Home | More Results

 

25th MADERA COYOTES CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Town & Country Park - Madera, CA

Saturday - October 5, 2002

 

*** GIRLS (9/10 Grades) * 2-Miles OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                            Finish  PACE   Race

PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/SCHOOL                          GRADE  TIME  p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ===== ====== ====== =====

    1    1 Corina James                    MAD/Madera                             10   12:36   6:18   137

    2    2 Vanessa Rodriguez               MAD/Madera                             10   12:39   6:20   138

    3    3 Danielle Nelson                 BUCH/Buchanan                           9   13:25   6:43   384

    4    4 Elise Hennrikus                 CW/Clovis West                         10   13:30   6:45   187

    5    5 Brooke Caeton                   CW/Clovis West                         10   13:30   6:45   186

    6    6 Tara Smith                      CW/Clovis West                          9   13:41   6:51   188

    7    7 Megan Smith                     CW/Clovis West                         10   13:46   6:53   191

    8    8 Leann Motte                     BUCH/Buchanan                           9   13:47   6:54   383

    9    9 Kaili Zink                      WASH/Washington Union                  10   13:52   6:56   316

   10   10 Arcadia Nunez                   MEN/Mendota                            __   14:20   7:10   259

   11   11 Alisa Refuerzo                  CW/Clovis West                          9   14:23   7:12   190

   12   12 Crystal Galicia                 MAD/Madera                             10   14:24   7:12   140

   13   13 Kelly Hagerman                  CW/Clovis West                         10   14:29   7:15   189

   14      Katrina Flores                  GV/Golden Valley                       __   14:33   7:17   230

   15   14 Destinie Witmer                 CW/Clovis West                          9   14:38   7:19   192

   16   15 Jackie Perez                    MAD/Madera                              9   14:44   7:22   142

   17      Samantha Ens                    GV/Golden Valley                       __   14:58   7:29   231

   18   16 Tedi Odland                     BUCH/Buchanan                          10   15:05   7:33   385

   19   17 Shannon Moylan                  YOS/Yosemite                           10   15:08   7:34   507

   20   18 Amanda Salinas                  MEN/Mendota                            __   15:36   7:48   261

   21   19 Vanessa Carroll                 MEN/Mendota                            __   15:36   7:48   260

   22   20 Caitlin Blum                    YOS/Yosemite                           10   15:39   7:50   495

   23   21 Steffanne Benbenek              YOS/Yosemite                           10   15:43   7:52   496

   24   22 Kezia Padilla                   YOS/Yosemite                            9   15:45   7:53   508

   25   23 Railine Rico                    WASH/Washington Union                   9   15:56   7:58   318

   26   24 Yadira Machuca                  MAD/Madera                              9   16:11   8:06   143

   27   25 Nancy Rodriguez                 WASH/Washington Union                  __   16:15   8:08   317

   28      Bree Hearld                     KER/Kerman                             __   16:28   8:14   164

   29   26 Summer Adicho                   BUCH/Buchanan                          10   16:29   8:15   389

   30      Jessica Peereschica             KINGS/Kingsburg                         9   16:47   8:24   454

   31   27 Kathy Peek                      YOS/Yosemite                           10   16:54   8:27   494

   32      Sareina Sath                    McLAN/McLane                           __   17:03   8:32   374

   33      Kayla Urioste                   McLAN/McLane                           __   17:15   8:38   375

   34      Geniesha Turney                 McLAN/McLane                           __   17:30   8:45   376

   35      Alcjandra Espinoza              FRES/Fresno                             9   18:03   9:02   282

   36   28 Janie Archila                   MEN/Mendota                            __   18:09   9:05   264

   37      Jennifer Sepulveda              KER/Kerman                             __   18:12   9:06   167

   38      Jennifer Smith                  BUL/Bullard                            __   18:30   9:15   352

   39      Elizabeth Medina                FRES/Fresno                            10   18:48   9:24   274

   40   29 Maribel Sandoval                MEN/Mendota                            __   18:59   9:30   263

   41   30 Kristin Lukan                   YOS/Yosemite                           10   19:10   9:35   498

   42   31 Mayra Chia                      MAD/Madera                             10   19:28   9:44   141

   43      Nancy Reyes                     FIRE/Firebaugh                         __   19:33   9:47   445

   44   32 Crystal Donovan                 BUCH/Buchanan                          10   19:38   9:49   394

   45   33 Stephanie Holzman               BUCH/Buchanan                          10   19:41   9:51   402

   46   34 Ana Mora                        WASH/Washington Union                  __   20:01  10:01   321

   47   35 Maria Barboza                   WASH/Washington Union                  __   20:13  10:07   320

   48   36 Krysttel Miller                 BUCH/Buchanan                          10   20:21  10:11   396

   49      Valerie Quinonez                BUCH/Buchanan                          10   20:22  10:11   395

   50      Jessica Ibanez                  KER/Kerman                             __   20:23  10:12   172

 

  10/05/2002  9:40

 

Home | Top of Page | More Results