NAIA REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Sat. November 3, 2001

 

*** MEN'S - 8K (4.97 Miles) ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

 

Ovrll

PLACE

TEAM

Place

NAME

SCHOOL

CLASS

Finish

TIME

PACE

p/Mile

Race

NO.

1

1

Gaberial Hernandez

Cal Baptist

SR.

24:45

4:59

252

2

2

Jason Finch

Westmont

JR.

25:13

5:05

344

3

3

Brian Wardell

Cal Baptist

JR.

25:19

5:06

258

4

4

Albar Inzunza

Cal Baptist

SR.

25:22

5:07

253

5

5

Roberto Lopez

Fresno Pacific

SR.

25:23

5:07

201

6

6

Chris Ramirez

Azusa Pacific

JR.

25:37

5:10

219

7

7

Irving Moreno

Cal Baptist

SR.

25:54

5:13

254

8

8

Rene Reyes

San Marcos

FR.

25:58

5:14

392

9

9

Mike Lemon

Westmont

JR.

26:00

5:14

347

10

10

Carlos Verez-Sola

Point Loma

SO.

26:09

5:16

316

11

11

Omar Zavala

San Marcos

JR.

26:11

5:16

393

12

12

Kristopher Houghton

San Marcos

JR.

26:16

5:18

391

13

13

Robert McClendon

San Marcos

JR.

26:17

5:18

394

14

14

Tyler Jones

Cal Baptist

FR.

26:23

5:19

255

15

15

Fabio Mathias

Concordia

SR.

26:24

5:19

284

16

16

Tim Gachago

Azusa Pacific

FR.

26:25

5:19

215

17

17

Ryan Montez

San Marcos

FR.

26:30

5:20

396

18

18

Bruce Hymas

Alliant

FR.

26:34

5:21

377

19

19

Michael Shannon

San Marcos

SO.

26:36

5:21

395

20

20

Jose Cholula

Concordia

FR.

26:41

5:22

280

21

21

Ryan Burnett

Point Loma

SO.

26:42

5:23

311

22

22

Raymond Ashworth

Point Loma

SO.

26:50

5:24

310

23

23

Oscar Lopez

Concordia

SR.

26:57

5:26

283

24

24

Robbie Jones

Vanguard

JR.

27:06

5:28

332

25

25

Thomas Jodoin

Alliant

JR.

27:11

5:29

378

26

26

Andrew Lewis

Alliant

FR.

27:15

5:29

380

27

27

Adam Smith

Westmont

FR.

27:16

5:30

351

28

28

Tim Ramirez

Azusa Pacific

FR.

27:22

5:31

220

29

29

Julian Tsukano

Alliant

JR.

27:24

5:31

384

30

30

Eric Richey

Concordia

SO.

27:25

5:31

287

31

31

Steve Lalim

Vanguard

JR.

27:33

5:33

334

32

32

Joseph Stevick

Westmont

SR.

27:35

5:33

352

33

33

Juan Luvian

Alliant

FR.

27:35

5:33

381

34

34

Esteban Mejia

Alliant

FR.

27:39

5:34

382

35

35

Matt Johnson

Concordia

FR.

27:41

5:35

282

36

36

Chris Kenyon

Point Loma

FR.

27:41

5:35

313

37

37

Ken Wilkinson

Fresno Pacific

JR.

27:42

5:35

206

38

 

Ruben Virk

Cal St. Hayward

SO.

27:51

5:37

426

39

38

Oliver Pausch

Alliant

SR.

27:52

5:37

383

40

 

Mike Atwood

Biola

FR.

27:55

5:37

235

41

39

Kris Monte

Azusa Pacific

FR.

27:56

5:38

218

42

40

Tim Meador

Westmont

SR.

27:57

5:38

348

43

41

Luis Jaramillo

Fresno Pacific

FR.

28:06

5:40

202

44

42

James Hake

Azusa Pacific

SO.

28:09

5:40

216

45

43

Justin Mayne

Concordia

FR.

28:15

5:41

285

46

 

Ryan Dedmon

Biola

JR.

28:20

5:42

236

47

44

Tony Herr

Cal Baptist

SO.

28:21

5:43

251

48

45

Kyle Kahl

Vanguard

SO.

28:22

5:43

333

49

46

Chad Young

Point Loma

SO.

28:23

5:43

317

50

47

Rob Niemi

Cal Baptist

SR.

28:24

5:43

257

51

48

Sam Fabiano

Concordia

SR.

28:25

5:43

281

52

49

Justin Lessel

San Marcos

FR.

28:27

5:44

397

53

50

Jordan Perry

Fresno Pacific

SR.

28:30

5:44

205

54

51

Jonathan Perez

Fresno Pacific

FR.

28:31

5:45

204

55

52

Brian Jensen

Point Loma

SO.

28:40

5:46

312

56

53

Micah Strom

Azusa Pacific

SO.

28:41

5:47

221

57

54

Chris Roberts

Point Loma

SO.

28:48

5:48

314

58

55

John Bensen

Vanguard

FR.

28:50

5:49

330

59

 

Justin Coffeen

Cal St. Hayward

JR.

28:51

5:49

422

60

56

Kyle Dawkins

Westmont

SR.

28:57

5:50

343

61

57

Steve Cogswell

Masters

FR.

29:25

5:56

302

62

58

Brandon Ruis

Westmont

SR.

29:36

5:58

350

63

 

Travis Williams

Holy Names

FR.

29:38

5:58

410

64

59

Josh Moore

Masters

FR.

29:48

6:00

298

65

60

Erik Ohler

Masters

SO.

29:51

6:01

300

66

61

David Johnson

Vanguard

SO.

30:16

6:06

331

67

 

Ricardo Almada

Holy Names

SO.

30:20

6:07

409

68

 

Sergio Segura

Holy Names

SR.

30:21

6:07

407

69

62

Rich Griffin

Christian Heritage

SR.

31:26

6:20

266

70

63

John Nelson

Vanguard

FR.

31:33

6:21

335

71

64

Clint Newsom

Christian Heritage

SO.

31:38

6:22

268

72

65

Sam Askew

Christian Heritage

JR.

31:43

6:23

264

73

66

Steve Pregizer

Masters

SR.

31:47

6:24

301

74

 

Joe Schmelzinger

Cal St. Hayward

JR.

31:55

6:26

425

75

67

Ben Warner

Christian Heritage

SR.

32:06

6:28

271

76

68

Jarrod Philips

Christian Heritage

JR.

32:07

6:28

270

77

69

Chris Hurton

Masters

SO.

32:07

6:28

299

78

70

Tyler Nelson

Vanguard

SO.

32:43

6:35

336

79

71

Aaron Ophaug

Christian Heritage

JR.

34:19

6:55

269

80

72

Rodney Harrington

Christian Heritage

JR.

34:47

7:00

267

81

73

Craig Troxell

Masters

JR.

35:15

7:06

303

82

 

Nick Briscoe

Holy Names

FR.

38:44

7:48

413

83

 

Neal Bannon

Cal St. Hayward

SO.

41:04

8:16

421

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1