Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

2008 GOLDEN STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, November 8th

 

*** WOMEN'S 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                          CLASS   TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ===== ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Jacky Kipwambok                 AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     SO    17:00     5:29    119

    2    2 Jaime Canterbury                AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     SR    17:25     5:37    114

    3    3 Renee Graham                    AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     SR    17:31     5:39    117

    4    4 Rocio Pelayo                    CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SO    17:49     5:45    170

    5    5 Violet Mokaya                   CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  FR    17:54     5:47    169

    6    6 Aybuke Kizilarslan              CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  JR    17:55     5:47    167

    7    7 Kristin Schmidt                 BIOL/Biola                             SR    17:56     5:47    139

    8    8 Rebecca Reyes                   AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     SR    18:01     5:49    122

    9    9 Lauren Jimison                  AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     FR    18:09     5:52    118

   10   10 Katie Thede                     BIOL/Biola                             SO    18:11     5:52    141

   11   11 Nychele Fischetti               BIOL/Biola                             FR    18:12     5:52    134

   12   12 Katie Kunz                      PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   SO    18:12     5:53    184

   13   13 Rebecca Sopp                    VANG/Vanguard                          SR    18:13     5:53    222

   14   14 Lisa Griego                     WEST/Westmont                          JR    18:13     5:53    241

   15   15 Carissa Bowman                  BIOL/Biola                             FR    18:14     5:53    132

   16   16 Megan Williams                  VANG/Vanguard                          FR    18:17     5:54    224

   17   17 Yanely Estrada                  CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  JR    18:34     6:00    165

   18   18 Elise Manley                    PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   SO    18:38     6:01    185

   19   19 Megan Moyer                     PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   SR    18:43     6:03    187

   20   20 Chelsea Van Cott                VANG/Vanguard                          FR    18:44     6:03    223

   21   21 Amanda Johnson                  FRES/Fresno Pacific                    JR    18:51     6:05    102

   22   22 Chrissa Trudelle                WEST/Westmont                          SO    18:51     6:05    251

   23   23 Kelsey Gasner                   BIOL/Biola                             SO    18:54     6:06    135

   24   24 Cynthia Rios                    CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SR    18:55     6:06    171

   25   25 Kaili Zink                      FRES/Fresno Pacific                    SR    18:58     6:07    106

   26   26 Kristen McGregor                PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   SR    18:59     6:08    186

   27   27 Kate Stuart                     WEST/Westmont                          FR    19:05     6:10    250

   28   28 Caitlyn Corrao                  WEST/Westmont                          FR    19:09     6:11    236

   29   29 Erika Perez                     BIOL/Biola                             SO    19:14     6:13    138

   30   30 Kayla Carstensen                AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     SO    19:17     6:13    115

   31   31 Jacquie Lutz                    CALI/California Baptist                FR    19:18     6:14    156

   32   32 Jenny Landis                    AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     SR    19:20     6:15    120

   33   33 Kimberly Arroues                BIOL/Biola                             SO    19:22     6:15    131

   34   34 Christa Juell                   WEST/Westmont                          JR    19:26     6:17    243

   35      Stephanie Godfrey               AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     SO    19:28     6:17    116

   36   35 Katie Fritzke                   WEST/Westmont                          SO    19:30     6:18    239

   37      Sarah Brooks                    BIOL/Biola                             SO    19:32     6:18    133

   38      Victoria Martinez               AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     SO    19:37     6:20    121

   39   36 Kaitlyn Dunn                    WEST/Westmont                          SR    19:43     6:22    238

   40   37 Jennifer Reynolds               PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   SO    19:49     6:24    189

   41   38 Anabel Flores                   CALI/California Baptist                JR    19:54     6:25    152

   42      Kristen Wiersma                 WEST/Westmont                          FR    19:55     6:26    253

   43   39 Kara Morrison                   CALI/California Baptist                FR    19:59     6:27    158

   44   40 Genieva Ozuna                   PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   FR    20:06     6:29    188

   45   41 Emily Canales                   VANG/Vanguard                          FR    20:16     6:33    220

