      49    28:53    5:49

  128   RONO, Aron                      AZUS/Azusa Pacific                   SR       1    23:57    4:49

  149   ROSS, Kyle                      BIOL/Biola                           SO      53    29:22    5:55

  113   SANCHEZ, Javier                 FRES/Fresno Pacific                  FR      22    26:42    5:23

  150   SMITH, Brian                    BIOL/Biola                           FR      44    28:15    5:41

  230   SMITH, Chad                     VANG/Vanguard                        FR      32    27:26    5:32

  264   SORIA, Gerardo                  WEST/Westmont                        FR      51    29:04    5:51

  231   TESFA, Fitsum                   VANG/Vanguard                        FR       3    24:55    5:01

  151   THIBODEAU, Evan                 BIOL/Biola                           JR      38    27:53    5:37

  129   TIMPHONY, JJ                    AZUS/Azusa Pacific                   SO      21    26:39    5:22

  265   TOBIN, Derek                    WEST/Westmont                        FR      56    29:51    6:01

  218   VARAK, Jordan                   THE/The Masters                      FR      64    37:13    7:30

  179   VAZQUEZ, Raymundo               CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                SR      34    27:43    5:35

  219   WEAVER, Ethan                   THE/The Masters                      SO      65    45:53    9:14

  130   WINSTON, Spencer                AZUS/Azusa Pacific                   FR      29    27:19    5:30

  164   ZUBIA, Josh                     CALI/California Baptist              SO      45    28:16    5:42

 

Number of records: 65

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures