Home | More Results

 

                      26th MADERA COYOTES CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                             Town & Country Park - Madera, CA

                                  Saturday, October 4th

 

                *** GIRLS (09/10 Grade) 5K/3.1-Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

 ============================================================================================

 Ovrll TEAM                                                               Finish  PACE   Race

 PLACE Plce  NAME                            ABBR/School                   TIME  p/mile   NO.

 ===== ==== =============================== ============================= ====== ====== =====

     1    1 Laruen Saylor                   BHS/Buchanan                   19:35   6:19  1193

     2      Tiffany Hannah                  BULHS/Bullard                  20:34   6:39  1338

     3    2 Tandisha Nious-Flores           MHS/Madera                     21:02   6:47  1173

     4    3 Mary Hallissey                  BHS/Buchanan                   21:14   6:51  1201

     5    4 Noelle Janzen                   BHS/Buchanan                   21:17   6:52  1192

     6      Cassandra Rodela                BULHS/Bullard                  21:19   6:53  1337

     7    5 Katie Hagerman                  CWHS/Clovis West               21:28   6:56  1177

     8    6 Leann Motte                     BHS/Buchanan                   21:46   7:02  1199

     9    7 Alisa Refuerzo                  CWHS/Clovis West               21:50   7:03  1179

    10    8 Danielle Nelson                 BHS/Buchanan                   21:55   7:05  1200

    11    9 Mariel Lopez                    MHS/Madera                     22:01   7:06  1169

    12   10 Stephanie Ho                    CWHS/Clovis West               22:25   7:14  1178

    13   11 Vanesa Zuzuarregui              BHS/Buchanan                   22:26   7:14  1194

    14   12 Tana Smith                      CWHS/Clovis West               22:50   7:22  1180

    15   13 Danielle Layous                 BHS/Buchanan                   22:55   7:24  1197

    16   14 Arcadia Nunez                   MEHS/Mendota                   23:21   7:32  1327

    17      Kara Megorgon                   BULHS/Bullard                  23:23   7:33  1339

    18   15 Daisy Uribe                     MHS/Madera                     23:41   7:39  1176

    19   16 Katrina McGraw                  MHS/Madera                     24:14   7:49  1171

    20   17 Kendra Daniels                  MHS/Madera                     24:15   7:50  1164

    21   18 Jackie Melendez                 MEHS/Mendota                   24:28   7:54  1328

    22      Urpi Arrolia                    BHS/Buchanan                   24:38   7:57  1195

    23      Sierra Staford                  BULHS/Bullard                  24:48   8:00  1340

    24      Susana Mejia                    AHS/Atwater                    25:07   8:06  1244

    25   19 Alicia Elizondo                 CWHS/Clovis West               25:08   8:07  1182

    26      Alexandra Espinoza              FRHS/Fresno                    25:27   8:13  1306

    27   20 Jackie Salas                    MEHS/Mendota                   25:32   8:14  1331

    28   21 Magdalene Moy                   MHS/Madera                     25:47   8:19  1172

    29      Brianna Smith                   BHS/Buchanan                   26:11   8:27  1202

    30   22 Jackie Perez                    MHS/Madera                     26:14   8:28  1174

    31   23 Evelyn Rodriguez                CWHS/Clovis West               26:18   8:29  1181

    32   24 Maria Castillo                  MEHS/Mendota                   26:44   8:38  1330

    33   25 Alysha Gamez                    MEHS/Mendota                   26:51   8:40  1329

    34      Cyndi Deanda                    MHS/Madera                     27:47   8:58  1165

    35      Natalie Martinez                MHS/Madera                     27:49   8:59  1170

    36      Raileen Rico                    WUHS/Washington Union          27:59   9:02  1227

    37      Summer Addington                YHS/Yosemite                   28:09   9:05  1325

    38      Amanda Cogan                    WUHS/Washington Union          28:09   9:05  1225

    39      Leticia Arevalo                 FHS/Firebaugh                  28:15   9:07  1222

    40      Andrea Matthes                  BHS/Buchanan                   28:55   9:20  1198

    41      Niedy Berdejo                   MHS/Madera                     29:40   9:34  1162

    42   26 Janie Archila                   MEHS/Mendota                   29:48   9:37  1336

    43   27 Crystal Gonzalez                MEHS/Mendota                   30:00   9:41  1334

    44      Olivia Bewarder                 YHS/Yosemite                   30:07   9:43  1326

    45      Natasha Coleman                 AHS/Atwater                    30:28   9:50  1243

    46      Natalie Chaney                  FRHS/Fresno                    30:57   9:59  1304

    47      Jaclyn Catino                   AHS/Atwater                    31:00  10:00  1242

    48      Rosalva Santiago                MHS/Madera                     35:11  11:21  1175

    49      Elyse Singleton                 YHS/Yosemite                   54:07  17:28  1324

   10/04/2003 12:30

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page