Home | More Results | Mens Individual | Mens Teams | View Pictures

 

Golden State Athletic Conference

2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, November 5

 

*** Mens 8K/4.97 Mile Results by LAST Name ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

==========================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish PACE

NO. LAST, First ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE PLACE TIME p/Mile

====== =============================== ================================== ======= ======= ======= ========

348 ANDERSON, Paul WEST/Westmont JR 28 26:33 5:21

224 AUKSHUNAS, Brian BIOL/Biola SR 9 25:30 5:08

244 AVILA, Rick CONC/Concordia (Cal.) JR 3 24:47 5:00

279 BALLEW, Stuart POLO/Point Loma SO 62 29:35 5:58

334 BARELA, Cameron VANG/Vanguard FR 7 25:14 5:05

261 BARNARD, Kevin FRPA/Fresno Pacific FR 22 26:10 5:16

335 BARR, Austin VANG/Vanguard FR 43 27:17 5:30

247 BOGDANOFF, William CONC/Concordia (Cal.) FR 71 34:03 6:52

349 BRADFORD, Evan WEST/Westmont SO 13 25:36 5:10

201 BUSCHECK, Peter AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 31 26:47 5:24

226 CHRISTENSEN, Collin BIOL/Biola JR 6 25:03 5:03

336 COLEY, Tyler VANG/Vanguard FR 35 26:55 5:25

317 CRICHTON, Matthew THMA/The Masters SO 15 25:43 5:11

227 DAEDLER, Andrew BIOL/Biola FR 16 25:45 5:11

354 DALL, Chris WEST/Westmont JR 49 28:03 5:39

266 DANIEL, Doug FRPA/Fresno Pacific SO 67 31:22 6:19

249 DARGATZ, David CONC/Concordia (Cal.) JR 72 34:32 6:57

204 DAWES, Josiah AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 55 28:18 5:42

356 DAY, Matthew WEST/Westmont JR 14 25:37 5:10

288 DESAEGHER, Jacob POLO/Point Loma FR 66 30:48 6:12

357 DONNER, David WEST/Westmont SO 61 29:20 5:54

318 DOWNER, Josiah THMA/The Masters SR 21 25:55 5:13

337 DUTCHOVER, Tyler VANG/Vanguard FR 23 26:12 5:17

319 ELLER, David THMA/The Masters SO 29 26:33 5:21

358 ERICKSON, Daniel WEST/Westmont FR 50 28:04 5:39

250 FARNER, Erik CONC/Concordia (Cal.) FR 64 30:05 6:04

359 FREEBERG, Tyler WEST/Westmont FR 56 28:22 5:43

321 GILBERTSON, John THMA/The Masters JR 1 24:05 4:51

207 GINN, Zach AZPA/Azusa Pacific JR 26 26:15 5:17

292 GROFF, Spencer POLO/Point Loma FR 65 30:22 6:07

229 HARABEDIAN, Joseph BIOL/Biola JR 41 27:11 5:29

208 HERNANDEZ, Robert AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 48 27:58 5:38

210 HOEKSTRA, Matt AZPA/Azusa Pacific JR 57 28:44 5:47

230 HORCHLER, Kevin BIOL/Biola FR 27 26:25 5:19

268 HUERTA, Carlos FRPA/Fresno Pacific SO 70 32:02 6:27

324 HURD, John THMA/The Masters FR 25 26:14 5:17

363 JEANSON, Jake WEST/Westmont JR 18 25:48 5:12

325 JESSON, Paul THMA/The Masters SO 19 25:52 5:13

341 JOHNSON, Matt VANG/Vanguard SR 11 25:35 5:09

293 JONES, Brant POLO/Point Loma SR 17 25:46 5:12

365 KEMP, Nathan WEST/Westmont SR 20 25:53 5:13

214 LACAMBRA, Anthony AZPA/Azusa Pacific JR 30 26:44 5:23

234 LEDESMA, Danny BIOL/Biola SO 12 25:36 5:09

235 LYLE, Spencer BIOL/Biola JR 24 26:14 5:17

297 MACNEIL, William POLO/Point Loma SR 5 24:59 5:02

328 MCALISTER, Camden THMA/The Masters JR 39 27:09 5:28

255 MCKENDRY, Ryan CONC/Concordia (Cal.) FR 46 27:45 5:35

216 MEDDLES, Wade AZPA/Azusa Pacific SO 4 24:51 5:00

343 MEISTER, Caleb VANG/Vanguard SO 45 27:33 5:33

370 MITCHELL, Jonathan WEST/Westmont SR 69 32:00 6:27

271 NORD, Dallas FRPA/Fresno Pacific FR 42 27:15 5:29

237 NORMAN, Kyle BIOL/Biola SO 51 28:08 5:40

345 OKABE, Daniel VANG/Vanguard SO 63 30:03 6:03

300 OLIVER-MALLORY, Tristan POLO/Point Loma FR 33 26:51 5:24

373 ORGANISTA, Matt WEST/Westmont SR 8 25:22 5:07

272 ORTIZ, Marvin FRPA/Fresno Pacific JR 60 29:12 5:53

217 PIERCE, Devin AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 44 27:28 5:32

332 PIZZO, Anthony THMA/The Masters JR 2 24:08 4:52

302 POORBOY, Dylan POLO/Point Loma SO 34 26:54 5:25

273 PYRYEV, Artem FRPA/Fresno Pacific SO 68 31:45 6:24

375 ROGAN, Jack WEST/Westmont SO 40 27:09 5:28

303 ROTH, Jacob POLO/Point Loma SO 38 27:07 5:28

304 RUSSELL, Kyle POLO/Point Loma SO 10 25:34 5:09

218 SANCHEZ, Christian AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 53 28:09 5:40

219 SAYLOR, Christian AZPA/Azusa Pacific SO 59 28:57 5:50

380 SHINEY, Matthew WEST/Westmont JR 32 26:50 5:24

346 SMITH, Chad VANG/Vanguard SR 37 27:02 5:27

381 SORIA, Gerardo WEST/Westmont SR 54 28:10 5:40

221 SPENO, Zach AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 47 27:52 5:37

333 TOCKSTEIN, Tyler THMA/The Masters SO 36 26:59 5:26

243 WEIR, Scott BIOL/Biola SO 52 28:09 5:40

308 WILSON, Tyler POLO/Point Loma FR 58 28:49 5:48

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | Mens Individual | Mens Teams | View Pictures