Home | More Results

 

                                       27th Annual

                      MADERA COYOTES CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 2004

                             Town & Country Park - Madera, CA

                                  Saturday, October 2nd

 

                *** BOYS (09/10 Grade) 5K/3.1-Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

 ============================================================================================

 Ovrll TEAM                                                               Finish  PACE   Race

 PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/School                    TIME  p/mile   NO.

 ===== ==== =============================== ============================= ====== ====== =====

     1    1 Taylor Farnsworth               Buch/Buchanan High School      17:07   5:32  1627

     2    2 Eric Battles                    ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   17:22   5:37  1651

     3    3 Isai Orea                       Madera/Madera High School      17:29   5:39   940

     4    4 Eder Marcial                    Madera/Madera High School      17:31   5:39   933

     5    5 Andrew Campbell                 ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   17:41   5:43  1653

     6    6 Gurwinder Singh                 Atwat/Atwater High School      17:53   5:47  1734

     7    7 Jason Wolpert                   Bullard/Bullard High School    17:54   5:47  1703

     8    8 Peter Perez                     Madera/Madera High School      18:09   5:52   943

     9    9 Warren Tucker                   Madera/Madera High School      18:13   5:53   953

    10   10 Javier Sanchez                  Madera/Madera High School      18:18   5:54   949

    11   11 Juan Magana                     Kerman/Kerman High School      18:38   6:01  1791

    12   12 Cameron Burford                 Buch/Buchanan High School      18:40   6:02  1623

    13   13 Jesus Parra                     Dinuba/Dinuba High School      18:46   6:03  1716

    14   14 Nick Rolph                      ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   18:57   6:07  1668

    15   15 Markus Williamson               Bullard/Bullard High School    18:57   6:07  1701

    16   16 Mark Hales                      Buch/Buchanan High School      19:00   6:08  1632

    17   17 Vicente Velarde                 Madera/Madera High School      19:07   6:10   955

    18   18 Emilio Rodriguez                Madera/Madera High School      19:08   6:11   947

    19   19 Brian Robillard                 ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   19:08   6:11  1665

    20      Mark Hernandez                  Edison/Edison High School      19:13   6:12  1827

    21   20 Aaron Cardenas                  Sunny/Sunnyside High School    19:15   6:13  1804

    22   21 Jon Celum                       ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   19:18   6:14  1655

    23   22 Aaron Cuadros                   Bullard/Bullard High School    19:20   6:15  1692

    24   23 Jesus Leyva                     FresHS/Fresno High School      19:21   6:15  1742

    25   24 Daniel Lillibridge              Buch/Buchanan High School      19:24   6:16  1634

    26   25 Martin Paramd                   Kerman/Kerman High School      19:27   6:17  1793

    27   26 Jesus Lopez                     Sunny/Sunnyside High School    19:28   6:17  1815

    28      Catalino Herrera                Madera/Madera High School      19:34   6:19   927

    29      Andrew Lohse                    Madera/Madera High School      19:34   6:19   929

    30      Raul Cortes                     Madera/Madera High School      19:37   6:20   922

    31   27 Randall Sorensen                Atwat/Atwater High School      19:44   6:22  1735

    32   28 Juan Monje                      Dinuba/Dinuba High School      19:58   6:27  1715

    33   29 Chris MacNeill                  Buch/Buchanan High School      20:01   6:28  1635

    34   30 Oscar Higareda                  Golden/Golden Valley HS        20:04   6:29  1882

    35   31 Arthur Hernandez                Yosem/Yosemite High School     20:09   6:30  1680

    36      Rance Messick                   Madera/Madera High School      20:11   6:31   936

    37      Hediberto Aguilar               Madera/Madera High School      20:11   6:31   918

    38   32 Juan Sanchez                    Sunny/Sunnyside High School    20:15   6:32  1820

    39   33 Shawn Conour                    Atwat/Atwater High School      20:18   6:33  1724

    40   34 Jose Vidales                    Kerman/Kerman High School      20:20   6:34  1800

    41      Jose Lopez                      Madera/Madera High School      20:21   6:34   930

    42      Jesus Pulido                    Madera/Madera High School      20:23   6:35   945

    43   35 Edwin Jalomo                    Sunny/Sunnyside High School    20:24   6:35  1814

    44   36 Manuel Martinez                 FresHS/Fresno High School      20:26   6:36  1743

    45   37 Adam Chavez                     Selma/Selma High School        20:26   6:36  1609

    46   38 Ricardo Chavez                  Sunny/Sunnyside High School    20:26   6:36  1805

    47   39 Jose Oseguera                   Atwat/Atwater High School      20:28   6:36  1730

    48      Jose Melendez                   Fireba/Firebaugh High School   20:31   6:37  1847

    49   40 Oscar Higareda                  Golden/Golden Valley HS        20:31   6:37  1883

    50   41 Jesse Castano                   ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   20:33   6:38  1654

    51   42 Austin Winter                   Bullard/Bullard High School    20:34   6:38  1702

    52   43 Mike Bowman                     BearCk/Bear Creek High Schoo   20:36   6:39  1767

    53   44 Silverio Luna                   Dinuba/Dinuba High School      20:37   6:39  1713

    54   45 Juan Martinez                   Golden/Golden Valley HS        20:39   6:40  1884

    55   46 Michael Fessler                 Bullard/Bullard High School    20:40   6:40  1693

    56   47 Alex Calderon                   BearCk/Bear Creek High Schoo   20:42   6:41  1768

    57   48 Eduardo Saldana                 Fowler/Fowler High School      20:43   6:41  1763

    58   49 Victor Torrez                   Buch/Buchanan High School      20:46   6:42  1642

    59   50 Junior Diaz                     Dinuba/Dinuba High School      20:47   6:42  1707

    60   51 Dustin Ellison                  ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   20:49   6:43  1657

    61      Rafeal Arreola                  Fireba/Firebaugh High School   20:53   6:44  1838

    62   52 Sher Her                        Golden/Golden Valley HS        20:54   6:45  1880

    63      Eric Garcia                     Madera/Madera High School      20:55   6:45   926

    64   53 Devan Schaefer                  Golden/Golden Valley HS        20:56   6:45  1885

    65   54 Cody Alves                      Selma/Selma High School        20:59   6:46  1607

    66      Kevin Mulhern                   Madera/Madera High School      20:59   6:46   939

    67   55 Devan Higginbotham              Sunny/Sunnyside High School    21:02   6:48  1813

    68      Brent Ruvalcaba                 Madera/Madera High School      21:04   6:48   948

    69   56 Caleb Lau                       Atwat/Atwater High School      21:06   6:49  1727

    70   57 Mitchell Baugh                  Bullard/Bullard High School    21:09   6:50  1689

    71   58 Ethan Smith                     Sunny/Sunnyside High School    21:12   6:51  1821

    72      Garrett Levy                    ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   21:14   6:51  1662

    73   59 Jose Rodriguez                  FresHS/Fresno High School      21:14   6:51  1745

    74      Will Juhrend                    Liberty/Liberty-Madera Ranch   21:15   6:52  1647

    75      Chris Habrian                   Sunny/Sunnyside High School    21:18   6:52  1812

    76   60 Jon Green                       Buch/Buchanan High School      21:20   6:53  1630

    77   61 Jason Frank                     Atwat/Atwater High School      21:27   6:55  1726

    78   62 Dustin Bamford                  Bullard/Bullard High School    21:32   6:57  1688

    79   63 Oracio Dias                     Kerman/Kerman High School      21:38   6:59  1782

    80      Baylon Trafton                  Buch/Buchanan High School      21:39   6:59  1643

    81      John Deleon                     Sunny/Sunnyside High School    21:39   6:59  1810

    82   64 Paul Ortega                     McLane/McLane High School      21:40   7:00  1874

    83      Travis Asher                    Edison/Edison High School      21:41   7:00  1823

    84      Aaron DelaCerda                 Sunny/Sunnyside High School    21:45   7:01  1809

    85   65 Marcos Aguilar                  Dinuba/Dinuba High School      21:49   7:03  1704

    86      Daniel White                    ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   21:52   7:03  1671

    87      Juan Malagon                    Madera/Madera High School      21:58   7:06   932

    88   66 Victor Ramirez                  Selma/Selma High School        21:59   7:06  1619

    89   67 Soandrea Onn                    McLane/McLane High School      21:59   7:06  1873

    90   68 Anthony Puente                  Selma/Selma High School        22:00   7:06  1617

    91      Jerry Gallegas                  Madera/Madera High School      22:01   7:06   925

    92      Pat Reed                        Buch/Buchanan High School      22:01   7:07  1640

    93   69 Alex Reyes                      Selma/Selma High School        22:04   7:07  1620

    94   70 Jaime Suriyannhong              FresHS/Fresno High School      22:06   7:08  1747

    95      Bradley Abell                   Liberty/Liberty-Madera Ranch   22:13   7:10  1646

    96   71 Nick Miller                     McLane/McLane High School      22:14   7:11  1870

    97      Ryan Cardoza                    WashU/Washington Union HS      22:14   7:11  1857

    98   72 Zach Bibb                       Selma/Selma High School        22:18   7:12  1608

    99      Emmanuel Mendoza                Madera/Madera High School      22:19   7:12   935

   100      Ben Peterson                    WashU/Washington Union HS      22:23   7:14  1859

   101   73 Gilberto Vasquez                Kerman/Kerman High School      22:27   7:15  1799

   102   74 Eric Stewart                    Yosem/Yosemite High School     22:29   7:15  1687

   103      Bradley Crenshaw                ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   22:30   7:16  1656

   104   75 Anthony Demma                   Atwat/Atwater High School      22:30   7:16  1725

   105      Marco Camarena                  ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   22:34   7:17  1652

   106   76 Marcus Hudson                   Yosem/Yosemite High School     22:34   7:17  1681

   107      Allen Chea                      Sunny/Sunnyside High School    22:35   7:17  1806

   108      Miguel Ibarra                   Bullard/Bullard High School    22:37   7:18  1694

   109      Andrew Silvia                   WashU/Washington Union HS      22:38   7:18  1861

   110   77 Aaron Salisbury                 Yosem/Yosemite High School     22:39   7:19  1686

   111   78 Brian Burd                      Dinuba/Dinuba High School      22:40   7:19  1711

   112   79 Seagram Kern                    BearCk/Bear Creek High Schoo   22:51   7:23  1774

   113   80 Chris Falcon                    McLane/McLane High School      22:57   7:24  1867

   114      John Stolpedad                  Edison/Edison High School      23:02   7:26  1831

   115   81 Travis Feaver                   Fowler/Fowler High School      23:03   7:26  1757

   116   82 Salvador Duron                  Fowler/Fowler High School      23:14   7:30  1755

   117   83 Octavio Bejar                   Golden/Golden Valley HS        23:16   7:31  1878

   118   84 Jose Gomez IV                   McLane/McLane High School      23:18   7:31  1868

   119      Jesse Rosales                   Sunny/Sunnyside High School    23:20   7:32  1819

   120   85 Luis Vallego                    Kerman/Kerman High School      23:24   7:33  1798

   121   86 Jesus Avila                     FresHS/Fresno High School      23:27   7:34  1736

   122      Roman Velasco                   Sunny/Sunnyside High School    23:27   7:34  1822

   123      Daniel Valdez                   Fireba/Firebaugh High School   23:34   7:37  1854

   124   87 Javier Garcia                   BearCk/Bear Creek High Schoo   23:35   7:37  1771

   125      Alvaro Bazante                  Madera/Madera High School      23:43   7:39   921

   126   88 David Guadagnini                Yosem/Yosemite High School     23:45   7:40  1678

   127   89 Jerry Thao                      Golden/Golden Valley HS        23:47   7:41  1887

   128   90 Zack Archuletta                 Fowler/Fowler High School      23:50   7:42  1750

   129   91 Robbie Ellison                  Yosem/Yosemite High School     23:51   7:42  1676

   130      Keith Aguirre                   Sunny/Sunnyside High School    23:54   7:43  1803

   131   92 Sean Heredia                    Selma/Selma High School        24:02   7:46  1613

   132      Alex Taylor                     Edison/Edison High School      24:04   7:46  1832

   133   93 Brendan Drew                    Yosem/Yosemite High School     24:06   7:47  1675

   134      David Her                       Golden/Golden Valley HS        24:12   7:49  1881

   135      Patrick O'Grier                 Atwat/Atwater High School      24:18   7:51  1729

   136   94 Kurt Hansen                     BearCk/Bear Creek High Schoo   24:26   7:53  1773

   137   95 Juan Mendoza                    Dinuba/Dinuba High School      24:36   7:56  1714

   138      Jesse Pham                      Buch/Buchanan High School      24:38   7:57  1637

   139   96 Jaime Bermudez                  Fowler/Fowler High School      24:39   7:57  1751

   140      Vang Thao                       Golden/Golden Valley HS        24:49   8:01  1888

   141      Sean Turner                     Buch/Buchanan High School      25:22   8:11  1644

   142   97 Daniel Lidyoff                  Kerman/Kerman High School      25:24   8:12  1790

   143      Rafael Valero                   Dinuba/Dinuba High School      25:30   8:14  1720

   144      Michael Cruz                    Buch/Buchanan High School      25:33   8:15  1625

   145   98 Pedro Vasquez                   Fowler/Fowler High School      25:41   8:17  1765

   146      Kevin Jiang                     Dinuba/Dinuba High School      26:08   8:26  1710

   147      Hector Hernandez                Kerman/Kerman High School      26:10   8:27  1787

   148      Larry Salinas                   Kerman/Kerman High School      26:13   8:28  1797

   149   99 Juric Emblarad                  Fowler/Fowler High School      26:39   8:36  1756

   150      Daniel Brooks                   Golden/Golden Valley HS        27:09   8:46  1879

   151  100 Stefan Torres                   BearCk/Bear Creek High Schoo   27:19   8:49  1778

   152      Devan Schaefer                  Golden/Golden Valley HS        27:26   8:51  1886

   153      Jonathan Funch                  ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   27:42   8:56  1661

   154      Chet Ward                       Golden/Golden Valley HS        28:05   9:04  1889

   155      Sergio Jimenez                  Kerman/Kerman High School      28:13   9:07  1789

   156  101 Xiong Vang                      McLane/McLane High School      28:15   9:07  1877

   157      Pedro Navarro                   Bullard/Bullard High School    28:29   9:12  1695

   158      Brandon Phelps                  Liberty/Liberty-Madera Ranch   28:32   9:13  1648

   159      Manuel Duran                    Fireba/Firebaugh High School   29:04   9:23  1840

   160      Lionel Coolidge                 Sunny/Sunnyside High School    29:31   9:32  1807

   161      Mitch Tigchelaar                WashU/Washington Union HS      29:50   9:38  1862

   162  102 Joel Rehbein                    BearCk/Bear Creek High Schoo   33:58  10:58  1776

   163      Ramon Hernandez                 Fowler/Fowler High School      34:38  11:11  1760

 

   10/02/2004 10:21

Home | More Results | Top of Page