Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

2008 GOLDEN STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, November 8th

 

*** Men's 8K/4.97 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                          CLASS   TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ===== ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Aron Rono                       AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     SR    23:57     4:49    128

    2    2 Abednego Magut                  AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     SO    24:31     4:56    126

    3    3 Fitsum Tesfa                    VANG/Vanguard                          FR    24:55     5:01    231

    4    4 Jeffrey Jackson                 THE/The Masters                        JR    25:08     5:04    215

    5    5 Landon Bright                   PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   SR    25:26     5:08    195

    6    6 Tony Pulido                     CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SR    25:37     5:10    177

    7    7 Isai Orea                       FRES/Fresno Pacific                    FR    25:46     5:11    111

    8    8 Cesar Rodriguez                 FRES/Fresno Pacific                    JR    25:47     5:12    112

    9    9 Benny Madrigal                  FRES/Fresno Pacific                    SR    25:53     5:13    109

   10   10 John Pfeil                      AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     SR    25:58     5:14    127

   11   11 David Ricksecker                BIOL/Biola                             FR    25:59     5:14    148

   12   12 Forrest Lewton                  AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     JR    26:00     5:14    125

   13   13 Christian De Glymes             VANG/Vanguard                          SO    26:00     5:14    227

   14   14 Matt Johnson                    VANG/Vanguard                          FR    26:01     5:14    229

   15   15 Joseph Lopez                    CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SR    26:10     5:16    175

   16   16 Alaeeddine Khannouchi           CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SO    26:13     5:17    174

   17   17 Nathan Kemp                     WEST/Westmont                          SO    26:14     5:17    261

   18   18 Guillermo Cazares               CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SR    26:24     5:19    173

   19   19 Jacob Goodin                    WEST/Westmont                          SO    26:31     5:21    259

   20   20 Brandon Dugang                  AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     FR    26:33     5:21    124

   21   21 JJ Timphony                     AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     SO    26:39     5:22    129

   22   22 Javier Sanchez                  FRES/Fresno Pacific                    FR    26:42     5:23    113

   23   23 Robbie Cracknell                BIOL/Biola                             FR    26:43     5:23    144

   24   24 Mike Hartanov                   VANG/Vanguard                          JR    26:49     5:24    228

   25   25 Claudio Moreno                  FRES/Fresno Pacific                    SR    27:00     5:26    110

   26   26 Sean Adams                      WEST/Westmont                          JR    27:07     5:28    255

   27   27 Joseph Pluff                    CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SR    27:08     5:28    176

   28   28 Joshua Hodges                   FRES/Fresno Pacific                    JR    27:18     5:30    108

   29   29 Spencer Winston                 AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     FR    27:19     5:30    130

   30      Javier Madrid                   CALI/California Baptist                FR    27:20     5:30    163

   31   30 Kirby Ifland                    WEST/Westmont                          SR    27:23     5:31    260

   32   31 Chad Smith                      VANG/Vanguard                          FR    27:26     5:32    230

   33   32 Kyle McNulty                    BIOL/Biola                             JR    27:28     5:32    146

   34   33 Raymundo Vazquez                CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SR    27:43     5:35    179

   35   34 Darren Bruneck                  VANG/Vanguard                          SO    27:45     5:35    226

   36   35 Jared Bird                      BIOL/Biola                             SR    27:48     5:36    143

   37   36 Charles Detmar                  WEST/Westmont                          SO    27:49     5:36    257

   38   37 Evan Thibodeau                  BIOL/Biola                             JR    27:53     5:37    151

   39   38 Brant Jones                     PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   FR    27:56     5:38    199

   40   39 Nathan DeVault                  FRES/Fresno Pacific                    SR    28:00     5:38    107

   41   40 Mike Morin                      BIOL/Biola                             JR    28:02     5:39    147

   42   41 John Evancoe                    WEST/Westmont                          JR    28:03     5:39    258

   43   42 William MacNeil                 PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   FR    28:10     5:40    202

   44   43 Brian Smith                     BIOL/Biola                             FR    28:15     5:41    150

   45      Josh Zubia                      CALI/California Baptist                SO    28:16     5:42    164

   46   44 Greg Riccomini                  PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   FR    28:25     5:43    203

   47   45 Zachary Nave                    THE/The Masters                        FR    28:34     5:45    217

   48   46 Michael Dellamonico             WEST/Westmont                          SO    28:35     5:46    256

   49   47 Jarid Rollins                   CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SO    28:53     5:49    178

   50   48 Casey Kear                      PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   JR    29:01     5:51    200

   51      Gerardo Soria                   WEST/Westmont                          FR    29:04     5:51    264

   52   49 Taylor Love                     PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   FR    29:08     5:52    201

   53      Kyle Ross                       BIOL/Biola                             SO    29:22     5:55    149

   54      Chris Robbie                    WEST/Westmont                          FR    29:41     5:59    263

   55   50 Orlando Benitez                 PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   JR    29:44     5:59    193

   56      Derek Tobin                     WEST/Westmont                          FR    29:51     6:01    265

   57      Daniel Lew                      WEST/Westmont                          SR    30:03     6:03    262

   58      Ryan Houghton                   BIOL/Biola                             FR    30:07     6:04    145

   59      stuart ballew                   PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   FR    30:33     6:09    192

   60      Matt Arroues                    BIOL/Biola                             FR    30:50     6:13    142

   61      Eric Garcia                     CALI/California Baptist                JR    32:50     6:37    161

   62      Brenton Kuipers                 CALI/California Baptist                JR    33:04     6:40    162

   63   51 Ian McNett                      THE/The Masters                        JR    33:45     6:48    216

   64   52 Jordan Varak                    THE/The Masters                        FR    37:13     7:30    218

   65   53 Ethan Weaver                    THE/The Masters                        SO    45:53     9:14    219

 

  11/08/2008 10:39 (corrected 11:14)

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures