Home | More Results

 

27th Annual

MADERA COYOTES CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 2004

Town & Country Park - Madera, CA

Saturday, October 2nd

 

*** GIRLS (11/12 Grade) 5K/3.1-Miles OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

============================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/School TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== =============================== ============================= ====== ====== =====

1 Corina James Madera/Madera High School 20:41 6:41 242

2 Kaili Zink WashU/Washington Union HS 20:49 6:43 454

3 Roxanne Sellick Bullard/Bullard High School 20:56 6:45 355

4 Leann Motte Buch/Buchanan High School 21:11 6:50 309

5 Danielle Nelson Buch/Buchanan High School 22:03 7:07 310

6 Kara McGregor Bullard/Bullard High School 22:39 7:19 352

7 1 Alisa Refuerzo ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch 22:47 7:21 328

8 2 Shannon Hickman ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch 22:50 7:22 325

9 Kendra Daniels Madera/Madera High School 23:00 7:25 239

10 Nadin Najar Edison/Edison High School 23:12 7:29 430

11 3 Jackie Takeda ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch 23:31 7:36 330

12 Ashley Delgado Selma/Selma High School 23:48 7:41 294

13 Ana Andrade Sunny/Sunnyside High School 23:48 7:41 417

14 4 Alicia Elizondo ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch 23:53 7:43 321

15 Amelia Herrerra Fireba/Firebaugh High School 24:02 7:46 442

16 Yareli Herrerra Fireba/Firebaugh High School 24:24 7:53 443

17 5 Angela DiSantom ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch 24:25 7:53 320

18 6 Brooke Caeton ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch 24:59 8:04 318

19 Rosa Madrigal FresHS/Fresno High School 25:11 8:08 374

20 Cristina Jaime Atwat/Atwater High School 25:17 8:10 362

21 Liliana Hernandez Fowler/Fowler High School 25:18 8:10 383

22 Phia Xiong Edison/Edison High School 25:51 8:21 438

23 Lizzie Davis Edison/Edison High School 25:54 8:22 426

24 Yuliana Luna Sunny/Sunnyside High School 26:35 8:35 421

25 Melinda Cerillo WashU/Washington Union HS 26:41 8:37 449

26 Leticia Arrevato Fireba/Firebaugh High School 26:44 8:38 440

27 Brenna Rarsam Fowler/Fowler High School 26:57 8:42 388

28 Nancy Rodriguez WashU/Washington Union HS 27:06 8:45 452

29 Alejandra Espinosa FresHS/Fresno High School 27:07 8:45 370

30 Yanet Covarrulias Selma/Selma High School 27:09 8:46 292

31 7 Ashley Sodini ClovisW/Clovis West High Sch 27:27 8:52 332

32 Vanessa Hernandez Kerman/Kerman High School 27:53 9:00 408

33 Johana Godoy FresHS/Fresno High School 28:08 9:05 372

34 8 Kezia Padilla Yosem/Yosemite High School 28:09 9:05 339

35 Sylvina Aguilar Selma/Selma High School 28:25 9:10 287

36 Elsy Orosco Fireba/Firebaugh High School 29:06 9:24 444

37 Robyn Boothby BearCk/Bear Creek High Schoo 29:14 9:26 392

38 9 Caitlin Blum Yosem/Yosemite High School 29:23 9:29 334

39 Brooke Linton Selma/Selma High School 29:25 9:30 296

40 Amanda Logan WashU/Washington Union HS 30:02 9:42 451

41 10 Paige Turpen Yosem/Yosemite High School 30:14 9:45 344

42 11 Shawna Rubottom Yosem/Yosemite High School 34:12 11:02 341

43 12 Darci Morgan Yosem/Yosemite High School 34:30 11:08 338

 

10/02/2004 10:55

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page