Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** VARSITY * GIRLS 3 MILE UNOFFICIAL TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

 

 

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 38 STOC/Stockdale ( 19:43 1:38:34)

==============================================================================

1 3 Amber Nelson 487 SR 2 19:15

2 4 Tori Blackmon 482 SO 3 19:21

3 9 Cynthia Lopez 485 SR 6 19:49

4 10 Michelle Meyerholtz 486 FR 7 20:04

5 12 Ashley Bell 481 JR 8 20:05

6 ( 21) Olivia Fisher 483 FR 13 20:39

7 ( 44) Jennifer Hawthorne 495 SR 26 21:43

 

2. 100 CENT/Centennial ( 20:26 1:42:09)

==============================================================================

1 5 Molly Pruett 630 FR 4 19:22

2 15 Emme Schoenborn 632 FR 10 20:16

3 23 Christine Gutierrez 628 FR 14 20:43

4 28 Maleeya Hermosilla 629 JR 16 20:54

5 29 Haile Fenske 627 FR 17 20:54

6 ( 31) Megan Brooks 626 FR 18 20:57

7 ( 38) Liz Sanchez 631 SR 22 21:32

 

3. 109 BAK/Bakersfield ( 20:28 1:42:17)

==============================================================================

1 1 Sarah Baker 551 SR 1 18:37

2 16 Marbella Diaz 552 FR 11 20:22

3 18 Gabby Lerma 554 SR 12 20:29

4 25 Gracie Garcia 553 SR 15 20:49

5 49 Emily Shuford 557 SR 28 22:00

6 ( 52) Sarah Scrivano 556 SR 31 22:07

 

4. 110 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 20:22 1:41:50)

==============================================================================

1 2 Tijerra Lynch 414 SR 1 18:55

2 6 Lashya Morgan 415 SO 2 19:33

3 14 Desiree Armendariz 412 JR 3 20:11

4 34 Deserae Tarr 417 SO 4 21:00

5 54 Daisy Zepeda 418 FR 7 22:11

6 ( 59) Ashley Hickey 413 FR 9 22:27

7 ( 83) Jazmine Gomez 420 JR 18 24:28

 

5. 177 NORT/North Bakersfield ( 21:20 1:46:37)

==============================================================================

1 20 Kaylee Moyer 24 JR 5 20:39

2 26 Estefani Rivera 27 SO 8 20:51

3 27 Yadira Perez 26 SR 9 20:52

4 48 Marina Emhoff 22 JR 15 21:58

5 56 Amy Berks 21 JR 17 22:17

6 ( 57) Ariana Mariscal 23 SO 18 22:20

7 ( 60) Esthefani Perez 25 SO 19 22:33

 

6. 195 INDE/Independence ( 21:26 1:47:07)

==============================================================================

1 8 Shayla Russell 290 JR 5 19:49

2 33 Emily Viveros 292 SR 20 20:58

3 41 Sara Sullivan 291 JR 25 21:39

4 51 Katelynn Webb 293 JR 30 22:07

5 62 Natalie Ambriz 287 SR 33 22:34

6 ( 78) Emily Burkhead 288 JR 39 23:54

 

7. 195 ESTB/East Bakersfield ( 21:34 1:47:46)

==============================================================================

1 17 Sophia Garcia 581 SR 3 20:24

2 24 Janet Valenzuea 586 SO 7 20:48

3 35 Ana Nunez 583 JR 11 21:01

4 42 Mayra Ponce 584 SR 12 21:41

5 77 Flora Garay 580 JR 22 23:52

6 ( 98) Dulce Nunez 582 SR 30 27:12

 

8. 217 GARC/Garces Memorial ( 21:41 1:48:25)

==============================================================================

1 11 Marie Navea-Huff 154 JR 2 20:04

2 19 Jessica Cruz 151 SO 4 20:33

3 55 Talia Thomas 156 JR 16 22:13

4 65 Tammy Vu 157 JR 20 22:42

5 67 Emily Tate 155 SO 21 22:53

6 ( 81) Marissa Machado 153 JR 24 24:19

7 ( 88) Nicole Bayne 159 JR 26 25:07

 

9. 218 FRON/Frontier ( 21:43 1:48:31)

==============================================================================

1 13 Yareli Ocampo 121 FR 9 20:07

2 39 Shelby Trevino 123 JR 23 21:33

3 45 Jenessa Reyes 122 FR 27 21:45

4 53 Ambar Cruz 131 SO 32 22:11

5 68 Tejera Dial 118 SR 35 22:55

6 ( 70) Amanda Coleman 117 FR 36 23:17

7 ( 79) Delilah Diaz 119 JR 40 24:08

 

10. 222 LIBR/Liberty ( 21:42 1:48:29)

==============================================================================

1 32 Kinder Sarah 327 SO 19 20:58

2 37 Resendez Aspen 322 SO 21 21:10

3 40 Ashley Barton 324 SR 24 21:38

4 50 Holmes Allison 321 SO 29 22:03

5 63 Erro Hannah 337 FR 34 22:40

6 ( 71) Salazar Miriam 326 SR 37 23:24

7 ( 72) Thoennes Jordan 325 SR 38 23:32

 

11. 287 FTHL/Foothill ( 23:26 1:57:07)

==============================================================================

1 7 Natalie Fernandez 62 SR 1 19:39

2 43 Erica Castro 59 SR 13 21:41

3 46 Kym Becker 58 JR 14 21:50

4 91 Elena Alvarado 57 JR 28 25:56

5 100 Monique Pohl 70 SO 32 28:01

6 (103) Sara Rivera 71 SO 33 28:35

7 (107) Norma Bautista 68 SO 34 32:14

 

12. 303 HIGH/Highland ( 23:08 1:55:37)

==============================================================================

1 22 Ashley Haycock 241 FR 6 20:43

2 30 Katherine Mayberry 242 SR 10 20:56

3 80 Sara Baldridge 240 FR 23 24:13

4 82 Ericka Ochoa 243 SO 25 24:24

5 89 Shannon Shaffer 246 FR 27 25:21

6 ( 96) Daisy Becerra 258 FR 29 27:02

7 ( 99) Mireya Ruiz 245 FR 31 27:37

 

13. 329 GLVA/Golden Valley ( 23:14 1:56:08)

==============================================================================

1 36 Orieth Rodriguez 191 JR 5 21:07

2 61 Karina Rocha 190 SR 10 22:34

3 69 Maria Sahagun 192 JR 13 23:13

4 73 Denisse Silva 194 SR 14 23:34

5 90 Sharyn Barker 189 JR 23 25:40

6 ( 92) Carla Sanchez 199 SO 24 26:25

7 (104) Esly Segovia 193 SO 31 28:47

 

14. 364 WSTB/West Bakersfield ( 23:54 1:59:29)

==============================================================================

1 47 Leah Theroux 531 SO 6 21:54

2 66 Kelly Hartfield 527 SO 12 22:52

3 74 Kenia Cardona 526 SR 15 23:36

4 84 Yeimy Ojeda 530 FR 19 24:28

5 93 Jenna Keller 529 JR 25 26:39

6 (105) Islia Anzor 525 FR 32 28:59

 

15. 380 SOUB/South Bakersfield ( 23:49 1:59:05)

==============================================================================

1 58 Jen Coburn 686 SR 8 22:27

2 75 Natalie Espinoza 687 SR 16 23:41

3 76 Lillie Guerrero 688 SR 17 23:46

4 85 Selina Alamillo 685 JR 20 24:35

5 86 Amaris Milan 690 SR 21 24:36

6 ( 87) Kimberly Higuera 689 JR 22 24:57

7 ( 97) Rosalia Rivas 691 SR 28 27:07

 

16. 456 MIMO/Mira Monte ( 26:33 2:12:44)

==============================================================================

1 64 Katia Diaz 364 SO 11 22:40

2 94 Eugenia Rosas 368 FR 26 26:47

3 95 Nora Rodriguez 367 SR 27 27:02

4 101 Jazmin Del Aguila 363 SO 29 28:02

5 102 Maria Arredondo 362 SO 30 28:13

6 (106) Yoselin Pompa 366 SR 33 28:59

7 (108) Karina Villanueva 370 SR 34 34:19

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures