Home | More Results  

 

Golden State Athletic Conference

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, November 7th

 

*** MEN 8K/4.97-Mile - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                      Class  Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/SCHOOL                           YEAR   TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ===== ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Abednego Magut                  AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     JR    24:38     4:58    413

    2    2 Jacob Goodin                    WEST/Westmont                          JR    25:39     5:10    897

    3    3 Anthony Pizzo                   THMA/The Masters                       FR    25:44     5:11    867

    4    4 Javier Madrid                   CABA/California Baptist                SO    25:49     5:12    455

    5    5 JJ Timphony                     AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     JR    25:51     5:12    417

    6    6 Zachary Oliver                  CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  FR    25:58     5:14    477

    7    7 Cesar Rodriguez                 FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    SR    26:03     5:15    495

    8    8 Forrest Lewton                  AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     SR    26:07     5:16    410

    9    9 Christian de Glymes             VANG/Vanguard                          JR    26:08     5:16    875

   10   10 Patrick Mynes                   CABA/California Baptist                FR    26:10     5:16    459

   11   11 Sean Adams                      WEST/Westmont                          SR    26:14     5:17    888

   12   12 Casey Kear                      POLO/Point Loma                        SR    26:16     5:17    839

   13   13 Matt Johnson                    VANG/Vanguard                          SO    26:18     5:18    877

   14   14 John Gilbertson                 THMA/The Masters                       FR    26:22     5:19    861

   15   15 Joshua Gomez                    CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  FR    26:25     5:19    470

   16   16 Garrison Gourdeau               WEST/Westmont                          SO    26:25     5:19    898

   17   17 Jake Jeanson                    WEST/Westmont                          FR    26:27     5:20    901

   18   18 Nathan Kemp                     WEST/Westmont                          JR    26:30     5:20    903

   19   19 Victor Delgado                  CABA/California Baptist                FR    26:32     5:21    447

   20   20 Ryan Lambert                    THMA/The Masters                       FR    26:38     5:22    862

   21   21 Joshua Hodges                   FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    SR    26:41     5:23    489

   22   22 Kody Petersen                   CABA/California Baptist                JR    26:42     5:23    461

   23   23 Fernando Orozco                 VANG/Vanguard                          FR    26:43     5:23    879

   24   24 Matthew Day                     WEST/Westmont                          FR    26:45     5:23    891

   25   25 William MacNeil                 POLO/Point Loma                        SO    26:46     5:24    841

   26   26 Ryan Ernst                      POLO/Point Loma                        SO    26:53     5:25    837

   27   27 Alae Eddine Khannouchi          CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  JR    26:57     5:26    473

   28   28 Mike Hartanov                   VANG/Vanguard                          SR    27:00     5:26    876

   29   29 Daniel Knauer                   CABA/California Baptist                FR    27:01     5:27    452

   30   30 Sergio Rodriguez                CABA/California Baptist                FR    27:03     5:27    462

   31   31 Carter Williams                 BIOL/Biola                             JR    27:04     5:27    442

   32   32 Chris Ponce                     VANG/Vanguard                          JR    27:09     5:28    880

   33   33 Chase Williams                  CABA/California Baptist                FR    27:10     5:28    467

   34      Mark Langworthy                 CABA/California Baptist                FR    27:11     5:28    453

   35   34 Stephen Phelps                  CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  FR    27:11     5:29    479

   36   35 Kyle McNulty                    BIOL/Biola                             SR    27:19     5:30    432

   37   36 Brant Jones                     POLO/Point Loma                        SO    27:21     5:31    838

   38   37 Spencer Lyle                    BIOL/Biola                             FR    27:22     5:31    431

   39   38 Eric Williams                   WEST/Westmont                          JR    27:28     5:32    916

   40   39 Chad Smith                      VANG/Vanguard                          SO    27:29     5:32    882

   41      Chris Cline                     CABA/California Baptist                FR    27:29     5:32    446

   42      Mitchell Moore                  CABA/California Baptist                FR    27:32     5:33    458

   43   40 Evan Thibodeau                  BIOL/Biola                             SR    27:33     5:33    440

   44   41 Spencer Winston                 AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     SO    27:41     5:35    419

   45      Charles Detmar                  WEST/Westmont                          JR    27:44     5:35    892

   46   42 Anthony Lacambra                AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     FR    27:46     5:36    408

   47      Juan Romero                     CABA/California Baptist                JR    27:52     5:37    464

   48   43 Christian Powers                THMA/The Masters                       FR    27:55     5:37    868

   49   44 Nathan Seyler                   THMA/The Masters                       JR    27:57     5:38    870

   50      Brad Pearson                    WEST/Westmont                          JR    27:59     5:38    906

   51      Matthew Shiney                  WEST/Westmont                          FR    28:09     5:40    909

   52   45 Zachary Nave                    THMA/The Masters                       SO    28:10     5:41    865

   53   46 Camden McAlister                THMA/The Masters                       FR    28:14     5:41    863

   54   47 Joe Lopez                       AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     FR    28:17     5:42    411

   55      Ryan Glynn                      WEST/Westmont                          FR    28:21     5:43    896

   56   48 Marvin Ortiz                    FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    FR    28:25     5:43    492

   57   49 Nick St. Andre                  VANG/Vanguard                          JR    28:30     5:45    883

   58      John Evancoe                    WEST/Westmont                          SR    28:34     5:45    894

   59   50 Matt Hoekstra                   AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     FR    28:39     5:46    404

   60      Will Graham                     SDCH/San Diego Christian               JR    28:49     5:48    856

   61   51 Carlos Huerta                   FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    FR    28:56     5:50    490

   62      Eric Garcia                     CABA/California Baptist                SR    29:02     5:51    448

   63   52 Mike Morin                      BIOL/Biola                             SR    29:05     5:52    433

   64   53 Alex Williams                   POLO/Point Loma                        FR    29:12     5:53    852

   65      Sam Reinhart                    AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     FR    29:22     5:55    416

   66      Gerardo Soria                   WEST/Westmont                          SO    29:32     5:57    911

   67   54 Billy Vetter                    BIOL/Biola                             FR    30:28     6:08    441

   68   55 Jarid Rollins                   CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SR    30:40     6:11    480

   69   56 Matt Arroues                    BIOL/Biola                             SO    31:07     6:16    421

   70   57 Orlando Benitez                 POLO/Point Loma                        SR    31:44     6:23    500

   71      Jordan Varak                    THMA/The Masters                       SO    32:44     6:36    871

   72      Aaron Short                     WEST/Westmont                          JR    32:44     6:36    910

   73   58 Alex Reyes                      FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    JR    33:22     6:43    494

   74      Tony Araiza                     SDCH/San Diego Christian               SO    34:42     6:59    853

   75   59 Anthony Puente                  FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    JR    35:29     7:09    493

 

  11/07/09 11:07

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page