Home | More Results | Mens Alphabetic | Mens Teams | View Pictures 

 

Golden State Athletic Conference

2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, November 5

 

*** Mens 8K/4.97 Mile Individual Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLaCE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                          GRADE   TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== ===================================== ===== ======== ======== ======

    1    1 John Gilbertson                 THMA/The Masters                       JR    24:05     4:51    321

    2    2 Anthony Pizzo                   THMA/The Masters                       JR    24:08     4:52    332

    3    3 Rick Avila                      CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  JR    24:47     5:00    244

    4    4 Wade Meddles                    AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     SO    24:51     5:00    216

    5    5 William MacNeil                 POLO/Point Loma                        SR    24:59     5:02    297

    6    6 Collin Christensen              BIOL/Biola                             JR    25:03     5:03    226

    7    7 Cameron Barela                  VANG/Vanguard                          FR    25:14     5:05    334

    8    8 Matt Organista                  WEST/Westmont                          SR    25:22     5:07    373

    9    9 Brian Aukshunas                 BIOL/Biola                             SR    25:30     5:08    224

   10   10 Kyle Russell                    POLO/Point Loma                        SO    25:34     5:09    304

   11   11 Matt Johnson                    VANG/Vanguard                          SR    25:35     5:09    341

   12   12 Danny Ledesma                   BIOL/Biola                             SO    25:36     5:09    234

   13   13 Evan Bradford                   WEST/Westmont                          SO    25:36     5:10    349

   14   14 Matthew Day                     WEST/Westmont                          JR    25:37     5:10    356

   15   15 Matthew Crichton                THMA/The Masters                       SO    25:43     5:11    317

   16   16 Andrew Daedler                  BIOL/Biola                             FR    25:45     5:11    227

   17   17 Brant Jones                     POLO/Point Loma                        SR    25:46     5:12    293

   18   18 Jake Jeanson                    WEST/Westmont                          JR    25:48     5:12    363

   19   19 Paul Jesson                     THMA/The Masters                       SO    25:52     5:13    325

   20   20 Nathan Kemp                     WEST/Westmont                          SR    25:53     5:13    365

   21   21 Josiah Downer                   THMA/The Masters                       SR    25:55     5:13    318

   22   22 Kevin Barnard                   FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    FR    26:10     5:16    261

   23   23 Tyler Dutchover                 VANG/Vanguard                          FR    26:12     5:17    337

   24   24 Spencer Lyle                    BIOL/Biola                             JR    26:14     5:17    235

   25   25 John Hurd                       THMA/The Masters                       FR    26:14     5:17    324

   26   26 Zach Ginn                       AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     JR    26:15     5:17    207

   27   27 Kevin Horchler                  BIOL/Biola                             FR    26:25     5:19    230

   28   28 Paul Anderson                   WEST/Westmont                          JR    26:33     5:21    348

   29   29 David Eller                     THMA/The Masters                       SO    26:33     5:21    319

   30   30 Anthony Lacambra                AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     JR    26:44     5:23    214

   31   31 Peter Buscheck                  AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     FR    26:47     5:24    201

   32   32 Matthew Shiney                  WEST/Westmont                          JR    26:50     5:24    380

   33   33 Tristan Oliver-Mallory          POLO/Point Loma                        FR    26:51     5:24    300

   34   34 Dylan Poorboy                   POLO/Point Loma                        SO    26:54     5:25    302

   35   35 Tyler Coley                     VANG/Vanguard                          FR    26:55     5:25    336

   36      Tyler Tockstein                 THMA/The Masters                       SO    26:59     5:26    333

   37   36 Chad Smith                      VANG/Vanguard                          SR    27:02     5:27    346

   38   37 Jacob Roth                      POLO/Point Loma                        SO    27:07     5:28    303

   39      Camden McAlister                THMA/The Masters                       JR    27:09     5:28    328

   40      Jack Rogan                      WEST/Westmont                          SO    27:09     5:28    375

   41   38 Joseph Harabedian               BIOL/Biola                             JR    27:11     5:29    229

   42   39 Dallas Nord                     FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    FR    27:15     5:29    271

   43   40 Austin Barr                     VANG/Vanguard                          FR    27:17     5:30    335

   44   41 Devin Pierce                    AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     FR    27:28     5:32    217

   45   42 Caleb Meister                   VANG/Vanguard                          SO    27:33     5:33    343

   46   43 Ryan McKendry                   CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  FR    27:45     5:35    255

   47   44 Zach Speno                      AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     FR    27:52     5:37    221

   48   45 Robert Hernandez                AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     FR    27:58     5:38    208

   49      Chris Dall                      WEST/Westmont                          JR    28:03     5:39    354

   50      Daniel Erickson                 WEST/Westmont                          FR    28:04     5:39    358

   51      Kyle Norman                     BIOL/Biola                             SO    28:08     5:40    237

   52      Scott Weir                      BIOL/Biola                             SO    28:09     5:40    243

   53      Christian Sanchez               AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     FR    28:09     5:40    218

   54      Gerardo Soria                   WEST/Westmont                          SR    28:10     5:40    381

   55      Josiah Dawes                    AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     FR    28:18     5:42    204

   56      Tyler Freeberg                  WEST/Westmont                          FR    28:22     5:43    359

   57      Matt Hoekstra                   AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     JR    28:44     5:47    210

   58   46 Tyler Wilson                    POLO/Point Loma                        FR    28:49     5:48    308

   59      Christian Saylor                AZPA/Azusa Pacific                     SO    28:57     5:50    219

   60   47 Marvin Ortiz                    FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    JR    29:12     5:53    272

   61      David Donner                    WEST/Westmont                          SO    29:20     5:54    357

   62      Stuart Ballew                   POLO/Point Loma                        SO    29:35     5:58    279

   63      Daniel Okabe                    VANG/Vanguard                          SO    30:03     6:03    345

   64   48 Erik Farner                     CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  FR    30:05     6:04    250

   65      Spencer Groff                   POLO/Point Loma                        FR    30:22     6:07    292

   66      Jacob Desaegher                 POLO/Point Loma                        FR    30:48     6:12    288

   67   49 Doug Daniel                     FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    SO    31:22     6:19    266

   68   50 Artem Pyryev                    FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    SO    31:45     6:24    273

   69      Jonathan Mitchell               WEST/Westmont                          SR    32:00     6:27    370

   70   51 Carlos Huerta                   FRPA/Fresno Pacific                    SO    32:02     6:27    268

   71   52 William Bogdanoff               CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  FR    34:03     6:52    247

   72   53 David Dargatz                   CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  JR    34:32     6:57    249

 

  11/05/11 10:45

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | Mens Alphabetic | Mens Teams | View Pictures