Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

30th Annual

DENNIS D. DEWITT CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High School

Lions Town & Country Park - Madera, CA

Saturday - September 22, 2007

 

*** BOYS (07/08 Grade) 2-Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                    Finish  PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                       ABBR/School                             TIME  p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =========================== ===================================== ======= ====== ======

     1    1 Julio Martinez                  AvenMS/Avenal Middle School                  9:58     4:59    368

     2      Luis Martinez                   TJMS/Thomas Jefferson MS - Madera           10:38     5:19    431

     3    2 Luis Ramirez                    AvenMS/Avenal Middle School                 10:40     5:20    369

     4    3 Isai Gomez                      MLK/MLK - Madera                            10:53     5:27    442

     5    4 Michael Aguilar                 ALMS/Abraham Lincoln MS - Selma             11:10     5:35    304

     6    5 Daniel Evangelista              DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   11:18     5:39    380

     7    6 Emi Morales                     DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   11:21     5:41    409

     8    7 Kenny Ratliff                   DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   11:24     5:42    412

     9    8 Israel Cruz                     DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   11:25     5:43    379

    10    9 Aaron Alvarez                   DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   11:28     5:44    401

    11   10 Irvin Zarate                    DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   11:30     5:45    400

    12      Yamin Castillo                  SBMS/San Benito MS - Hollister              11:43     5:52    418

    13      Rob Rodriguez                   SBMS/San Benito MS - Hollister              11:47     5:54    446

    14   11 Erik Martinez                   MLK/MLK - Madera                            11:50     5:55    438

    15   12 Uriel Cabanas                   DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   11:51     5:56    376

    16      Wesly Vasquez                   DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   12:00     6:00    399

    17      Sergio Licon                    DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   12:01     6:01    408

    18   13 Cesar Sanchez                   ALMS/Abraham Lincoln MS - Selma             12:01     6:01    307

    19      Jesus Soza                      DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   12:03     6:02    397

    20   14 Emmanuel Ramirez                MLK/MLK - Madera                            12:06     6:03    444

    21      Raymond Vasquez                 DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   12:10     6:05    398

    22   15 Marco Santos                    MLK/MLK - Madera                            12:17     6:09    445

    23      Chase Linneman                  TJMS/Thomas Jefferson MS - Madera           12:20     6:10    428

    24      Samuel Chadwick                 DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   12:25     6:13    402

    25      Joe Ruiz                        SJH/Sutter Jr. High - Fowler                12:28     6:14    447

    26   16 Ryan Gonzales                   ALMS/Abraham Lincoln MS - Selma             12:30     6:15    306

    27   17 Carlos Reyes                    AvenMS/Avenal Middle School                 12:31     6:16    371

    28   18 Rodolfo Ramirez                 MLK/MLK - Madera                            12:42     6:21    439

    29   19 Martin Ortega                   AvenMS/Avenal Middle School                 12:48     6:24    373

    30   20 Joseph Delgado                  ALMS/Abraham Lincoln MS - Selma             12:52     6:26    308

    31      Robert Ybarra                   DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   13:02     6:31    414

    32   21 Jorge Arias                     MLK/MLK - Madera                            13:08     6:34    440

    33   22 Jaysen Susaita                  ALMS/Abraham Lincoln MS - Selma             13:10     6:35    301

    34   23 Alex Avalos                     AvenMS/Avenal Middle School                 13:11     6:36    372

    35   24 Frank Maldonado                 MLK/MLK - Madera                            14:01     7:01    443

    36   25 Jacob Singletary                ALMS/Abraham Lincoln MS - Selma             14:16     7:08    300

    37      Ezequiel Flores                 MLK/MLK - Madera                            14:29     7:15    441

    38      Francisco Alvarez               DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   14:31     7:16    391

    39      Carlos Gonzalez                 DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   14:44     7:22    382

    40   26 Isaac Mata                      ALMS/Abraham Lincoln MS - Selma             14:46     7:23    309

    41      Jose Herrera                    DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   15:28     7:44    392

    42      Simon Jordan                    DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   16:40     8:20    385

    43      Anthony Cisneros                ALMS/Abraham Lincoln MS - Selma             16:41     8:21    310

    44      Mark Rowell                     ALMS/Abraham Lincoln MS - Selma             17:50     8:55    298

    45      Fausto Robles                   DesMS/Desmond MS - Madera                   17:53     8:57    375

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures