Home | More Results

 

27th Annual

MADERA COYOTES CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 2004

Town & Country Park - Madera, CA

Saturday, October 2nd

 

*** BOYS (11/12 Grade) 5K/3.1-Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

 ============================================================================================

 Ovrll TEAM                                                               Finish  PACE   Race

 PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/School                    TIME  p/mile   NO.

 ===== ==== =============================== ============================= ====== ====== =====

     1    1 Benny Madrigal                  Madera/Madera High School      16:33   5:21   931

     2    2 Claudio Moreno                  Madera/Madera High School      17:05   5:31   937

     3    3 Anthony Pulido                  Madera/Madera High School      17:10   5:33   944

     4    4 Brandon Geis                    Buch/Buchanan High School      17:13   5:34  1628

     5    5 Jesse Perez                     Madera/Madera High School      17:22   5:37   941

     6    6 Allan Williamson                Bullard/Bullard High School    17:28   5:39  1700

     7    7 Ricky Trevino                   FresHS/Fresno High School      17:30   5:39  1748

     8    8 Juan Barriga                    Madera/Madera High School      17:32   5:40   920

     9    9 Mike Green                      Buch/Buchanan High School      17:32   5:40  1631

    10   10 Nathan DeVault                  Madera/Madera High School      17:40   5:42   923

    11   11 Julio Moreno                    Madera/Madera High School      17:53   5:47   938

    12      Anthony Solis                   Madera/Madera High School      17:58   5:48   951

    13   12 Cesar Rodriguez                 ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   17:58   5:48  1667

    14   13 Nathan Wahl                     Edison/Edison High School      18:08   5:51  1834

    15      Obed Barrera                    Madera/Madera High School      18:12   5:53   919

    16   14 Matthew Polifka                 Buch/Buchanan High School      18:15   5:54  1638

    17      Randy Nunez                     Sunny/Sunnyside High School    18:19   5:55  1817

    18   15 Tim Falagan                     ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   18:30   5:58  1659

    19      Ricardo Velarde                 Madera/Madera High School      18:32   5:59   954

    20   16 Adam Walton                     Buch/Buchanan High School      18:35   6:00  1645

    21      Miguel Sanchez                  Atwat/Atwater High School      18:41   6:02  1733

    22   17 Kevin Godfrey                   Buch/Buchanan High School      18:45   6:03  1629

    23      Michael Flores                  Sunny/Sunnyside High School    18:46   6:03  1811

    24   18 Brandon Vang                    Bullard/Bullard High School    18:46   6:04  1699

    25      Steve Coleman                   Atwat/Atwater High School      19:00   6:08  1723

    26   19 Jimmy Robillard                 ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   19:03   6:09  1666

    27   20 Leo Nava                        Fireba/Firebaugh High School   19:07   6:10  1848

    28   21 Juan Martinez                   Dinuba/Dinuba High School      19:12   6:12  1709

    29      Raymond Trejo                   Madera/Madera High School      19:17   6:13   952

    30   22 Tom Falagan                     ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   19:17   6:14  1660

    31   23 Luis Ruiz                       Fireba/Firebaugh High School   19:20   6:14  1850

    32   24 Jeremy Preston                  FresHS/Fresno High School      19:22   6:15  1744

    33      Michael Ramirez                 Sunny/Sunnyside High School    19:37   6:20  1818

    34   25 Leon Nguyen                     Edison/Edison High School      19:38   6:20  1830

    35   26 Miguel Jimenez                  Fowler/Fowler High School      19:45   6:23  1762

    36   27 Gilbert Castro                  FresHS/Fresno High School      19:49   6:24  1737

    37   28 Juan C. Rodriguez               Fireba/Firebaugh High School   19:50   6:24  1849

    38   29 Chris Silver                    Bullard/Bullard High School    19:58   6:27  1698

    39      Michael Weachtler               Madera/Madera High School      19:59   6:27   957

    40   30 Humberto Vidalez                Kerman/Kerman High School      20:03   6:28  1801

    41   31 Victor Cruz                     Buch/Buchanan High School      20:04   6:29  1626

    42   32 Nicasio Lopez                   Dinuba/Dinuba High School      20:07   6:30  1712

    43   33 Krys Dollar                     FresHS/Fresno High School      20:08   6:30  1739

    44   34 Jason Gravang                   Edison/Edison High School      20:08   6:30  1826

    45      Tim Peterson                    WashU/Washington Union HS      20:12   6:31  1860

    46      Peter Lo                        WashU/Washington Union HS      20:22   6:35  1858

    47   35 Martin Saavedra                 FresHS/Fresno High School      20:26   6:36  1746

    48   36 Spencer Frasher                 Yosem/Yosemite High School     20:29   6:37  1677

    49   37 Cesar Garcia                    Kerman/Kerman High School      20:34   6:38  1785

    50   38 Martin Contreras                Fowler/Fowler High School      20:38   6:40  1752

    51   39 Robert Lewis                    ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   20:39   6:40  1663

    52   40 Javier Marguez                  Fireba/Firebaugh High School   20:44   6:41  1845

    53   41 Cristian Hernandez              Kerman/Kerman High School      20:49   6:43  1786

    54      Marshall Hutchings              Madera/Madera High School      20:50   6:43   928

    55   42 Ben Knole                       Edison/Edison High School      21:00   6:47  1829

    56   43 Oscar Saldana                   Fowler/Fowler High School      21:05   6:48  1764

    57   44 Alonso Espinosa                 Kerman/Kerman High School      21:13   6:51  1783

    58   45 Juan Avila                      ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   21:14   6:51  1649

    59   46 Daniel Ramirez                  Selma/Selma High School        21:15   6:51  1618

    60      Jaime Velasquez                 Madera/Madera High School      21:15   6:52   956

    61   47 Adan Herrerra                   Fireba/Firebaugh High School   21:16   6:52  1843

    62   48 Chris Lowe                      ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch   21:16   6:52  1664

    63   49 Gabe Zaragoza                   Fowler/Fowler High School      21:21   6:53  1766

    64   50 David Dias                      Kerman/Kerman High School      21:26   6:55  1781

    65   51 Richard Cacho                   Dinuba/Dinuba High School      21:31   6:57  1706

    66   52 Preston Patterson               Bullard/Bullard High School    21:32   6:57  1696

    67   53 Augie Blancas                   Edison/Edison High School      21:40   7:00   469

    68   54 Hugo Herrerra                   Kerman/Kerman High School      21:46   7:02  1788

    69   55 Peter Rodriguez                 Bullard/Bullard High School    21:47   7:02  1697

    70   56 Jacob Ortiz                     Yosem/Yosemite High School     21:57   7:05  1683

    71   57 Brandon Brown                   Yosem/Yosemite High School     22:13   7:10  1673

    72   58 Dustin Malanca                  Yosem/Yosemite High School     22:15   7:11  1682

    73   59 Ricardo Martinez                Selma/Selma High School        22:19   7:12  1615

    74      Sky Fierro                      Madera/Madera High School      22:26   7:14   924

    75   60 Derrick Dominguez               Selma/Selma High School        22:27   7:15  1611

    76      Joel Atkins                     WashU/Washington Union HS      22:38   7:18  1856

    77   61 Joel Andrade                    Dinuba/Dinuba High School      22:41   7:19  1705

    78   62 Francisco Navarrete             Selma/Selma High School        22:45   7:21  1616

    79      Pete Wei                        BearCk/Bear Creek High Schoo   22:49   7:22  1777

    80   63 Andrew Zuniga                   Selma/Selma High School        23:04   7:27  1621

    81   64 Jonathon Chase                  Yosem/Yosemite High School     23:23   7:33  1679

    82   65 Gurvender Gondu                 Edison/Edison High School      23:26   7:34  1825

    83   66 Sergio Villegas                 Dinuba/Dinuba High School      23:27   7:34  1722

    84   67 Rick Buhr                       Kerman/Kerman High School      23:44   7:40  1780

    85      Hector Villareal                Kerman/Kerman High School      23:58   7:44  1802

    86   68 Eric Alfaro                     Fireba/Firebaugh High School   24:05   7:46  1835

    87   69 Eugene Lopez                    Selma/Selma High School        24:21   7:52  1614

    88   70 Ed Barrosa                      Dinuba/Dinuba High School      25:02   8:05  1717

    89   71 Nathan Wahl                     Edison/Edison High School      25:18   8:10   470

    90   72 Edgar Sanchez                   Dinuba/Dinuba High School      25:48   8:20  1718

    91      Sean Hale                       BearCk/Bear Creek High Schoo   26:13   8:28  1772

    92   73 Eric Rodriquez                  Selma/Selma High School        26:33   8:34   471

    93   74 Juan Sanchez                    Fireba/Firebaugh High School   27:00   8:43  1852

    94      Joseph DeOchoa                  Selma/Selma High School        27:09   8:46  1610

    95      Cesar Sandoval                  Kerman/Kerman High             28:58   9:21  1890

    96      Martin Rodriguez                Kerman/Kerman High School      29:03   9:23  1796

    97      Tyler Britton                   Fireba/Firebaugh High School   30:14   9:46  1839

    98   75 Michael Cornell                 Fowler/Fowler High School      31:29  10:10  1753

 

   10/02/2004 11:34

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page