Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTHEAST VARSITY * GIRLS 3 MILE TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

 

 

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 54 NORT/North Bakersfield ( 21:20 1:46:37)

==============================================================================

1 5 Kaylee Moyer 24 JR 5 20:39

2 8 Estefani Rivera 27 SO 8 20:51

3 9 Yadira Perez 26 SR 9 20:52

4 15 Marina Emhoff 22 JR 15 21:58

5 17 Amy Berks 21 JR 17 22:17

6 ( 18) Ariana Mariscal 23 SO 18 22:20

7 ( 19) Esthefani Perez 25 SO 19 22:33

 

2. 55 ESTB/East Bakersfield ( 21:34 1:47:46)

==============================================================================

1 3 Sophia Garcia 581 SR 3 20:24

2 7 Janet Valenzuea 586 SO 7 20:48

3 11 Ana Nunez 583 JR 11 21:01

4 12 Mayra Ponce 584 SR 12 21:41

5 22 Flora Garay 580 JR 22 23:52

6 ( 30) Dulce Nunez 582 SR 30 27:12

 

3. 63 GARC/Garces Memorial ( 21:41 1:48:25)

==============================================================================

1 2 Marie Navea-Huff 154 JR 2 20:04

2 4 Jessica Cruz 151 SO 4 20:33

3 16 Talia Thomas 156 JR 16 22:13

4 20 Tammy Vu 157 JR 20 22:42

5 21 Emily Tate 155 SO 21 22:53

6 ( 24) Marissa Machado 153 JR 24 24:19

7 ( 26) Nicole Bayne 159 JR 26 25:07

 

4. 88 FTHL/Foothill ( 23:26 1:57:07)

==============================================================================

1 1 Natalie Fernandez 62 SR 1 19:39

2 13 Erica Castro 59 SR 13 21:41

3 14 Kym Becker 58 JR 14 21:50

4 28 Elena Alvarado 57 JR 28 25:56

5 32 Monique Pohl 70 SO 32 28:01

6 ( 33) Sara Rivera 71 SO 33 28:35

7 ( 34) Norma Bautista 68 SO 34 32:14

 

5. 91 HIGH/Highland ( 23:08 1:55:37)

==============================================================================

1 6 Ashley Haycock 241 FR 6 20:43

2 10 Katherine Mayberry 242 SR 10 20:56

3 23 Sara Baldridge 240 FR 23 24:13

4 25 Ericka Ochoa 243 SO 25 24:24

5 27 Shannon Shaffer 246 FR 27 25:21

6 ( 29) Daisy Becerra 258 FR 29 27:02

7 ( 31) Mireya Ruiz 245 FR 31 27:37

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures