Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

30th Annual

DENNIS D. DEWITT CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High School

Lions Town & Country Park - Madera, CA

Saturday - September 22, 2007

 

*** BOYS (09/10 Grade) 3.1-Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/School TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== =========================== ===================================== ======= ====== ======

1 1 Miguel Gallegos NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 17:36 5:41 322

2 2 Eduardo Guzman SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 17:53 5:46 423

3 3 Isaiah Lorenzo MadSH/Madera South High 18:01 5:49 360

4 4 Kevin Poythress Madera/Madera High School 18:01 5:49 205

5 5 Jose Castillo SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 18:33 5:59 419

6 6 Zack Wilhelm NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 18:36 6:00 350

7 7 Juan Garcia Madera/Madera High School 18:37 6:01 202

8 8 Luis Ruiz SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 18:42 6:02 424

9 9 Francisco Moreno NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 18:43 6:03 336

10 Joey Jimenez Dinu/Dinuba High School 18:44 6:03 455

11 10 Luis Garnica Madera/Madera High School 18:47 6:04 203

12 11 Garrett Alvarez MadSH/Madera South High 18:50 6:05 352

13 12 Marty Rowell Selma/Selma High School 18:52 6:06 244

14 James Ridge McLane/McLane High School - Fresno 19:01 6:09 227

15 13 Eric Adams SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 19:04 6:09 421

16 14 Angel Flores MadSH/Madera South High 19:11 6:12 356

17 15 Michael Staab Madera/Madera High School 19:26 6:17 206

18 16 Aaron Vaughn NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 19:41 6:21 348

19 17 Alex Hanakahi NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 19:43 6:22 324

20 18 Andres Rivera NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 19:44 6:22 340

21 19 Nord Dallas Kerman/Kerman High School 19:44 6:22 259

22 20 Nick Wright Selma/Selma High School 19:44 6:22 245

23 21 Kevin Bursey Madera/Madera High School 19:56 6:26 201

24 22 Celestino Granados SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 20:12 6:31 422

25 Felipe Guillen Dinu/Dinuba High School 20:23 6:35 458

26 23 Kevin Roa NMonC/North Monterey County Castroville 20:26 6:36 341

27 24 Alan Sandoval Kerman/Kerman High School 20:50 6:44 268

28 25 Ryan Alves Selma/Selma High School 20:53 6:44 241

29 26 Miguel Cerna Kerman/Kerman High School 20:57 6:46 262

30 Jacob Wilhelm NMonC/North Monterey County Castroville 20:58 6:46 351

31 27 Jesus Mora-Burgara MadSH/Madera South High 21:03 6:48 364

32 28 Frankie Puente Selma/Selma High School 21:08 6:49 247

33 29 Raul Galindo MadSH/Madera South High 21:09 6:50 357

34 30 Victor Evans WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 21:16 6:52 297

35 31 Daniel Vasquez SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 21:19 6:53 427

36 32 Antonio Vasquez Kerman/Kerman High School 21:24 6:54 272

37 Nick Duran Fowl/Fowler High School 21:34 6:58 450

38 33 Martin Ramirez Selma/Selma High School 21:34 6:58 246

39 Roger Heckel NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 21:35 6:58 325

40 34 Alan Camarillo SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 21:37 6:59 425

41 35 Raul Rodriguez Kerman/Kerman High School 21:42 7:00 261

42 36 Oswaldo Cayetano WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 21:45 7:01 294

43 37 Steven Ortega Selma/Selma High School 21:49 7:03 250

44 38 Jose Roman Kerman/Kerman High School 21:49 7:03 264

45 39 Juan Sanchez Kerman/Kerman High School 22:10 7:09 267

46 40 Alex Harrington Selma/Selma High School 22:24 7:14 242

47 Marc Augustine Selma/Selma High School 22:33 7:17 249

48 41 Nolan Hutchings Madera/Madera High School 22:37 7:18 204

49 Victor Alvarez OrCove/Orange Cove High School 22:50 7:22 223

50 Sahil Kang Selma/Selma High School 22:51 7:23 248

51 Cecilio Zaragoza Dinu/Dinuba High School 22:56 7:24 457

52 Adrian Aguayo NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 23:08 7:28 333

53 Jessie Moya Dinu/Dinuba High School 23:16 7:31 456

54 42 Joey Homsombath WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 23:18 7:31 295

55 Keith Rayburn NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 23:38 7:38 339

56 Ryan Dixon Fowl/Fowler High School 24:01 7:45 448

57 Ian Dixon Fowl/Fowler High School 24:04 7:46 451

58 Luis Granados NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:08 7:47 323

59 Matt Malmlund NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:14 7:50 330

60 Kapena Magallan NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:15 7:50 329

61 Aaron Nunes Selma/Selma High School 24:22 7:52 243

62 Josh Mendoza NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:26 7:53 334

63 Daniel Marquez NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:38 7:57 331

64 Francisco Castro NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:48 8:00 313

65 Francisco Palomino NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:49 8:01 337

66 43 Damon Newsom WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 25:14 8:09 293

67 44 Javier Sanchez WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 26:50 8:40 296

68 Jason Collins NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 27:48 8:58 314

69 Jose Moreno Fowl/Fowler High School 34:00 10:59 449

70 Jesse Cruz McLane/McLane High School - Fresno 36:02 11:38 231

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures