Home | More Results

 

                      26th MADERA COYOTES CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                             Town & Country Park - Madera, CA

                                   Saturday, October 4th

 

                *** GIRLS (11/12 Grade) 5K/3.1-Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

 ============================================================================================

 Ovrll TEAM                                                               Finish  PACE   Race

 PLACE Plce  NAME                            ABBR/School                   TIME  p/mile   NO.

 ===== ==== =============================== ============================= ====== ====== =====

     1      Jessica Laslovich               BHS/Buchanan                   20:03   6:29  1208

     2      Roxanne Selliek                 BULHS/Bullard                  20:14   6:32  1341

     3    1 Vanessa Rodriguez               MHS/Madera                     20:36   6:39  1158

     4    2 Corina James                    MHS/Madera                     20:49   6:43  1157

     5      Emily Norvell                   BHS/Buchanan                   20:56   6:45  1209

     6    3 Monica Felix                    MHS/Madera                     21:09   6:50  1156

     7      Sofia Leon                      AHS/Atwater                    21:23   6:54  1238

     8      Elizabeth Espinoza              MEHS/Mendota                   21:45   7:01  1332

     9      Kaili Zink                      WUHS/Washington Union          21:59   7:06  1229

    10    4 Brooke Caeton                   CWHS/Clovis West               22:15   7:11  1183

    11    5 Amanda Hinkle                   YHS/Yosemite                   23:00   7:25  1308

    12      Alysia Ambriz                   BULHS/Bullard                  23:02   7:26  1343

    13    6 Claire Criswell                 YHS/Yosemite                   23:15   7:30  1316

    14    7 Elise Hennrikus                 CWHS/Clovis West               23:17   7:31  1184

    15      Lindsey Maxwell                 BULHS/Bullard                  24:06   7:47  1342

    16      Yulianna Santillan              FHS/Firebaugh                  24:19   7:51  1224

    17    8 Shannon Hickman                 CWHS/Clovis West               24:22   7:52  1188

    18      Dora Yanez                      WUHS/Washington Union          24:25   7:53  1228

    19    9 Janelle Moylan                  YHS/Yosemite                   24:29   7:54  1307

    20   10 Amanda Canning                  YHS/Yosemite                   24:39   7:57  1309

    21   11 Caitlyn Blum                    YHS/Yosemite                   24:50   8:01  1312

    22      Nancy Rodriguez                 WUHS/Washington Union          25:23   8:12  1231

    23   12 Cori Dooman                     YHS/Yosemite                   25:24   8:12  1310

    24   13 Alex Dipersi                    CWHS/Clovis West               25:52   8:21  1186

    25   14 Elissa Quilici                  CWHS/Clovis West               26:04   8:25  1189

    26      Tedi Odland                     BHS/Buchanan                   26:12   8:27  1203

    27   15 Sarah Harris                    CWHS/Clovis West               26:45   8:38  1190

    28   16 Rosa Madrigal                   FRHS/Fresno                    27:02   8:43  1296

    29      Mara Able                       AHS/Atwater                    27:28   8:52  1233

    30      Yanet Correubias                SELHS/Selma High               27:33   8:54  1352

    31   17 Brenda Pulido                   MHS/Madera                     27:54   9:00  1160

    32   18 Ashley Sodini                   CWHS/Clovis West               28:05   9:04  1187

    33   19 Diana Navarro                   FRHS/Fresno                    28:09   9:05  1300

    34   20 Steffanne Benbenek              YHS/Yosemite                   28:57   9:21  1320

    35      Shaylan Jacobs                  AHS/Atwater                    29:08   9:24  1237

    36      Cassi Kennedy                   YHS/Yosemite                   29:32   9:32  1314

    37      Mika Ibello                     BHS/Buchanan                   30:10   9:44  1207

    38      Shawna Rubotom                  YHS/Yosemite                   32:36  10:31  1317

    39   21 Aida Santiago                   MHS/Madera                     33:17  10:44  1344

    40      Megan Wilkins                   YHS/Yosemite                   34:14  11:03  1318

    41   22 Christhal Armendariz            FRHS/Fresno                    36:15  11:42  1294

    42      Nancy Manzo                     FRHS/Fresno                    36:17  11:43  1303

    43   23 Bonita Campos                   FRHS/Fresno                    36:30  11:47  1293

    44   24 Cheystal Holley                 FRHS/Fresno                    37:17  12:02  1301

    45      Janet Melgoza                   AHS/Atwater                    38:21  12:23  1239

    46   25 Estela Valenzuela               FRHS/Fresno                    41:11  13:18  1297

   10/04/2003 10:50

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page