Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** VARSITY - GIRLS 3 Mile UNOFFICIAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ==================================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Sarah Baker 551 BAK/Bakersfield SR 18:37 6:13

2 2 Tijerra Lynch 414 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 18:55 6:19

3 3 Amber Nelson 487 STOC/Stockdale SR 19:15 6:25

4 4 Tori Blackmon 482 STOC/Stockdale SO 19:21 6:27

5 5 Molly Pruett 630 CENT/Centennial FR 19:22 6:28

6 6 Lashya Morgan 415 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 19:33 6:31

7 7 Natalie Fernandez 62 FTHL/Foothill SR 19:39 6:33

8 8 Shayla Russell 290 INDE/Independence JR 19:49 6:36

9 9 Cynthia Lopez 485 STOC/Stockdale SR 19:49 6:37

10 10 Michelle Meyerholtz 486 STOC/Stockdale FR 20:04 6:42

11 11 Marie Navea-Huff 154 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 20:04 6:42

12 12 Ashley Bell 481 STOC/Stockdale JR 20:05 6:42

13 13 Yareli Ocampo 121 FRON/Frontier FR 20:07 6:43

14 14 Desiree Armendariz 412 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 20:11 6:44

15 15 Emme Schoenborn 632 CENT/Centennial FR 20:16 6:46

16 16 Marbella Diaz 552 BAK/Bakersfield FR 20:22 6:48

17 17 Sophia Garcia 581 ESTB/East Bakersfield SR 20:24 6:48

18 18 Gabby Lerma 554 BAK/Bakersfield SR 20:29 6:50

19 19 Jessica Cruz 151 GARC/Garces Memorial SO 20:33 6:51

20 20 Kaylee Moyer 24 NORT/North Bakersfield JR 20:39 6:53

21 21 Olivia Fisher 483 STOC/Stockdale FR 20:39 6:53

22 22 Ashley Haycock 241 HIGH/Highland FR 20:43 6:55

23 23 Christine Gutierrez 628 CENT/Centennial FR 20:43 6:55

24 24 Janet Valenzuea 586 ESTB/East Bakersfield SO 20:48 6:56

25 25 Gracie Garcia 553 BAK/Bakersfield SR 20:49 6:57

26 26 Estefani Rivera 27 NORT/North Bakersfield SO 20:51 6:57

27 27 Yadira Perez 26 NORT/North Bakersfield SR 20:52 6:58

28 28 Maleeya Hermosilla 629 CENT/Centennial JR 20:54 6:58

29 29 Haile Fenske 627 CENT/Centennial FR 20:54 6:58

30 30 Katherine Mayberry 242 HIGH/Highland SR 20:56 6:59

31 31 Megan Brooks 626 CENT/Centennial FR 20:57 6:59

32 32 Kinder Sarah 327 LIBR/Liberty SO 20:58 7:00

33 33 Emily Viveros 292 INDE/Independence SR 20:58 7:00

34 34 Deserae Tarr 417 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 21:00 7:00

35 35 Ana Nunez 583 ESTB/East Bakersfield JR 21:01 7:01

36 36 Orieth Rodriguez 191 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 21:07 7:03

37 37 Resendez Aspen 322 LIBR/Liberty SO 21:10 7:04

38 38 Liz Sanchez 631 CENT/Centennial SR 21:32 7:11

39 39 Shelby Trevino 123 FRON/Frontier JR 21:33 7:11

40 40 Ashley Barton 324 LIBR/Liberty SR 21:38 7:13

41 41 Sara Sullivan 291 INDE/Independence JR 21:39 7:13

42 42 Mayra Ponce 584 ESTB/East Bakersfield SR 21:41 7:14

43 43 Erica Castro 59 FTHL/Foothill SR 21:41 7:14

44 44 Jennifer Hawthorne 495 STOC/Stockdale SR 21:43 7:15

45 45 Jenessa Reyes 122 FRON/Frontier FR 21:45 7:15

46 46 Kym Becker 58 FTHL/Foothill JR 21:50 7:17

47 47 Leah Theroux 531 WSTB/West Bakersfield SO 21:54 7:18

48 48 Marina Emhoff 22 NORT/North Bakersfield JR 21:58 7:20

49 49 Emily Shuford 557 BAK/Bakersfield SR 22:00 7:20

50 50 Holmes Allison 321 LIBR/Liberty SO 22:03 7:21

51 51 Katelynn Webb 293 INDE/Independence JR 22:07 7:23

52 52 Sarah Scrivano 556 BAK/Bakersfield SR 22:07 7:23

53 53 Ambar Cruz 131 FRON/Frontier SO 22:11 7:24

54 54 Daisy Zepeda 418 RIDG/Ridgeview FR 22:11 7:24

55 55 Talia Thomas 156 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 22:13 7:25

56 56 Amy Berks 21 NORT/North Bakersfield JR 22:17 7:26

57 57 Ariana Mariscal 23 NORT/North Bakersfield SO 22:20 7:27

58 58 Jen Coburn 686 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 22:27 7:29

59 59 Ashley Hickey 413 RIDG/Ridgeview FR 22:27 7:29

60 60 Esthefani Perez 25 NORT/North Bakersfield SO 22:33 7:31

61 61 Karina Rocha 190 GLVA/Golden Valley SR 22:34 7:32

62 62 Natalie Ambriz 287 INDE/Independence SR 22:34 7:32

63 63 Erro Hannah 337 LIBR/Liberty FR 22:40 7:34

64 64 Katia Diaz 364 MIMO/Mira Monte SO 22:40 7:34

65 65 Tammy Vu 157 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 22:42 7:34

66 66 Kelly Hartfield 527 WSTB/West Bakersfield SO 22:52 7:38

67 67 Emily Tate 155 GARC/Garces Memorial SO 22:53 7:38

68 68 Tejera Dial 118 FRON/Frontier SR 22:55 7:39

69 69 Maria Sahagun 192 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 23:13 7:45

70 70 Amanda Coleman 117 FRON/Frontier FR 23:17 7:46

71 71 Salazar Miriam 326 LIBR/Liberty SR 23:24 7:48

72 72 Thoennes Jordan 325 LIBR/Liberty SR 23:32 7:51

73 73 Denisse Silva 194 GLVA/Golden Valley SR 23:34 7:52

74 74 Kenia Cardona 526 WSTB/West Bakersfield SR 23:36 7:52

75 75 Natalie Espinoza 687 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 23:41 7:54

76 76 Lillie Guerrero 688 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 23:46 7:56

77 77 Flora Garay 580 ESTB/East Bakersfield JR 23:52 7:58

78 78 Emily Burkhead 288 INDE/Independence JR 23:54 7:58

79 79 Delilah Diaz 119 FRON/Frontier JR 24:08 8:03

80 80 Sara Baldridge 240 HIGH/Highland FR 24:13 8:05

81 81 Marissa Machado 153 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 24:19 8:07

82 82 Ericka Ochoa 243 HIGH/Highland SO 24:24 8:08

83 83 Jazmine Gomez 420 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 24:28 8:10

84 84 Yeimy Ojeda 530 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 24:28 8:10

85 85 Selina Alamillo 685 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 24:35 8:12

86 86 Amaris Milan 690 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 24:36 8:12

87 87 Kimberly Higuera 689 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 24:57 8:19

88 88 Nicole Bayne 159 GARC/Garces Memorial JR 25:07 8:23

89 89 Shannon Shaffer 246 HIGH/Highland FR 25:21 8:27

90 90 Sharyn Barker 189 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 25:40 8:34

91 91 Elena Alvarado 57 FTHL/Foothill JR 25:56 8:39

92 92 Carla Sanchez 199 GLVA/Golden Valley SO 26:25 8:49

93 93 Jenna Keller 529 WSTB/West Bakersfield JR 26:39 8:53

94 94 Eugenia Rosas 368 MIMO/Mira Monte FR 26:47 8:56

95 95 Nora Rodriguez 367 MIMO/Mira Monte SR 27:02 9:01

96 96 Daisy Becerra 258 HIGH/Highland FR 27:02 9:01

97 97 Rosalia Rivas 691 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 27:07 9:03

98 98 Dulce Nunez 582 ESTB/East Bakersfield SR 27:12 9:04

99 99 Mireya Ruiz 245 HIGH/Highland FR 27:37 9:13

100 100 Monique Pohl 70 FTHL/Foothill SO 28:01 9:21

101 101 Jazmin Del Aguila 363 MIMO/Mira Monte SO 28:02 9:21

102 102 Maria Arredondo 362 MIMO/Mira Monte SO 28:13 9:25

103 103 Sara Rivera 71 FTHL/Foothill SO 28:35 9:32

104 104 Esly Segovia 193 GLVA/Golden Valley SO 28:47 9:36

105 105 Islia Anzor 525 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 28:59 9:40

106 106 Yoselin Pompa 366 MIMO/Mira Monte SR 28:59 9:40

107 107 Norma Bautista 68 FTHL/Foothill SO 32:14 10:45

108 108 Karina Villanueva 370 MIMO/Mira Monte SR 34:19 11:27

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures