Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTH VARSITY * GIRLS 3 MILE TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

 

 

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 26 STOC/Stockdale ( 19:43 1:38:34)

==============================================================================

1 2 Amber Nelson 487 SR 2 19:15

2 3 Tori Blackmon 482 SO 3 19:21

3 6 Cynthia Lopez 485 SR 6 19:49

4 7 Michelle Meyerholtz 486 FR 7 20:04

5 8 Ashley Bell 481 JR 8 20:05

6 ( 13) Olivia Fisher 483 FR 13 20:39

7 ( 26) Jennifer Hawthorne 495 SR 26 21:43

 

2. 61 CENT/Centennial ( 20:26 1:42:09)

==============================================================================

1 4 Molly Pruett 630 FR 4 19:22

2 10 Emme Schoenborn 632 FR 10 20:16

3 14 Christine Gutierrez 628 FR 14 20:43

4 16 Maleeya Hermosilla 629 JR 16 20:54

5 17 Haile Fenske 627 FR 17 20:54

6 ( 18) Megan Brooks 626 FR 18 20:57

7 ( 22) Liz Sanchez 631 SR 22 21:32

 

3. 67 BAK/Bakersfield ( 20:28 1:42:17)

==============================================================================

1 1 Sarah Baker 551 SR 1 18:37

2 11 Marbella Diaz 552 FR 11 20:22

3 12 Gabby Lerma 554 SR 12 20:29

4 15 Gracie Garcia 553 SR 15 20:49

5 28 Emily Shuford 557 SR 28 22:00

6 ( 31) Sarah Scrivano 556 SR 31 22:07

 

4. 113 INDE/Independence ( 21:26 1:47:07)

==============================================================================

1 5 Shayla Russell 290 JR 5 19:49

2 20 Emily Viveros 292 SR 20 20:58

3 25 Sara Sullivan 291 JR 25 21:39

4 30 Katelynn Webb 293 JR 30 22:07

5 33 Natalie Ambriz 287 SR 33 22:34

6 ( 39) Emily Burkhead 288 JR 39 23:54

 

5. 126 FRON/Frontier ( 21:43 1:48:31)

==============================================================================

1 9 Yareli Ocampo 121 FR 9 20:07

2 23 Shelby Trevino 123 JR 23 21:33

3 27 Jenessa Reyes 122 FR 27 21:45

4 32 Ambar Cruz 131 SO 32 22:11

5 35 Tejera Dial 118 SR 35 22:55

6 ( 36) Amanda Coleman 117 FR 36 23:17

7 ( 40) Delilah Diaz 119 JR 40 24:08

 

6. 127 LIBR/Liberty ( 21:42 1:48:29)

==============================================================================

1 19 Kinder Sarah 327 SO 19 20:58

2 21 Resendez Aspen 322 SO 21 21:10

3 24 Ashley Barton 324 SR 24 21:38

4 29 Holmes Allison 321 SO 29 22:03

5 34 Erro Hannah 337 FR 34 22:40

6 ( 37) Salazar Miriam 326 SR 37 23:24

7 ( 38) Thoennes Jordan 325 SR 38 23:32

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures