Home | More Results | Mens Alphabetic | Mens Individual | View Pictures

 

Golden State Athletic Conference

2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park Fresno CA

Saturday, November 5

 

*** Mens 8K/4.97 Mile Individual Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

=======================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL Diff=difference between #1 & #5

============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

1. 58 THMA/The Masters ( 25:09 2:05:43 1:50)

============================================================================

1 1 John Gilbertson 321 JR 1 24:05

2 2 Anthony Pizzo 332 JR 2 24:08

3 15 Matthew Crichton 317 SO 15 25:43

4 19 Paul Jesson 325 SO 19 25:52

5 21 Josiah Downer 318 SR 21 25:55

6 ( 25) John Hurd 324 FR 25 26:14

7 ( 29) David Eller 319 SO 29 26:33

 

2. 67 BIOL/Biola ( 25:38 2:08:08 1:11)

============================================================================

1 6 Collin Christensen 226 JR 6 25:03

2 9 Brian Aukshunas 224 SR 9 25:30

3 12 Danny Ledesma 234 SO 12 25:36

4 16 Andrew Daedler 227 FR 16 25:45

5 24 Spencer Lyle 235 JR 24 26:14

6 ( 27) Kevin Horchler 230 FR 27 26:25

7 ( 38) Joseph Harabedian 229 JR 41 27:11

 

3. 73 WEST/Westmont ( 25:40 2:08:16 0:31)

============================================================================

1 8 Matt Organista 373 SR 8 25:22

2 13 Evan Bradford 349 SO 13 25:36

3 14 Matthew Day 356 JR 14 25:37

4 18 Jake Jeanson 363 JR 18 25:48

5 20 Nathan Kemp 365 SR 20 25:53

6 ( 28) Paul Anderson 348 JR 28 26:33

7 ( 32) Matthew Shiney 380 JR 32 26:50

 

4. 99 POLO/Point Loma ( 26:01 2:10:04 1:55)

============================================================================

1 5 William MacNeil 297 SR 5 24:59

2 10 Kyle Russell 304 SO 10 25:34

3 17 Brant Jones 293 SR 17 25:46

4 33 Tristan Oliver-Mallory 300 FR 33 26:51

5 34 Dylan Poorboy 302 SO 34 26:54

6 ( 37) Jacob Roth 303 SO 38 27:07

7 ( 46) Tyler Wilson 308 FR 58 28:49

 

5. 112 VANG/Vanguard ( 26:12 2:10:58 1:48)

============================================================================

1 7 Cameron Barela 334 FR 7 25:14

2 11 Matt Johnson 341 SR 11 25:35

3 23 Tyler Dutchover 337 FR 23 26:12

4 35 Tyler Coley 336 FR 35 26:55

5 36 Chad Smith 346 SR 37 27:02

6 ( 40) Austin Barr 335 FR 43 27:17

7 ( 42) Caleb Meister 343 SO 45 27:33

 

6. 132 AZPA/Azusa Pacific ( 26:25 2:12:05 2:37)

============================================================================

1 4 Wade Meddles 216 SO 4 24:51

2 26 Zach Ginn 207 JR 26 26:15

3 30 Anthony Lacambra 214 JR 30 26:44

4 31 Peter Buscheck 201 FR 31 26:47

5 41 Devin Pierce 217 FR 44 27:28

6 ( 44) Zach Speno 221 FR 47 27:52

7 ( 45) Robert Hernandez 208 FR 48 27:58

 

7. 199 CONC/Concordia (Cal.) ( 30:15 2:31:12 9:45)

============================================================================

1 3 Rick Avila 244 JR 3 24:47

2 43 Ryan McKendry 255 FR 46 27:45

3 48 Erik Farner 250 FR 64 30:05

4 52 William Bogdanoff 247 FR 71 34:03

5 53 David Dargatz 249 JR 72 34:32

 

8. 207 FRPA/Fresno Pacific ( 29:09 2:25:44 5:35)

============================================================================

1 22 Kevin Barnard 261 FR 22 26:10

2 39 Dallas Nord 271 FR 42 27:15

3 47 Marvin Ortiz 272 JR 60 29:12

4 49 Doug Daniel 266 SO 67 31:22

5 50 Artem Pyryev 273 SO 68 31:45

6 ( 51) Carlos Huerta 268 SO 70 32:02

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | Mens Alphabetic | Mens Individual | View Pictures