   46      Danielle Gomes                  BIOL/Biola                             SR    20:19     6:34    136

   47      Kaela Hoch                      WEST/Westmont                          SO    20:22     6:35    242

   48   42 Angie Afman                     PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   FR    20:33     6:38    180

   49      Kellie Parkinson                WEST/Westmont                          SR    20:35     6:39    246

   50      Katie Sikkelee                  BIOL/Biola                             FR    20:36     6:39    140

   51      Melissa McGregor                WEST/Westmont                          FR    20:36     6:39    244

   52   43 Maize Oliver                    THE/The Masters                        SO    20:37     6:39    211

   53   44 Amy Lund                        CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SO    20:38     6:40    168

   54   45 Alyssa Neimeyer                 CALI/California Baptist                FR    20:38     6:40    159

   55      Melissa Casarez                 PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   FR    20:40     6:40    183

   56   46 April Harris                    CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  JR    20:40     6:40    166

   57      Alyssa Bandor                   PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   JR    20:43     6:41    181

   58      Elyse Williams                  WEST/Westmont                          FR    20:54     6:45    254

   59      Adrienne Graham                 SAN/San Diego Christian                FR    20:56     6:46    205

   60   47 Leah Johnson                    CALI/California Baptist                FR    20:58     6:46    155

   61   48 Misty Morgan                    THE/The Masters                        JR    21:05     6:48    210

   62      Clarissa Kenney                 BIOL/Biola                             FR    21:07     6:49    137

   63      Mary Schuberg                   WEST/Westmont                          SO    21:08     6:49    247

   64   49 Megan Barnard                   FRES/Fresno Pacific                    FR    21:10     6:50    101

   65   50 Guilda Garcia                   CALI/California Baptist                JR    21:18     6:53    154

   66   51 Jessica Suddaby                 FRES/Fresno Pacific                    JR    21:24     6:54    105

   67      Katie Browning                  PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   JR    21:26     6:55    182

   68      Megan Avilla                    WEST/Westmont                          SR    21:31     6:57    232

   69      Courtney Singleton              PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   FR    21:34     6:58    191

   70      Megan Glasier                   WEST/Westmont                          JR    21:35     6:58    240

   71   52 Marcy Frevert                   THE/The Masters                        FR    21:35     6:58    207

   72      Karly Dowling                   WEST/Westmont                          FR    21:42     7:00    237

   73   53 Kelsie Davis                    VANG/Vanguard                          JR    21:45     7:01    221

   74   54 Brooke Vincent                  THE/The Masters                        SO    21:53     7:04    214

   75   55 Liliana Tamez                   THE/The Masters                        JR    21:59     7:06    213

   76      Erin Beveridge                  WEST/Westmont                          FR    22:01     7:06    234

   77   56 Olya Zamucen                    VANG/Vanguard                          FR    22:01     7:07    225

   78   57 Amanda Straw                    FRES/Fresno Pacific                    JR    22:02     7:07    104

   79   58 Eva Nunez                       FRES/Fresno Pacific                    SR    22:07     7:08    103

   80      Josie Nordhagen                 WEST/Westmont                          FR    22:38     7:19    245

   81      Asia Graham                     SAN/San Diego Christian                SO    22:49     7:22    206

   82      Jamie Wells                     WEST/Westmont                          FR    22:53     7:23    252

   83      Mycah Bain                      WEST/Westmont                          FR    23:01     7:26    233

   84   59 Kristin Mellin                  CALI/California Baptist                SO    23:13     7:30    157

   85   60 Rebecca Riopelle                THE/The Masters                        FR    23:28     7:35    212

   86      Lourdes Flores                  CALI/California Baptist                SO    23:33     7:36    153

   87      Olivia Robinson                 PT/Pt. Loma Nazarene                   FR    23:53     7:43    190

   88   61 Sarah Haymond                   THE/The Masters                        JR    24:14     7:49    208

   89      Natalie Claxton                 WEST/Westmont                          FR    24:43     7:59    235

   90      Laura Sims                      CALI/California Baptist                JR    25:10     8:07    160

   91      Kayla Stilwell                  WEST/Westmont                          FR    26:55     8:41    249

 

  11/08/2008 09:31 (corrected 11:11)

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures