Home | More Results

 

26th MADERA COYOTES CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Town & Country Park - Madera, CA

Saturday, October 4th

 

*** BOYS (11/12 Grade) 5K/3.1-Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

    Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

 ============================================================================================

 Ovrll TEAM                                                               Finish  PACE   Race

 PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/School                    TIME  p/mile   NO.

 ===== ==== =============================== ============================= ====== ====== =====

     1    1 Benjamin Madrigal               MHS/Madera                     16:43   5:24   508

     2    2 Claudio Moreno                  MHS/Madera                     16:48   5:25   509

     3      Allan Williamson                BULHS/Bullard                  17:06   5:31   745

     4    3 Anthony Pulido                  MHS/Madera                     17:08   5:32   513

     5    4 Alejandro Valdivia              MHS/Madera                     17:46   5:44   517

     6    5 Francisco Perez                 MHS/Madera                     17:51   5:46   511

     7    6 Pedro Perez                     MHS/Madera                     17:55   5:47   512

     8    7 Fernando Martinez               FHS/Firebaugh                  17:56   5:47   595

     9    8 Nathan DeVault                  MHS/Madera                     17:57   5:48   504

    10      Luz Ramirez                     AHS/Atwater                    18:03   5:50   619

    11    9 Matthew Polifka                 BHS/Buchanan                   18:06   5:51   570

    12      Daniel Ortiz                    MEHS/Mendota                   18:09   5:52   734

    13      Manny Yamas                     BULHS/Bullard                  18:22   5:56   749

    14      Mike Lee                        MHS/Madera                     18:23   5:56   507

    15   10 Travis Park                     BHS/Buchanan                   18:24   5:57   577

    16      Anthony Solis                   MHS/Madera                     18:32   5:59   516

    17      Manuel Nunez                    MEHS/Mendota                   18:37   6:01   735

    18      Ali Amerine                     MHS/Madera                     18:38   6:01   502

    19   11 James McCurley                  BHS/Buchanan                   18:40   6:02   569

    20      Emilio Banuelos                 AHS/Atwater                    18:45   6:03   613

    21   12 Mike Green                      BHS/Buchanan                   18:46   6:04   567

    22      Ricardo Velarde                 MHS/Madera                     18:47   6:04   518

    23      Leo Zamudio                     BULHS/Bullard                  18:53   6:06   747

    24   13 Josh Barlocker                  BHS/Buchanan                   19:03   6:09   565

    25      Adam Quintana                   BULHS/Bullard                  19:36   6:20   748

    26      Jordan Taunton                  CWHS/Clovis West               19:40   6:21   542

    27   14 Carlos Garcia                   FRHS/Fresno                    19:41   6:21   685

    28   15 Jose Villarruel                 FHS/Firebaugh                  19:42   6:22   596

    29   16 Colt Hardcastle                 YHS/Yosemite                   19:44   6:22   706

    30   17 Martin Savedra                  FRHS/Fresno                    19:49   6:24   686

    31      Jose Ruiz                       MHS/Madera                     20:06   6:29   531

    32   18 Jorge Garcia                    FRHS/Fresno                    20:08   6:30   687

    33      DJ Kurtze                       CWHS/Clovis West               20:10   6:31   544

    34   19 Juan Rodriguez                  FHS/Firebaugh                  20:18   6:33   600

    35      Celso Ramirez                   MHS/Madera                     20:19   6:34   514

    36   20 Ali Huesin                      SELHS/Selma                    20:28   6:36  1345

    37   21 Jason Mathieson                 BHS/Buchanan                   20:36   6:39   575

    38   22 Victor Cruz                     BHS/Buchanan                   20:38   6:40   566

    39   23 Derek Wilkins                   YHS/Yosemite                   20:40   6:40   717

    40      Warren Ford                     CWHS/Clovis West               20:47   6:43   548

    41   24 Scott Arrola                    SELHS/Selma                    20:52   6:44  1346

    42      Daniel Torres                   BHS/Buchanan                   20:54   6:45   578

    43      Juvenal Gonzalez                MHS/Madera                     20:57   6:46   505

    44      Damian Iniguez                  MHS/Madera                     21:08   6:49   506

    45   25 Ramon Martinez                  FHS/Firebaugh                  21:34   6:58   599

    46      Danny Daniels                   MHS/Madera                     21:50   7:03   503

    47   26 Adam Dunn                       YHS/Yosemite                   22:05   7:08   718

    48   27 John Padilla                    YHS/Yosemite                   22:05   7:08   715

    49   28 Javier Marquez                  FHS/Firebaugh                  22:25   7:14   598

    50   29 Krys Dollar                     FRHS/Fresno                    22:32   7:17   689

    51   30 Andrew Boortz                   YHS/Yosemite                   22:39   7:19   716

    52   31 Matt Fullerton                  YHS/Yosemite                   22:40   7:19   711

    53   32 Geovanny Ramirez                FRHS/Fresno                    22:56   7:24   692

    54   33 Martin Campos                   FRHS/Fresno                    22:57   7:24   690

    55   34 Gene Lopez                      SELHS/Selma                    23:21   7:32  1347

    56   35 Alex Reyes                      SELHS/Selma                    23:22   7:33  1351

    57   36 David Hernandez                 YHS/Yosemite                   23:39   7:38   708

    58   37 Isaac Silva                     FRHS/Fresno                    23:53   7:42   688

    59      Matt Rouse                      YHS/Yosemite                   24:35   7:56   712

    60   38 David Gomez                     SELHS/Selma                    24:44   7:59  1348

    61      Brian Failla                    CWHS/Clovis West               25:30   8:14   547

    62      Tim Calkins                     FRHS/Fresno                    38:59  12:35   693

   10/04/2003 12:18

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page