Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

30th Annual

DENNIS D. DEWITT CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High School

Lions Town & Country Park - Madera, CA

Saturday - September 22, 2007

 

*** BOYS (09-12 Grades) 3.1-Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

======================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/School TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== =========================== ========================================== ====== ====== ======

1 1 Jesse Arellano Madera/Madera High School 17:08 5:32 216

2 2 Javier Sanchez Madera/Madera High School 17:09 5:32 220

3 3 Isai Orea Madera/Madera High School 17:09 5:32 217

4 4 Tony Rodriguez WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 17:31 5:39 287

5 5 Miguel Gallegos NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 17:36 5:41 322

6 6 Alfonso Castillo MadSH/Madera South High 17:43 5:43 353

7 7 Eduardo Guzman SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 17:53 5:46 423

8 8 Cody Alves Selma/Selma High School 17:53 5:46 256

9 9 Isaiah Lorenzo MadSH/Madera South High 18:01 5:49 360

10 10 Kevin Poythress Madera/Madera High School 18:01 5:49 205

11 11 Francisco Santiago Madera/Madera High School 18:07 5:51 212

12 12 Alexis Romero NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 18:11 5:52 342

13 13 Alvaro Bazante Madera/Madera High School 18:20 5:55 209

14 14 Jose Castillo SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 18:33 5:59 419

15 15 Zack Wilhelm NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 18:36 6:00 350

16 16 Juan Garcia Madera/Madera High School 18:37 6:01 202

17 Michael Scroggins Madera/Madera High School 18:41 6:02 213

18 17 Luis Ruiz SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 18:42 6:02 424

19 18 Francisco Moreno NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 18:43 6:03 336

20 19 Joey Jimenez Dinu/Dinuba High School 18:44 6:03 455

21 Will Juhrend Lib/Liberty HS - Madera Ranchos 18:44 6:03 460

22 Luis Garnica Madera/Madera High School 18:47 6:04 203

23 20 Jordan Lorenzo MadSH/Madera South High 18:47 6:04 361

24 21 Jonathan Hansen MadSH/Madera South High 18:49 6:05 359

25 22 Garrett Alvarez MadSH/Madera South High 18:50 6:05 352

26 23 Marty Rowell Selma/Selma High School 18:52 6:06 244

27 24 James Ridge McLane/McLane High School - Fresno 19:01 6:09 227

28 25 Eric Adams SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 19:04 6:09 421

29 26 Sean Heredia Selma/Selma High School 19:06 6:10 257

30 27 Angel Flores MadSH/Madera South High 19:11 6:12 356

31 Jose Ortega Madera/Madera High School 19:12 6:12 218

32 28 Omar Delgado NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 19:14 6:13 317

33 29 Alexander Guzman MadSH/Madera South High 19:22 6:15 358

34 30 Ian Samuels NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 19:25 6:16 344

35 Michael Staab Madera/Madera High School 19:26 6:17 206

36 Victor Aldama Madera/Madera High School 19:33 6:19 214

37 31 Jared Wason NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 19:39 6:21 349

38 Aaron Vaughn NMonC/North Monterey County Castroville 19:41 6:21 348

39 Alex Hanakahi NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 19:43 6:22 324

40 Andres Rivera NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 19:44 6:22 340

41 32 Nord Dallas Kerman/Kerman High School 19:44 6:22 259

42 33 Nick Wright Selma/Selma High School 19:44 6:22 245

43 Jesse Mireles Madera/Madera High School 19:55 6:26 211

44 Kevin Bursey Madera/Madera High School 19:56 6:26 201

45 34 Jose Ortiz McLane/McLane High School - Fresno 19:59 6:27 232

46 35 Anthony Sanchez Kerman/Kerman High School 20:08 6:30 278

47 36 Celestino Granados SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 20:12 6:31 422

48 Carlos Vasquez MadSH/Madera South High 20:15 6:32 365

49 37 Jesus De La Santos Selma/Selma High School 20:15 6:32 258

50 Miguel Perez Madera/Madera High School 20:20 6:34 219

51 38 Felipe Guillen Dinu/Dinuba High School 20:23 6:35 458

52 Kevin Roa NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 20:26 6:36 341

53 39 Sergio Parra Kerman/Kerman High School 20:45 6:42 275

54 Tony Williamson MadSH/Madera South High 20:48 6:43 367

55 Efrain Martinez NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 20:49 6:43 332

56 40 Brandon Tristan Dinu/Dinuba High School 20:50 6:44 453

57 41 Alan Sandoval Kerman/Kerman High School 20:50 6:44 268

58 42 Ryan Alves Selma/Selma High School 20:53 6:44 241

59 43 Miguel Cerna Kerman/Kerman High School 20:57 6:46 262

60 Jacob Wilhelm NMonC/North Monterey County Castroville 20:58 6:46 351

61 Juan Pina MadSH/Madera South High 21:00 6:47 153

62 Jesus Mora-Burgara MadSH/Madera South High 21:03 6:48 364

63 44 Frankie Puente Selma/Selma High School 21:08 6:49 247

64 Raul Galindo MadSH/Madera South High 21:09 6:50 357

65 Bruce Cressman NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 21:14 6:51 316

66 45 Javier Manzo Kerman/Kerman High School 21:15 6:51 283

67 Travis Neufeld Selma/Selma High School 21:15 6:52 254

68 46 Victor Evans WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 21:16 6:52 297

69 Catalino Herrrera Madera/Madera High School 21:18 6:52 210

70 47 Daniel Vasquez SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 21:19 6:53 427

71 48 Jose Pavon McLane/McLane High School - Fresno 21:23 6:54 236

72 49 Antonio Vasquez Kerman/Kerman High School 21:24 6:54 272

73 Alfredo Melgarejo Kerman/Kerman High School 21:32 6:57 282

74 50 Frank Rodriguez WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 21:33 6:57 288

75 51 Nick Duran Fowl/Fowler High School 21:34 6:58 450

76 Martin Ramirez Selma/Selma High School 21:34 6:58 246

77 Roger Heckel NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 21:35 6:58 325

78 52 Alan Camarillo SBHS/San Benito - Hollister 21:37 6:59 425

79 Harveer Samran Madera/Madera High School 21:38 6:59 215

80 Raul Rodriguez Kerman/Kerman High School 21:42 7:00 261

81 53 Oswaldo Cayetano WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 21:45 7:01 294

82 Steven Ortega Selma/Selma High School 21:49 7:03 250

83 Jose Roman Kerman/Kerman High School 21:49 7:03 264

84 Carl Quandt Lib/Liberty HS - Madera Ranchos 21:49 7:03 459

85 Ildegar Mora MadSH/Madera South High 21:51 7:03 363

86 Elliott Brighton Selma/Selma High School 21:55 7:05 251

87 54 Bryan Ortiz McLane/McLane High School - Fresno 22:00 7:06 235

88 Patrick Galindo Selma/Selma High School 22:05 7:08 253

89 Nathan Chavez Selma/Selma High School 22:08 7:09 252

90 Juan Sanchez Kerman/Kerman High School 22:10 7:09 267

91 55 Andrew Silva WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 22:10 7:09 289

92 56 Manuel Vallejo WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 22:20 7:13 290

93 Ricardo Lucero MadSH/Madera South High 22:21 7:13 362

94 Alex Harrington Selma/Selma High School 22:24 7:14 242

95 Marc Augustine Selma/Selma High School 22:33 7:17 249

96 Nolan Hutchings Madera/Madera High School 22:37 7:18 204

97 Luis Loera OrCove/Orange Cove High School 22:38 7:18 225

98 Victor Alvarez OrCove/Orange Cove High School 22:50 7:22 223

99 Sahil Kang Selma/Selma High School 22:51 7:23 248

100 57 Anthony Luna McLane/McLane High School - Fresno 22:55 7:24 233

101 58 Cecilio Zaragoza Dinu/Dinuba High School 22:56 7:24 457

102 Adrian Aguayo NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 23:08 7:28 333

103 59 Jessie Moya Dinu/Dinuba High School 23:16 7:31 456

104 60 Joey Homsombath WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 23:18 7:31 295

105 Carlos Loera OrCove/Orange Cove High School 23:25 7:34 226

106 Marcquint Davis MadSH/Madera South High 23:35 7:37 355

107 Keith Rayburn NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 23:38 7:38 339

108 61 Ryan Dixon Fowl/Fowler High School 24:01 7:45 448

109 62 Ian Dixon Fowl/Fowler High School 24:04 7:46 451

110 Luis Granados NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:08 7:47 323

111 Matt Malmlund NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:14 7:50 330

112 Kapena Magallan NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:15 7:50 329

113 Aaron Nunes Selma/Selma High School 24:22 7:52 243

114 Josh Mendoza NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:26 7:53 334

115 63 Tony Diaz Dinu/Dinuba High School 24:30 7:54 454

116 Daniel Marquez NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:38 7:57 331

117 Francisco Castro NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:48 8:00 313

118 Francisco Palomino NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 24:49 8:01 337

119 Walter Roldco OrCove/Orange Cove High School 24:56 8:03 224

120 64 Christian Jensen Fowl/Fowler High School 25:05 8:06 152

121 Luis Morales NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 25:07 8:06 335

122 Damon Newsom WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 25:14 8:09 293

123 65 Travis Feaver Fowl/Fowler High School 26:38 8:36 151

124 Javier Sanchez WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 26:50 8:40 296

125 Gabriel Mendoza Lib/Liberty HS - Madera Ranchos 27:35 8:54 461

126 Jason Collins NMonC/North Monterey County - Castroville 27:48 8:58 314

127 Chris Reyes WashU/Washington Union - Fresno 28:46 9:17 291

128 66 Carbs Betancourt McLane/McLane High School - Fresno 31:27 10:09 238

129 67 Jose Moreno Fowl/Fowler High School 34:00 10:59 449

130 68 Jesse Cruz McLane/McLane High School - Fresno 36:02 11:38 231

 

9/23/2007 12:47

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures