Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

2008 GOLDEN STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, November 8th

 

*** MEN 8K/4.97 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                            5-MEMBER  TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL                                                 Average    Total)

======================================================================

                                          Class  Race Overall  Finish

            Name                          YEAR    NO.  PLACE    TIME

 

  1.    45  AZUS/Azusa Pacific                                         (  25:24  2:06:59)

======================================================================

  1      1  Aron Rono                      SR     128      1   23:57

  2      2  Abednego Magut                 SO     126      2   24:31

  3     10  John Pfeil                     SR     127     10   25:58

  4     12  Forrest Lewton                 JR     125     12   26:00

  5     20  Brandon Dugang                 FR     124     20   26:33

  6   ( 21) JJ Timphony                    SO     129     21   26:39

  7   ( 29) Spencer Winston                FR     130     29   27:19

 

  2.    71  FRES/Fresno Pacific                                        (  26:14  2:11:08)

======================================================================

  1      7  Isai Orea                      FR     111      7   25:46

  2      8  Cesar Rodriguez                JR     112      8   25:47

  3      9  Benny Madrigal                 SR     109      9   25:53

  4     22  Javier Sanchez                 FR     113     22   26:42

  5     25  Claudio Moreno                 SR     110     25   27:00

  6   ( 28) Joshua Hodges                  JR     108     28   27:18

  7   ( 39) Nathan DeVault                 SR     107     40   28:00

 

  3.    82  CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                                      (  26:19  2:11:32)

======================================================================

  1      6  Tony Pulido                    SR     177      6   25:37

  2     15  Joseph Lopez                   SR     175     15   26:10

  3     16  Alaeeddine Khannouchi          SO     174     16   26:13

  4     18  Guillermo Cazares              SR     173     18   26:24

  5     27  Joseph Pluff                   SR     176     27   27:08

  6   ( 33) Raymundo Vazquez               SR     179     34   27:43

  7   ( 47) Jarid Rollins                  SO     178     49   28:53

 

  4.    85  VANG/Vanguard                                              (  26:15  2:11:11)

======================================================================

  1      3  Fitsum Tesfa                   FR     231      3   24:55

  2     13  Christian De Glymes            SO     227     13   26:00

  3     14  Matt Johnson                   FR     229     14   26:01

  4     24  Mike Hartanov                  JR     228     24   26:49

  5     31  Chad Smith                     FR     230     32   27:26

  6   ( 34) Darren Bruneck                 SO     226     35   27:45

 

  5.   128  WEST/Westmont                                              (  27:01  2:15:04)

======================================================================

  1     17  Nathan Kemp                    SO     261     17   26:14

  2     19  Jacob Goodin                   SO     259     19   26:31

  3     26  Sean Adams                     JR     255     26   27:07

  4     30  Kirby Ifland                   SR     260     31   27:23

  5     36  Charles Detmar                 SO     257     37   27:49

  6   ( 41) John Evancoe                   JR     258     42   28:03

  7   ( 46) Michael Dellamonico            SO     256     48   28:35

 

  6.   138  BIOL/Biola                                                 (  27:11  2:15:51)

======================================================================

  1     11  David Ricksecker               FR     148     11   25:59

  2     23  Robbie Cracknell               FR     144     23   26:43

  3     32  Kyle McNulty                   JR     146     33   27:28

  4     35  Jared Bird                     SR     143     36   27:48

  5     37  Evan Thibodeau                 JR     151     38   27:53

  6   ( 40) Mike Morin                     JR     147     41   28:02

  7   ( 43) Brian Smith                    FR     150     44   28:15

 

  7.   177  PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                                       (  27:48  2:18:58)

======================================================================

  1      5  Landon Bright                  SR     195      5   25:26

  2     38  Brant Jones                    FR     199     39   27:56

  3     42  William MacNeil                FR     202     43   28:10

  4     44  Greg Riccomini                 FR     203     46   28:25

  5     48  Casey Kear                     JR     200     50   29:01

  6   ( 49) Taylor Love                    FR     201     52   29:08

  7   ( 50) Orlando Benitez                JR     193     55   29:44

 

  8.   205  THE/The Masters                                            (  34:07  2:50:33)

======================================================================

  1      4  Jeffrey Jackson                JR     215      4   25:08

  2     45  Zachary Nave                   FR     217     47   28:34

  3     51  Ian McNett                     JR     216     63   33:45

  4     52  Jordan Varak                   FR     218     64   37:13

  5     53  Ethan Weaver                   SO     219     65   45:53

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures