Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTHEAST VARSITY - GIRLS 3 Mile INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ==================================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Natalie Fernandez 62 FTHL/Foothill SR 19:39 6:33

2 2 Marie Navea-Huff 154 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 20:04 6:42

3 3 Sophia Garcia 581 ESTB/East Bakersfield SR 20:24 6:48

4 4 Jessica Cruz 151 GARC/Garces Memorial SO 20:33 6:51

5 5 Kaylee Moyer 24 NORT/North Bakersfield JR 20:39 6:53

6 6 Ashley Haycock 241 HIGH/Highland FR 20:43 6:55

7 7 Janet Valenzuea 586 ESTB/East Bakersfield SO 20:48 6:56

8 8 Estefani Rivera 27 NORT/North Bakersfield SO 20:51 6:57

9 9 Yadira Perez 26 NORT/North Bakersfield SR 20:52 6:58

10 10 Katherine Mayberry 242 HIGH/Highland SR 20:56 6:59

11 11 Ana Nunez 583 ESTB/East Bakersfield JR 21:01 7:01

12 12 Mayra Ponce 584 ESTB/East Bakersfield SR 21:41 7:14

13 13 Erica Castro 59 FTHL/Foothill SR 21:41 7:14

14 14 Kym Becker 58 FTHL/Foothill JR 21:50 7:17

15 15 Marina Emhoff 22 NORT/North Bakersfield JR 21:58 7:20

16 16 Talia Thomas 156 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 22:13 7:25

17 17 Amy Berks 21 NORT/North Bakersfield JR 22:17 7:26

18 18 Ariana Mariscal 23 NORT/North Bakersfield SO 22:20 7:27

19 19 Esthefani Perez 25 NORT/North Bakersfield SO 22:33 7:31

20 20 Tammy Vu 157 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 22:42 7:34

21 21 Emily Tate 155 GARC/Garces Memorial SO 22:53 7:38

22 22 Flora Garay 580 ESTB/East Bakersfield JR 23:52 7:58

23 23 Sara Baldridge 240 HIGH/Highland FR 24:13 8:05

24 24 Marissa Machado 153 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 24:19 8:07

25 25 Ericka Ochoa 243 HIGH/Highland SO 24:24 8:08

26 26 Nicole Bayne 159 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 25:07 8:23

27 27 Shannon Shaffer 246 HIGH/Highland FR 25:21 8:27

28 28 Elena Alvarado 57 FTHL/Foothill JR 25:56 8:39

29 29 Daisy Becerra 258 HIGH/Highland FR 27:02 9:01

30 30 Dulce Nunez 582 ESTB/East Bakersfield SR 27:12 9:04

31 31 Mireya Ruiz 245 HIGH/Highland FR 27:37 9:13

32 32 Monique Pohl 70 FTHL/Foothill SO 28:01 9:21

33 33 Sara Rivera 71 FTHL/Foothill SO 28:35 9:32

34 34 Norma Bautista 68 FTHL/Foothill SO 32:14 10:45

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures