Home | More Results

 

Golden State Athletic Conference

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, November 7th

 

*** WOMEN 5K/3.1-Mile - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/SCHOOL                          CLASS   TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ===== ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Jacky Kipwambok                 AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     JR    17:14     5:34    406

    2    2 Lauren Jimison                  AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     SO    17:22     5:36    405

    3    3 Violet Mokaya                   CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SO    17:52     5:46    476

    4    4 Poppy Lawman                    AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     FR    17:59     5:48    409

    5    5 Nychele Fischetti               BIOL/Biola                             SO    18:01     5:49    427

    6    6 Sarah Brooks                    BIOL/Biola                             JR    18:08     5:51    424

    7    7 Katie Thede                     BIOL/Biola                             JR    18:10     5:52    439

    8    8 Jennifer Mallen                 CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  FR    18:11     5:52    475

    9    9 Kayla Carstensen                AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     JR    18:16     5:54    401

   10   10 Rocio Pelayo                    CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SO    18:17     5:54    478

   11   11 Breelan Matranga                POLO/Point Loma                        FR    18:18     5:54    843

   12   12 Kelsey Gasner                   BIOL/Biola                             JR    18:21     5:55    428

   13   13 Gina Erbacci                    POLO/Point Loma                        FR    18:23     5:56    836

   14   14 Megan Williams                  VANG/Vanguard                          SO    18:33     5:59    885

   15   15 Chrissa Trudelle                WEST/Westmont                          JR    18:39     6:01    913

   16   16 Victoria Martinez               AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     JR    18:40     6:02    414

   17   17 Katie Kunz                      POLO/Point Loma                        JR    18:44     6:03    840

   18   18 Danielle Calhoun                BIOL/Biola                             JR    18:48     6:04    426

   19   19 Carissa Bowman                  BIOL/Biola                             SO    18:49     6:04    423

   20   20 Jacquie Lutz                    CABA/California Baptist                SO    18:50     6:05    454

   21   21 Danica Rosendale                WEST/Westmont                          FR    18:54     6:06    907

   22   22 Bailey Massenburg               POLO/Point Loma                        FR    19:00     6:08    842

   23   23 Araceli Zainos                  VANG/Vanguard                          FR    19:01     6:08    886

   24   24 Kate Stuart                     WEST/Westmont                          SO    19:02     6:09    912

   25   25 Chelsea Van Cott                VANG/Vanguard                          SO    19:05     6:10    884

   26   26 Erika Perez                     BIOL/Biola                             JR    19:06     6:10    434

   27   27 Lynnea Sjoerdsma                CABA/California Baptist                FR    19:12     6:12    466

   28   28 Ashlee Szabo                    POLO/Point Loma                        FR    19:13     6:12    850

   29   29 Stephanie Louden                AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     SO    19:14     6:13    412

   30   30 Emma DeLira                     AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     JR    19:23     6:16    402

   31      Stephanie Godfrey               AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     JR    19:27     6:17    403

   32   31 Jazmine Reyes                   VANG/Vanguard                          FR    19:28     6:17    881

   33   32 Emily Canales                   VANG/Vanguard                          SO    19:29     6:17    874

   34   33 Caitlyn Corrao                  WEST/Westmont                          SO    19:34     6:19    890

   35   34 Cathryn Saylor                  POLO/Point Loma                        FR    19:38     6:20    847

   36   35 Amy Lund                        CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  JR    19:43     6:22    474

   37   36 Brooke Vincent                  THMA/The Masters                       JR    19:45     6:23    872

   38   37 Genieva Ozuna                   POLO/Point Loma                        SO    19:51     6:24    844

   39   38 Bethany Rasmussen               THMA/The Masters                       FR    19:53     6:25    869

   40   39 Michelle Urata                  CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  FR    19:56     6:26    482

   41   40 Erika Amaradio                  THMA/The Masters                       FR    20:06     6:29    859

   42   41 Alyssa Neimeyer                 CABA/California Baptist                SO    20:09     6:30    460

   43      Holly Kopp                      BIOL/Biola                             FR    20:11     6:31    430

   44   42 April Harris                    CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  SR    20:23     6:35    471

   45   43 Jessica Suddaby                 FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    SR    20:24     6:35    497

