Home | More Results | Womens Alphabetic | Womens Teams | View Pictures

 

Golden State Athletic Conference

2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, November 5

 

*** Womens 5K/3.21 Mile Individual Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLaCE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== ============================== ===================================== ===== ======== ======== ======

1 1 Lauren Jimison AZPA/Azusa Pacific SR 17:01 5:30 211

2 2 Poppy Lawman AZPA/Azusa Pacific JR 17:44 5:43 215

3 3 Melissa Telon AZPA/Azusa Pacific SO 17:56 5:47 222

4 4 Nychele Fischetti BIOL/Biola SR 17:59 5:49 228

5 5 Holly Kopp THMA/The Masters SO 18:02 5:49 327

6 6 Sarah Higgens AZPA/Azusa Pacific SO 18:04 5:50 209

7 7 Kate Stuart WEST/Westmont SR 18:08 5:51 382

8 8 Kristie Sikma AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 18:11 5:52 220

9 9 Kim Jennings VANG/Vanguard SR 18:11 5:52 340

10 10 Carissa Bowman BIOL/Biola SR 18:13 5:53 225

11 11 Jessica Marquardt BIOL/Biola FR 18:20 5:55 236

12 12 Breelan Matranga POLO/Point Loma JR 18:25 5:57 299

13 13 Chelsea Van Cott VANG/Vanguard SR 18:26 5:57 347

14 14 Sarah Pattison THMA/The Masters JR 18:29 5:58 331

15 15 Hannah Kellerman THMA/The Masters SO 18:33 5:59 326

16 16 Danica Rosendale WEST/Westmont JR 18:37 6:01 376

17 17 Rachel Stump BIOL/Biola JR 18:41 6:02 241

18 18 Diandra Carstensen AZPA/Azusa Pacific SO 18:45 6:03 202

19 19 Jacky Kipwambok AZPA/Azusa Pacific SR 18:46 6:04 212

20 20 Heidi Nicholls WEST/Westmont FR 18:49 6:04 372

21 21 Amber Collier WEST/Westmont SO 18:57 6:07 351

22 22 Jane Kerner BIOL/Biola SR 19:00 6:08 233

23 23 Corinne Cherne WEST/Westmont FR 19:04 6:09 350

24 24 Katrina Graham THMA/The Masters SO 19:07 6:10 322

25 25 Marline Estell VANG/Vanguard FR 19:13 6:12 338

26 26 Arielly Conde CONC/Concordia (Cal.) JR 19:18 6:14 248

27 27 Caitlyn Corrao WEST/Westmont SR 19:19 6:14 353

28 28 Joella Silvera SDCH/San Diego Christian SR 19:20 6:14 316

29 29 Chelsea Janzen BIOL/Biola SO 19:27 6:17 231

30 Kelsey DeGan AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 19:30 6:18 205

31 30 Angelina Gonzalez WEST/Westmont SR 19:32 6:18 360

32 31 Jacklyn Lowry SDCH/San Diego Christian SR 19:34 6:19 311

33 32 Carrie Soholt BIOL/Biola FR 19:34 6:19 240

34 33 Micayla Frankian THMA/The Masters SO 19:35 6:19 320

35 Melissa McGregor WEST/Westmont SR 19:35 6:19 369

36 Kasey Schalich BIOL/Biola SO 19:37 6:20 238

37 34 Hayley Parkinson THMA/The Masters SO 19:42 6:22 329

38 35 Alaina Bird POLO/Point Loma JR 19:42 6:22 282

39 36 Sarah Feddersen POLO/Point Loma SO 19:46 6:23 291

40 Ashley Younger WEST/Westmont FR 19:47 6:23 385

41 37 Sarah Laine POLO/Point Loma FR 19:52 6:25 294

42 Theresa Nealon WEST/Westmont JR 19:53 6:25 371

43 Sarah Haydock WEST/Westmont JR 19:57 6:26 362

44 38 Abigail Lewis POLO/Point Loma FR 19:58 6:27 295

45 Elle Farrar AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 20:07 6:30 206

46 Shelby Jones WEST/Westmont FR 20:08 6:30 364

47 Megan Knippenberg AZPA/Azusa Pacific JR 20:11 6:31 213

48 39 Katarina Medici SDCH/San Diego Christian SO 20:26 6:36 312

49 Alexandra Sciarra BIOL/Biola SO 20:30 6:37 239

50 Carly Tillery BIOL/Biola JR 20:32 6:38 242

51 40 Jessica Malagon VANG/Vanguard FR 20:33 6:38 342

52 41 Genieva Ozuna POLO/Point Loma SR 20:35 6:39 301

53 42 Megan Barnard FRPA/Fresno Pacific SR 20:35 6:39 262

54 43 Lauren Minnick VANG/Vanguard JR 20:36 6:39 344

55 Clarissa Kenney BIOL/Biola SR 20:37 6:39 232

56 44 Elle Pace CONC/Concordia (Cal.) SO 20:38 6:40 258

57 45 Rachel Falomir VANG/Vanguard FR 20:42 6:41 339

58 46 Adrienne Graham SDCH/San Diego Christian SR 20:50 6:43 310

59 47 Sarah Tomamichel FRPA/Fresno Pacific SO 20:55 6:45 275

60 48 Caitlin Brandt POLO/Point Loma FR 21:01 6:47 284

61 Julie Saavedra WEST/Westmont JR 21:05 6:48 377

62 49 Jordan Baker CONC/Concordia (Cal.) SR 21:24 6:55 245

63 Angie Afman POLO/Point Loma SR 21:30 6:56 278

64 Emily Dall WEST/Westmont FR 21:36 6:58 355

65 50 Arianna Trujillo FRPA/Fresno Pacific JR 21:40 7:00 276

66 51 Lauren Nance FRPA/Fresno Pacific FR 21:41 7:00 270

67 52 Deirdre Wyrick FRPA/Fresno Pacific SO 21:42 7:00 277

68 Jennifer Beers POLO/Point Loma FR 21:43 7:01 280

69 Susanna Bradley POLO/Point Loma FR 21:44 7:01 283

70 Jessica Lucas POLO/Point Loma FR 21:44 7:01 296

71 53 Ashley Simpson FRPA/Fresno Pacific FR 21:45 7:01 274

72 54 Vanessa Carrasco FRPA/Fresno Pacific SO 21:46 7:01 264

73 55 Mindy Bigenho CONC/Concordia (Cal.) FR 21:46 7:02 246

74 Elyse Williams WEST/Westmont SR 21:50 7:03 383

75 56 Taylor Mujica CONC/Concordia (Cal.) SO 22:16 7:11 257

76 Anna Bray POLO/Point Loma JR 22:41 7:19 285

77 57 Jessica Hawley THMA/The Masters FR 22:48 7:22 323

78 Rachel Boyd FRPA/Fresno Pacific SO 22:55 7:24 263

79 Breean Collier WEST/Westmont SO 22:56 7:24 352

80 58 Jackie Flores SDCH/San Diego Christian JR 23:04 7:27 309

81 59 Allison Rowe SDCH/San Diego Christian JR 23:56 7:44 315

82 Gabrielle Lerma WEST/Westmont FR 24:10 7:48 366

83 Kelsey McDougal WEST/Westmont FR 24:11 7:48 368

84 Aliza Ford FRPA/Fresno Pacific SR 24:45 8:00 267

85 60 Avalon Lucero CONC/Concordia (Cal.) FR 25:04 8:05 253

86 61 Katelyn Neverkovek SDCH/San Diego Christian SR 25:24 8:12 313

 

11/05/11 09:36

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | Womens Alphabetic | Womens Teams | View Pictures