Home | More Results

 

25th MADERA COYOTES CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Town & Country Park - Madera, CA

Saturday - October 5, 2002

 

*** BOYS (11/12 Grades) * 3-Miles OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                            Finish  PACE   Race

PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/SCHOOL                          GRADE  TIME  p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ===== ====== ====== =====

    1    1 Kyle Alcorn                     BUCH/Buchanan                          12   16:10   5:24   432

    2    2 Louie Muro                      CW/Clovis West                         12   16:45   5:35   216

    3    3 Fernando Valdiva                MAD/Madera                             12   16:55   5:39   131

    4    4 Sergio Santos                   MAD/Madera                             12   17:01   5:41   130

    5    5 Mitch Ratanasen                 CW/Clovis West                         11   17:07   5:43   217

    6    6 Alfredo Velarde                 MAD/Madera                             12   17:18   5:46   134

    7    7 Stephen Walls                   MAD/Madera                             12   17:26   5:49   135

    8    8 David Vartanian                 CW/Clovis West                         12   17:27   5:49   215

    9    9 Evan Wright                     BUCH/Buchanan                          12   17:28   5:50   433

   10   10 Chris Turley                    CW/Clovis West                         11   17:34   5:52   218

   11   11 Greg Stewart                    YOS/Yosemite                           12   17:39   5:53   487

   12   12 Bob Elizalde                    YOS/Yosemite                           12   17:56   5:59   489

   13   13 Rigo Alvarado                   MEN/Mendota                            __   18:00   6:00   234

   14   14 Francisco Perez                 MAD/Madera                             12   18:02   6:01   136

   15   15 August Hernandez                MAD/Madera                             11   18:04   6:02   132

   16   16 David Reynders                  BUCH/Buchanan                          11   18:09   6:03   436

   17   17 Seth Elizalde                   YOS/Yosemite                           12   18:12   6:04   490

   18   18 Ben Flores                      BUL/Bullard                            __   18:13   6:05   338

   19   19 Manny Yamas                     BUL/Bullard                            __   18:14   6:05   340

   20      Andrew Johnson                  KINGS/Kingsburg                        12   18:16   6:06   453

   21   20 Porfirio Bazante                MAD/Madera                             12   18:16   6:06   133

   22   21 Leo Zamudio                     BUL/Bullard                            __   18:17   6:06   341

   23   22 Pedro Rivas                     MEN/Mendota                            __   18:21   6:07   235

   24   23 Herb Catania                    CW/Clovis West                         11   18:22   6:08   219

   25      Francisco Rangel                FIRE/Firebaugh                         12   18:23   6:08   149

   26   24 Travis Park                     BUCH/Buchanan                          11   18:23   6:08   434

   27   25 Jerry Enriquez                  MEN/Mendota                            __   18:24   6:08   236

   28   26 Thomas Avent                    BUL/Bullard                            __   18:31   6:11   343

   29   27 Enrique Martinez                CW/Clovis West                         11   18:32   6:11   220

   30   28 Adam Quintaqnd                  BUL/Bullard                            __   18:48   6:16   342

   31   29 Marty Winkler                   BUL/Bullard                            __   18:51   6:17   335

   32      Joseph Ramirez                  FRES/Fresno                            __   18:51   6:17   289

   33      Ruben Avelar                    GV/Golden Valley                       __   18:59   6:20   228

   34      Norberto Santana                WASH/Washington Union                  __   19:02   6:21   309

   35   30 Manuel Nunez                    MEN/Mendota                            __   19:04   6:22   240

   36   31 Edwin Cruz                      MEN/Mendota                            __   19:18   6:26   242

   37   32 Rafael Cervantes                MEN/Mendota                            __   19:24   6:28   239

   38   33 Brae Jacks                      YOS/Yosemite                           12   19:30   6:30   488

   39   34 Nathanial Lachuk                BUCH/Buchanan                          11   19:37   6:33   437

   40   35 Van Contero                     YOS/Yosemite                           12   19:50   6:37   493

   41   36 Dustin Hooten                   CW/Clovis West                         11   19:51   6:37   221

   42   37 Jason Mathieson                 BUCH/Buchanan                          11   19:57   6:39   438

   43      Jorge Garcia                    FRES/Fresno                            __   20:29   6:50   291

   44      Eli Coon                        FRES/Fresno                            __   20:31   6:51   290

   45      David Olivera                   FIRE/Firebaugh                         11   20:38   6:53   155

   46      Faustiro Rua                    KER/Kerman                             __   20:53   6:58   179

   47      Leonard Medina                  CHOW/Chowchilla                        __   20:58   7:00   323

   48   38 Miles Church                    YOS/Yosemite                           11   21:45   7:15   482

   49   39 Derek Wilkins                   YOS/Yosemite                           11   22:30   7:30   478

   50      Cesar Malagon                   CHOW/Chowchilla                        __   23:44   7:55   328

   51      Orlando Garza                   GV/Golden Valley                       __   23:59   8:00   229

   52      Tim Simon                       CHOW/Chowchilla                        __   24:26   8:09   325

   53      Mike Ancheta                    DIN/Dinuba                             12   24:31   8:11   465

   54      Armando Casas                   DIN/Dinuba                             11   25:15   8:25   463

   55      Marte McDaniels                 CHOW/Chowchilla                        __   26:51   8:57   327

   56      Ricky Botelho                   KER/Kerman                             __   26:52   8:58   182

   57      Danny Davis                     KER/Kerman                             __   27:10   9:04   184

 

  10/05/2002 11:04

 

Home | Top of Page | More Results