   46      Jennifer Reynolds               POLO/Point Loma                        JR    20:26     6:36    845

   47   44 Katie Fritzke                   WEST/Westmont                          JR    20:29     6:37    895

   48      Rachel Stump                    BIOL/Biola                             FR    20:30     6:37    438

   49      Cassie Wicoff                   AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     FR    20:33     6:38    418

   50   45 Sarah Pattison                  THMA/The Masters                       FR    20:35     6:39    866

   51      Melissa Casarez                 POLO/Point Loma                        SO    20:35     6:39    834

   52   46 Kaela Hoch                      WEST/Westmont                          JR    20:37     6:39    900

   53   47 Lauren Minnick                  VANG/Vanguard                          FR    20:41     6:41    878

   54      Clarissa Kenney                 BIOL/Biola                             SO    20:41     6:41    429

   55   48 Christa Juell                   WEST/Westmont                          SR    20:43     6:41    902

   56      Melissa McGregor                WEST/Westmont                          SO    20:49     6:43    904

   57      Hannah Lettau                   SDCH/San Diego Christian               JR    20:54     6:45    858

   58      Laura Trudelle                  WEST/Westmont                          SR    20:58     6:46    914

   59      Katie Sikkelee                  BIOL/Biola                             SO    21:02     6:47    437

   60   49 Megan Barnard                   FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    SO    21:03     6:48    484

   61      Brooklin Brumund                BIOL/Biola                             FR    21:04     6:48    425

   62   50 Alyssa Tworek                   CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  FR    21:04     6:48    481

   63      Alaina Bird                     POLO/Point Loma                        FR    21:05     6:48    830

   64   51 Kristin Mellin                  CABA/California Baptist                JR    21:11     6:50    456

   65   52 Malaysia Alexander              CABA/California Baptist                FR    21:24     6:54    443

   66   53 Andi Banuelos                   CABA/California Baptist                FR    21:24     6:54    444

   67      Abbie Newlin                    AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     FR    21:30     6:56    415

   68   54 Bailee Sawyer                   CABA/California Baptist                FR    21:31     6:57    465

   69   55 Jessica Alanis                  FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    JR    21:33     6:57    483

   70      Angie Afman                     POLO/Point Loma                        SO    21:34     6:58    499

   71      Gabi Jimenez                    CABA/California Baptist                FR    21:36     6:58    451

   72      Kelsi Boucher                   BIOL/Biola                             FR    21:37     6:59    422

   73      Courtney Dixon                  WEST/Westmont                          JR    21:46     7:02    893

   74   56 Jessica Wick                    THMA/The Masters                       SR    21:54     7:04    873

   75      Julie Saavedra                  WEST/Westmont                          FR    21:55     7:05    908

   76      Guilda Garcia                   CABA/California Baptist                SR    21:59     7:06    449

   77   57 Brandy Hurd                     FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    SO    22:01     7:06    491

   78      Natasha Brown                   CABA/California Baptist                FR    22:20     7:12    445

   79      Anna Bray                       POLO/Point Loma                        FR    22:22     7:13    832

   80      Jamie Wells                     WEST/Westmont                          SO    22:27     7:15    915

   81      Kayla Zetsch                    CABA/California Baptist                FR    22:41     7:19    468

   82      Mycah Bain                      WEST/Westmont                          SO    22:46     7:21    889

   83   58 Amanda Straw                    FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    SR    22:47     7:21    496

   84   59 Carly Brownell                  FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    FR    22:51     7:22    485

   85      Victoria Domico                 POLO/Point Loma                        FR    22:53     7:23    835

   86      Hanna Ingulsrud                 CABA/California Baptist                FR    23:00     7:26    450

   87      Olivia Robinson                 POLO/Point Loma                        SO    23:40     7:38    846

   88      Asia Graham                     SDCH/San Diego Christian               JR    23:45     7:40    855

   89      Katie Browning                  POLO/Point Loma                        SR    24:19     7:51    833

   90      Elyse Swift                     POLO/Point Loma                        SO    24:39     7:58    849

   91      Caitlin Benson                  POLO/Point Loma                        FR    26:29     8:33    829

 

  11/07/09 10:03

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page